Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRO/Tirora to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒TRO   Filters   Dep: TRO   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRTMR311:13+2:29JHS500:40+2:2613h 27m16
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+24JHS405:26+4211h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTRO019:44+45DAA113:07+5717h 23m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 806 km46 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRTMR320:40+2:11JHS410:18+2:2913h 38m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+47NGPArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11DAA??21:50+1:1416h 35m26
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...TRO??07:55+31BSPArr +54/Dep +551h 55m+1DAA??07:00+1:2223h 5m52
SMTWTFS
1066 kmVinay Baid-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G208:35+41NGPArr +32/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:28JHS423:28+2:3062h 53m21
  T   S
1702 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+1:12BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53JHS??01:35+1:0317h 0m-18
    T  
811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...TRO??08:42+12AKArr +21/Dep +1:1055m+49JHS??04:40+1:5919h 58m8
   W   
1176 kmnankit0507-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...TRO??10:36+1:15NGPArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??00:16+1:3113h 40m-40
SMTWTFS
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+1:23NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0JHS??00:16+1:3113h 19m-15
 M     
812 kmHum safar express id...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...TMR??12:35+49NGPArr /Dep 10m+0JHS??00:16+1:3111h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
762 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G312:37+50NGPArr +51/Dep +382h 40m-13JHS402:50+1:3762h 13m-20
S    FS
1768 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...TMR014:15+52NGPArr +50/Dep +381h 35m-12JHS402:50+1:3760h 35m-8
S T TFS
1652 kmPrayas*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...TMR??14:15+52NGPArr +50/Dep +1:2110m+31JHS??02:08+1:3511h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
762 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...TMR??14:15+52NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??04:18+1:5514h 3m31
 M WT  
762 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+35BSLArr +36/Dep 1h 0m+0DAA??14:50+3:0921h 23m8
      S
1237 km-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+1:03NGPArr +1:06/Dep +5120m-15JHS??10:28+2:0912h 43m7
     F 
812 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site