Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 77 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 772.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Chengalpattu => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTPJ103:00+7BZA915:55+1012h 55m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ103:00+49BZA015:55+4812h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTPJ404:15+10BZA020:05+315h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTPJ413:40+5BZA705:30+615h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+24BZA605:30+4413h 30m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00+9BZA705:30+1013h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPJ322:35+3BZA016:10-17h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL897 km51 km/hr


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BZA??15:10+3915h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BZA??16:45+2016h 35m-6
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +212h 5m-11BZA??01:10+925h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+7MSArr +13/Dep +2:1455m+2:01BZA??14:20+2:1714h 10m-11
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3914h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3716h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +2:1415m+1:51BZA??14:20+2:1713h 55m-8
  T    
773 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+28MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:3116h 15m2
 M  T  
768 km-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25+28MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BZA016:45+5440h 20m-1
 M     
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55+12MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BZA016:45+5439h 50m1
 M     
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +08h 10m-31BZA??22:00-120h 50m-7
      S
772 kmFan of 12479^~-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +202h 30m-11BZA??16:30+3715h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17BZA??16:45+2015h 35m-3
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +710h 35m-24BZA??00:10+1523h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+32MSArr +31/Dep +81h 40m-23BZA??15:10+3914h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3913h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3715h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4715h 15m7
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1015h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2015h 15m-5
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1014h 50m-1
   W   
767 kmDB-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2014h 50m-14
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TPJ??03:10+6KPDArr +33/Dep +02h 42m-33BZA??21:40+1718h 30m-2
 M     
897 kmBMTIR-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3BZA??21:10+914h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmPragadesh SK-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -1/Dep +4:0940m+4:10BZA??20:05+5:3013h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +14/Dep +93h 52m-5BZA??02:40-420h 0m4
   W   
830 kmBMTIR-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +14/Dep +02h 17m-14BZA??23:35+4416h 55m5
  TW   
840 kmPragadesh SK-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+7VMArr +4/Dep +91h 40m+5BZA??02:40-419h 45m-8
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +035m-2BZA022:00-112h 55m-1
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +142h 40m+12BZA402:35+4717h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5GNT100:01+2614h 56m9
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +183h 0m+16BZA000:10+3115h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +133h 0m+11BZA000:10+3139h 5m6
    T  
767 kmVaigai SF Express-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +1:377h 20m+1:35BZA604:10+1:4319h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +73h 0m+5BZA600:10+1515h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2814h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+15VMArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4BZA??02:40-417h 35m3
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +181h 45m+16BZA822:55+337h 50m7
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+15MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2314h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ509:35+3MSArr +12/Dep +1:451h 30m+1:33BZA1001:55+1:3316h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +12/Dep +24h 45m-10BZA??05:30+2519h 55m2
 M     
837 kmPragadesh SK-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12BZA??04:00+318h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +12/Dep +523h 25m+40BZA??03:55+5918h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TPJ??10:00+0TVRArr +3/Dep +720m+4BZA??03:10+917h 10m14
 M     
859 kmjayamsathishmca-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1316h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1115h 25m-34
    T  
772 kmVaigai SF Express-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26BZA??04:10+1:4314h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2515h 25m-34
 M     
772 kmVaigai SF Express-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ114:05-MSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8BZA307:10-41h 5m2
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5616h 0m-7
 M  T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:252h 50m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:2216h 0m-9
S TW   
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ114:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2140h 0m-16
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+516h 0m-8
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BZA??21:25+2229h 30m2
S      
1446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TPJ??17:00+9EDArr +21/Dep +302h 43m+9BZA??10:00+2617h 0m21
SM WTFS
897 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+8MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1716h 20m-41
 M     
772 kmhari-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TPJ??22:10+8TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2321h 0m-5
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +2:1435m+2:04BZA??14:20+2:1715h 50m-11
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3916h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:3118h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36BZA??16:45+1:1018h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +203h 10m+10BZA??16:30+3718h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38BZA016:45+5442h 15m-4
S      
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TPJ??22:45+8KRRArr -8/Dep 1h 23m+0BZA??16:40+2:3117h 55m7
S  W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +9/Dep +112h 55m+2BZA??20:05+521h 20m13
      S
897 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TPJ322:45-EDArr +9/Dep +308h 45m+21BZA023:35-48h 50m16
   W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +9/Dep +5640m+47BZA??16:45+1:1018h 0m15
  T    
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +9/Dep +1:1740m+1:08BZA??16:45+4718h 0m14
    T S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3916h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +10/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:3117h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +10/Dep +1:321h 15m+1:22BZA??12:30+1:0713h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +10/Dep +2:141h 35m+2:04BZA??14:20+2:1715h 10m-4
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+7MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3915h 25m-5
     F 
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +203h 50m-1BZA616:30+3716h 40m2
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +83h 0m-13BZA015:10+3915h 20m-5
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +1:3255m+1:11BZA012:30+1:0712h 40m-6
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +31h 50m-18BZA914:45+714h 55m2
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site