Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRTPJ*023:30-BRC017:18-41h 48m24
    T  
3A
 1983 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+35MSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0BRC??16:36+2540h 11m26
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -5/Dep +38h 40m+8BRC??19:33+2:1542h 28m8
no arr/dep
1887 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +08h 10m-17BRC??22:11+945h 1m4
      S
2134 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +12h 30m-16BRC??16:36+2539h 26m26
SMTWTFS
2129 kmRajesh Kumar-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2539h 6m24
SMTWTFS
2129 kmkushanmaths-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...TPJ??03:10+5ASKArr +54/Dep +257h 55m-29BRC??04:52+1649h 42m25
   W   
2020 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TPJ??03:10+5MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20BRC??00:06+4744h 56m17
   W   
2034 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TPJ??04:45+12CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BRC??19:33+2:1538h 48m8
      S
1887 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TPJ??04:45+12SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48BRC??17:30+1:1936h 45m6
     F 
1887 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TPJ??04:45+12SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31BRC??17:38+5936h 53m5
 M    S
1887 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TPJ??04:45+12SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9BRC??20:45+2640h 0m10
S      
1887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TPJ??04:45+12SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41BRC??17:30+5136h 45m7
   W   
1887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+16MSArr /Dep +035m+0BRC??22:11+937h 6m10
      S
2134 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TPJ??12:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23BRC??04:18+939h 48m-3
S   T  
1936 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TPJ??12:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+839h 25m-10
S   T  
1936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+32KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50BRC??11:48+3443h 58m9
  T    
2229 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+4EDArr +19/Dep +401h 55m+21BRC??11:48+1:2839h 38m20
    T  
1916 km★Prayas★*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TPJ??20:10+4CBEArr +23/Dep +313h 55m-20BRC??19:33+2:1547h 23m11
     F 
1888 kmhari-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +2/Dep +13h 10m-1BRC??16:36+2542h 6m23
SMTWTFS
2193 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15018
--
Σ MQ-OKHA Σ...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr -3/Dep +364h 8m+39BRC??14:03+1:3039h 18m26
S      
1911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr -3/Dep +272h 58m+30BRC??00:18+749h 33m25
     F 
2372 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+10MSArr +4/Dep +13h 50m-3BRC??16:36+2540h 46m16
S   T  
2130 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site