Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRO/Tirora to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒TRO   Filters   Dep: TRO   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRTMR311:13+31JHS500:40+5813h 27m16
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+22JHS405:26+2911h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL812 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTRO019:44+45DAA113:07+3317h 23m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 807 km46 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRTMR320:40+58JHS410:18+2913h 38m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+51NGPArr +35/Dep +191h 55m-16DAA??21:50+3716h 35m26
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...TRO107:55+28BSPArr +1:10/Dep +361h 55m-34DAA007:00+4247h 5m53
SMTWTFS
1066 kmVinay Baid-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+31NGPArr +25/Dep +171h 30m-8JHS??23:28+4314h 53m21
  T   S
812 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+1:29BPLArr +1:40/Dep +93h 25m-1:31JHS??01:35+2117h 0m-17
    T  
812 kmWestern Railway°°°-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...TRO??08:42+11AKArr +24/Dep +855m-16JHS??04:40+3519h 58m8
   W   
1176 kmnankit0507-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...TRO??10:36+1:13NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26JHS??00:16+2813h 40m-40
SMTWTFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+47NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16JHS??00:16+2813h 19m-15
 M     
812 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...TMR??12:35+36NGPArr +26/Dep +1210m-14JHS??00:16+2811h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
761 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+1:29NGPArr +1:26/Dep +322h 40m-54JHS??02:50+4114h 13m-16
S     S
812 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...TMR014:15+46NGPArr +42/Dep +321h 35m-10JHS402:50+4160h 35m-4
S T TFS
1652 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...TMR014:15+46NGPArr +42/Dep +2510m-17JHS502:08+1959h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1652 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...TMR014:15+46NGPArr +42/Dep +291h 20m-13JHS004:18+3686h 3m31
SM   F 
1652 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+48BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22DAA??14:50+3721h 23m9
      S
1238 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+1:21NGPArr +50/Dep +820m-42JHS??10:28+4112h 43m7
     F 
812 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site