Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRO/Tirora to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒TRO   Filters   Dep: TRO   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRTMR311:13+2:52JHS500:40+3:4413h 27m16
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+16JHS405:26+1:0511h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTRO019:44+43DAA113:07+5417h 23m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 806 km46 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRTMR320:40+2:05JHS410:18+2:2713h 38m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TRO/Tirora and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+36NGPArr +25/Dep +281h 55m+3DAA??21:50+1:2216h 35m26
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...TRO??07:55+27BSPArr +1:00/Dep +511h 55m-9DAA??07:00+1:1123h 5m52
SMTWTFS
1066 kmVinay Baid-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+31NGPArr +23/Dep +1:331h 30m+1:10JHS??23:28+2:1814h 53m21
  T   S
811 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+1:29BPLArr +2:04/Dep +173h 25m-1:47JHS??01:35+5117h 0m-17
    T  
811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...TRO??08:42+11AKArr +19/Dep +1:1455m+55JHS??04:40+1:4919h 58m8
   W   
1176 kmnankit0507-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...TRO??10:36+1:00NGPArr +24/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:04JHS??00:16+1:2713h 40m-40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+36NGPArr +1:45/Dep +1:2840m-17JHS??00:16+1:2713h 19m-15
 M     
811 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...TMR??12:35+43NGPArr +32/Dep +1:2810m+56JHS??00:16+1:2711h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
761 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+59NGPArr +58/Dep +332h 40m-25JHS??02:50+1:4114h 13m-20
S     S
811 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...TMR??14:15+41NGPArr +44/Dep +331h 35m-11JHS??02:50+1:4112h 35m-7
SMT T S
761 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...TMR??14:15+41NGPArr +44/Dep +4610m+2JHS??02:08+1:0711h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
761 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...TMR??14:15+41NGPArr +44/Dep +1:261h 20m+42JHS??04:18+1:2514h 3m32
 M WT  
761 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+38BSLArr +35/Dep +2:491h 0m+2:14DAA??14:50+3:3421h 23m9
      S
1237 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+58NGPArr +30/Dep +1:1420m+44JHS??10:28+2:3912h 43m7
     F 
811 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site