Search Trains
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRO/Tirora to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒TRO   Filters   Dep: TRO   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRTMR311:13-JHS500:40-13h 27m16
 M WTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+22JHS405:26+2511h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL812 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTRO019:44+44DAA113:07+3817h 23m27
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
 807 km46 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRTMR320:40+1:01JHS410:18+3013h 38m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+48NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3DAA??21:50+4416h 35m25
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...TRO??07:55+31BSPArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11DAA??07:00+5623h 5m53
SMTWTFS
1066 kmVinay Baid-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+40NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 30m-23JHS??23:28+4414h 53m21
  T   S
812 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+2:12BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20JHS??01:35+1817h 0m-17
    T  
811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...TRO??08:42+10AKArr +26/Dep +1055m-16JHS??04:40+2919h 58m8
   W   
1176 kmnankit0507-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...TRO??10:36+1:14NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25JHS??00:16+3713h 40m-40
SMTWTFS
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...TMR??12:35+39NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9JHS??00:16+3711h 41m-13
SMTWTFS
762 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+1:18NGPArr +1:23/Dep +312h 40m-52JHS??02:50+3814h 13m-16
S     S
813 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...TMR??14:15+36NGPArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-4JHS??02:50+3812h 35m-4
SMT T S
762 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...TMR??14:15+36NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2JHS??02:08+2911h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
762 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...TMR??14:15+36NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6JHS??04:18+4114h 3m31
 M WT  
762 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+52BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34DAA??14:50+4021h 23m8
      S
1238 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+1:06NGPArr +43/Dep +1520m-28JHS??10:28+1:1012h 43m6
     F 
812 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.