Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRTPJ*023:30+0BRC017:18+1541h 48m24
    T  
3A
GNWL1982 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Karur   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+42MSArr +15/Dep +12h 50m-14BRC??16:36+2140h 11m26
SMTWTFS
2129 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+10CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1BRC??19:33+4142h 28m8
no arr/dep
1886 kmIri rules are differ...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +08h 10m-25BRC??22:11+1145h 1m5
      S
2134 kmIri rules are differ...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +25/Dep +12h 30m-24BRC??16:36+2139h 26m26
SMTWTFS
2129 kmRajesh Kumar-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2139h 6m24
SMTWTFS
2129 kmkushanmaths-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...TPJ203:10+9ASKArr +43/Dep 7h 55m+0BRC204:52+873h 42m25
no arr/dep
2519 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TPJ203:10+9MAOArr +0/Dep +353h 10m+35BRC000:06+5968h 56m17
no arr/dep
2054 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TPJ??04:45+18CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 50m-41BRC??19:33+4138h 48m8
      S
1886 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TPJ??04:45+18SRRArr +20/Dep +1:001h 0m+40BRC??17:30+1:2036h 45m6
     F 
1886 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TPJ??04:45+18SRRArr +20/Dep +521h 0m+32BRC??17:38+3636h 53m5
 M    S
1886 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TPJ??04:45+18SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 55m+4BRC??20:45+2740h 0m10
S      
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TPJ??04:45+18SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:1636h 45m7
   W   
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -2/Dep +035m+2BRC??22:11+1137h 6m11
      S
2134 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TPJ??12:30+41DRArr +14/Dep +01h 43m-14BRC??04:18+739h 48m-3
S   T  
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TPJ??12:30+41DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:55+1039h 25m-10
S   T  
1938 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TPJ??15:50+2KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+1:0143h 58m9
  T    
2231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TPJ??20:10+7EDArr +25/Dep +531h 55m+28BRC??11:48+1:1639h 38m20
    T  
1911 kmCheetah*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TPJ??20:10+7CBEArr +24/Dep +013h 55m-24BRC??19:33+4147h 23m11
     F 
1887 kmhari-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+23MSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BRC??16:36+2142h 6m23
SMTWTFS
2193 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15018
--
Σ MQ-OKHA Σ...TPJ??22:45+13KRRArr -2/Dep +324h 8m+34BRC??14:03+1:4839h 18m26
S      
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...TPJ??22:45+13KRRArr -2/Dep +332h 58m+35BRC??00:18+749h 33m25
     F 
2374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr -3/Dep +13h 50m+4BRC??16:36+2140h 46m16
S   T  
2130 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site