Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPJ112:30+18DD5,615:05+1526h 35m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km48 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRTPJ420:50+8DD500:25+1:2227h 35m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +5/Dep +05h 50m-5DD??08:00+1131h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1349 kmKSG*^~-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+39MSArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16DD??08:00+1131h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1349 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TPJ??00:25+39MSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16DD??06:45+1:1430h 20m9
   W   
1540 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18952
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Bang...TPJ??01:05+10CBEArr +4/Dep +292h 15m+25DD??09:25+3032h 20m23
    T  
1506 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TPJ??01:10+30MSArr +22/Dep +04h 50m-22DD??08:00+1130h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TPJ??01:10+30MSArr +22/Dep +03h 5m-22DD??06:45+1:1429h 35m9
   W   
1539 kmKSG*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TPJ??01:10+30MSArr +22/Dep +216h 50m-20DD??21:50+4544h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1348 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15DD??06:45+1:1429h 15m7
   W   
1539 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...TPJ??03:00+7MSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0DD??08:00+1129h 0m23
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TPJ??03:00+23MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30DD??08:00+1129h 0m15
    T S
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...TPJ??03:10+5UBLArr +9/Dep +822h 50m-1DD??10:00+254h 50m3
no arr/dep
1481 kmxxx-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TPJ??04:45+17EDArr +11/Dep +412h 5m+30DD??09:25+3028h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
11484
Σ Tiruchchirapalli M...TPJ??06:50+1EDArr +7/Dep +104h 40m+3DD??15:05+1932h 15m31
 MTW F 
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TPJ??14:05+12MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3DD??21:50+4531h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+7KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19DD??00:25+3832h 35m-3
  T    
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TPJ??15:50+7GYArr +1:14/Dep +361h 46m-38DD??21:50+4530h 0m34
  T    
1355 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+12EDArr +27/Dep +3143m+4DD??23:15+3130h 15m49
SM WTFS
1395 kmGuruvayur Express-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+4EDArr +18/Dep +431h 55m+25DD??00:25+1:1628h 15m10
    T  
1317 kmCheetah*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +05h 30m-2DD??08:00+1133h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1412 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2DD??06:45+1:1432h 15m6
  T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site