Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1985.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Chengalpattu => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+24HWH*2103:15+1735h 15m22
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2004 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00+9HWH*2103:15-1335h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2004 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5HWH??11:50+3135h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1HWH??13:55+1237h 45m10
    T  
2000 kmMetre Gauge-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15HWH??11:50+3135h 25m6
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25HWH1113:55+4061h 30m9
 M     
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55+12MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21HWH1113:55+4061h 0m11
 M     
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17HWH??13:55+1236h 45m13
    T  
1999 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +81h 40m-23HWH??11:50+3134h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13HWH??11:50+3134h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30SHM??13:50+4736h 20m24
S    F 
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25HWH??13:55+1:1736h 25m24
   W   
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7HWH??13:55+1236h 25m11
    T  
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28HWH??13:55+1:1736h 0m15
   W   
1999 kmDB-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4HWH??13:55+1236h 0m2
    T  
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ??03:00+49ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04HWH??11:45+3:3756h 45m37
    T S
3140 kmKSG-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ103:00+49NGPArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37HWH2003:35+2472h 35m4
    T  
3654 kmdiptendubt19-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+10MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0SHM??21:30+1241h 15m14
    T  
2060 kmPrakAsh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+10BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23HWH??17:45+4537h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ??04:15+10ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21KOAA??21:45+6:1765h 30m10
    T  
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ??04:15+10NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35HWH??03:50+4547h 35m20
    T  
2634 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ??04:15+10NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36HWH??03:35+2847h 20m20
    T  
2634 km-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +14/Dep +93h 52m-5HWH??22:40+2740h 0m12
   W   
2062 kmBMTIR-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+7VMArr +4/Dep +91h 40m+5HWH??22:40+2739h 45m0
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+15VMArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4HWH??22:40+2737h 35m11
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1SHM221:30+1236h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:40+5MSArr -18/Dep +21h 35m+20HWH??04:10+1538h 30m26
S      
2063 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:40+5BBSArr +7/Dep +54h 55m-2HWH??07:05+1741h 25m-1
S      
2067 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:40+5BBSArr +7/Dep +33h 12m-4HWH??04:50+1839h 10m4
S      
2067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9HWH??04:10+1538h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13HWH??17:45+4549h 50m22
S      
2677 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2HWH??11:50+3137h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36HWH??13:55+1:1739h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38HWH1113:55+4063h 25m6
S      
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ322:35+3BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0HWH1113:55+40111h 20m10
     F 
4549 kmKSG-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +9/Dep +5640m+47HWH??13:55+1:1739h 10m31
  T    
2197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +9/Dep +1:1740m+1:08SHM??13:50+4739h 5m31
    T S
2194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2HWH??11:50+3136h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+7MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10HWH??11:50+3136h 5m9
     F 
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +83h 0m-13HWH2111:50+3136h 0m9
S   T  
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site