Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPJ112:30+15DD5,615:05+1626h 35m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km48 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRTPJ420:50+14DD500:25+5227h 35m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +15h 50m-2DD??08:00+1231h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1349 kmGopal*^~-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +15h 10m-9DD??08:00+1231h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1349 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10DD??06:45+1:0830h 20m9
   W   
1540 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18952
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Bang...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -3/Dep +282h 15m+31DD??09:25+2332h 20m23
    T  
1506 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +14h 50m-16DD??08:00+1230h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17DD??06:45+1:0829h 35m9
   W   
1539 kmGopal*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +316h 50m-14DD??21:50+2444h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1348 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +02h 20m-12DD??06:45+1:0829h 15m7
   W   
1539 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...TPJ??03:00+8MSArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2DD??08:00+1229h 0m23
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TPJ??03:00+17MSArr +16/Dep +13h 5m-15DD??08:00+1229h 0m15
    T S
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...TPJ??03:10+5UBLArr +10/Dep +1422h 50m+4DD??10:00+1054h 50m3
no arr/dep
1481 kmxxx-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TPJ??04:45+13EDArr +9/Dep +412h 5m+32DD??09:25+2328h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
11484
Σ Tiruchchirapalli M...TPJ??06:50+11EDArr +3/Dep +114h 40m+8DD??15:05+2432h 15m31
 MTW F 
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +33h 20m+0DD??21:50+2431h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+36KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48DD??00:25+2932h 35m-3
  T    
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TPJ??15:50+36GYArr +1:48/Dep +311h 46m-1:17DD??21:50+2430h 0m34
  T    
1355 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+13EDArr +24/Dep +3943m+15DD??23:15+2330h 15m49
SM WTFS
1395 kmGuruvayur Express-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+3EDArr +18/Dep +371h 55m+19DD??00:25+5928h 15m10
    T  
1316 km★Prayas★*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2DD??08:00+1233h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1412 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3DD??06:45+1:0832h 15m6
  T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site