Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRTPJ*023:30+1:08BRC017:18+5741h 48m24
    T  
3A
GNWL1982 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+39MSArr +16/Dep +12h 50m-15BRC??16:36+2240h 11m26
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+10CBEArr +4/Dep +38h 40m-1BRC??19:33+1:4242h 28m8
no arr/dep
1886 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+30MSArr +22/Dep +08h 10m-22BRC??22:11+945h 1m4
      S
2134 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+30MSArr +22/Dep +12h 30m-21BRC??16:36+2239h 26m26
SMTWTFS
2129 kmRajesh Kumar-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BRC??16:36+2239h 6m24
SMTWTFS
2129 kmkushanmaths-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...TPJ??03:10+5ASKArr +46/Dep +157h 55m-31BRC??04:52+1549h 42m25
   W   
2020 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TPJ??03:10+5MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42BRC??00:06+1:0244h 56m17
   W   
2034 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TPJ??04:45+17CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39BRC??19:33+1:4238h 48m8
      S
1886 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TPJ??04:45+17SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41BRC??17:30+1:4136h 45m6
     F 
1887 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TPJ??04:45+17SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30BRC??17:38+5336h 53m5
 M    S
1887 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TPJ??04:45+17SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2BRC??20:45+1940h 0m10
S      
1887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TPJ??04:45+17SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29BRC??17:30+3936h 45m7
   W   
1887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+12MSArr -4/Dep +035m+4BRC??22:11+937h 6m10
      S
2134 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TPJ??12:30+18DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+939h 48m-3
S   T  
1936 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TPJ??12:30+18DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1139h 25m-10
S   T  
1936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+7KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19BRC??11:48+5143h 58m9
  T    
2229 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+4EDArr +18/Dep +431h 55m+25BRC??11:48+1:4639h 38m20
    T  
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TPJ??20:10+4CBEArr +19/Dep +313h 55m-16BRC??19:33+1:4247h 23m11
     F 
1887 kmhari-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +13h 10m-1BRC??16:36+2242h 6m23
SMTWTFS
2193 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15018
--
Σ MQ-OKHA Σ...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr -1/Dep +294h 8m+30BRC??14:03+5039h 18m26
S      
1911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr -1/Dep +242h 58m+25BRC??00:18+449h 33m25
     F 
2372 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+9MSArr +2/Dep +13h 50m-1BRC??16:36+2240h 46m16
S   T  
2130 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site