Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPJ112:30+41DD5,615:05+2226h 35m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1289 km48 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRTPJ420:50+7DD500:25+5827h 35m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1289 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +75h 50m+2DD??08:00+1731h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1350 kmGopal*^~-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+42MSArr +15/Dep +75h 10m-8DD??08:00+1731h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1349 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TPJ??00:25+42MSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15DD??06:45+1:1230h 20m9
   W   
1539 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18952
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Bang...TPJ??01:05+10CBEArr +1/Dep +172h 15m+16DD??09:25+3332h 20m23
    T  
1506 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +74h 50m-18DD??08:00+1730h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25DD??06:45+1:1229h 35m9
   W   
1539 kmGopal*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +2616h 50m+1DD??21:50+1:0044h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1349 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0DD??06:45+1:1229h 15m7
   W   
1539 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...TPJ??03:00+11MSArr +16/Dep +73h 5m-9DD??08:00+1729h 0m23
S T    
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TPJ??03:00+25MSArr +26/Dep +73h 5m-19DD??08:00+1729h 0m15
    T S
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...TPJ203:10+9UBLArr +8/Dep +422h 50m-4DD610:00+454h 50m3
no arr/dep
1676 kmxxx-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TPJ??04:45+18EDArr +12/Dep +302h 5m+18DD??09:25+3328h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
11484
Σ Tiruchchirapalli M...TPJ??06:50+1EDArr +8/Dep +134h 40m+5DD??15:05+3532h 15m31
 MTW F 
1321 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +6/Dep +263h 20m+20DD??21:50+1:0031h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+2KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0DD??00:25+5332h 35m-3
  T    
1630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TPJ??15:50+2GYArr /Dep +591h 46m+0DD??21:50+1:0030h 0m34
  T    
1357 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+11EDArr +27/Dep +2143m-6DD??23:15+3130h 15m49
SM WTFS
1396 kmGuruvayur Express-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+7EDArr +25/Dep +531h 55m+28DD??00:25+1:0628h 15m10
    T  
1311 kmCheetah*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +75h 30m+1DD??08:00+1733h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1413 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +03h 45m-6DD??06:45+1:1232h 15m6
  T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site