Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1984.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+15HWH*2103:15+5635h 15m22
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2003 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00+9HWH*2103:15+2135h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2003 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +102h 40m+5HWH??11:50+3135h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:30HWH??13:55+2:3037h 45m11
    T  
1999 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+42MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5HWH??11:50+3135h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1998 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+42MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33HWH??13:55+5937h 30m9
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+15MSArr +8/Dep +482h 10m+40HWH??13:55+5937h 0m11
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 55m+1:10HWH??13:55+2:3036h 45m14
    T  
1998 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +101h 40m-15HWH??11:50+3134h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1998 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep +1055m+0HWH??11:50+3134h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1998 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ301:30+24MSArr /Dep +122h 10m+0SHM113:50+4360h 20m25
    T S
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep +232h 10m+0HWH??13:55+3436h 25m24
   W   
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep +1:352h 10m+0HWH??13:55+2:3036h 25m12
    T  
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11HWH??13:55+3436h 0m15
   W   
1999 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23HWH??13:55+2:3036h 0m3
    T  
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ??03:00+25ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48HWH??11:45+2:1556h 45m38
    T S
3140 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ103:00+25NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38HWH2003:35+5772h 35m9
    T  
3648 kmdiptendubt19~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+27MSArr -5/Dep +23h 45m+7SHM??21:30+1541h 15m14
    T  
2060 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+27BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9HWH??17:45+5737h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ??04:15+27ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45KOAA??21:45+2:3565h 30m10
    T  
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ404:15+27NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1HWH2203:50+1:0495h 35m22
    T  
3657 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ??04:15+27NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5HWH??03:35+4647h 20m21
    T  
2634 kmxxx-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +12/Dep +403h 52m+28HWH??22:40+2:0340h 0m12
   W   
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+8VMArr -11/Dep +401h 40m+51HWH??22:40+2:0339h 45m0
   W   
2061 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+13VMArr +2/Dep +401h 22m+38HWH??22:40+2:0337h 35m11
   W   
2061 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4SHM??21:30+1536h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:30+8MSArr -7/Dep +81h 40m+15HWH??04:10+2238h 40m26
S      
2062 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+8BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1141h 35m-1
S      
2067 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+8BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2539h 20m4
S      
2067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2HWH??04:10+2238h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30HWH??17:45+5749h 50m22
S      
2676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4HWH??11:50+3137h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +233h 35m+17HWH??13:55+3439h 25m23
  T    
2062 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +482h 40m+42HWH??13:55+5939h 25m6
 M     
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ??22:35+2BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0HWH??13:55+5939h 20m10
 M     
2128 kmGopal*^~-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+13EDArr +11/Dep +3740m+26HWH??13:55+3439h 10m31
  T    
2197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ322:45+13EDArr +11/Dep +3140m+20SHM113:50+4363h 5m32
   W F 
2296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+9MSArr +4/Dep +103h 20m+6HWH??11:50+3136h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+14MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10HWH??11:50+3136h 5m9
     F 
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13HWH??11:50+3136h 0m-4
S   T  
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site