Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 77 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTPJ103:00-BZA915:55-12h 55m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ103:00-BZA015:55-12h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTPJ404:15-BZA020:05-15h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTPJ413:40-BZA705:30-15h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00-BZA605:30-13h 30m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00-BZA705:30-13h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPJ322:35-BZA016:10-17h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL897 km51 km/hr


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1116h 35m-6
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BZA??01:10+1025h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+4714h 10m-11
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+34MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1814h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+34MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2416h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+34MSArr /Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+4713h 55m-8
  T    
773 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+34MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:0016h 15m2
 M  T  
768 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25+34MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45+3740h 20m-1
 M     
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55+19MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+3739h 50m1
 M     
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+31MSArr /Dep 8h 10m+0BZA??22:00+020h 50m-7
      S
772 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+31MSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??16:30+2415h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+31MSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1115h 35m-3
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+31MSArr /Dep 10h 35m+0BZA??00:10+3323h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+31MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1814h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:10+1813h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??16:30+2415h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1:0815h 15m7
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1:1615h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1115h 15m-5
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+20MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:1614h 50m-1
   W   
767 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+20MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1114h 50m-14
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TPJ103:10+17KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40+2142h 30m-1
no arr/dep
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??21:10+814h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??20:05+3:4013h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr /Dep 3h 52m+0BZA??02:40+220h 0m4
   W   
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr /Dep 2h 17m+0BZA??23:35+3516h 55m5
  TW   
840 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+7VMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??02:40+219h 45m-8
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA022:00+012h 55m-1
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA402:35+3917h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GNT100:01+2614h 56m9
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA000:10+715h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA000:10+4039h 5m6
    T  
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA604:10+1:1519h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10+3315h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA023:35+5214h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+19VMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??02:40+217h 35m3
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55+1737h 50m7
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA023:35+2314h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:55+1:1016h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??05:30+2919h 55m2
 M     
837 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:00+418h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:55+1018h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TPJ??10:00+2TVRArr +10/Dep 20m+0BZA??03:10+4317h 10m14
 M     
859 kmjayamsathishmca-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:25+1116h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30+1115h 25m-34
    T  
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:1514h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30+2915h 25m-34
 M     
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:10+2817h 5m2
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:0016h 0m-7
 M  T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:1616h 0m-9
S TW   
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1216h 0m-16
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+21MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+216h 0m-8
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:25+1829h 30m2
S      
1446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TPJ??17:00+12EDArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BZA??10:00+2317h 0m21
SM WTFS
897 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+11MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+4716h 20m-41
 M     
772 kmhari-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TPJ??22:10+36TPTYArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+1721h 0m-5
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??14:20+4715h 50m-11
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1816h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0018h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??16:45+1:1618h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??16:30+2418h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30+22MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA016:45+3742h 15m-4
S      
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BZA??16:40+2:0017h 55m7
S  W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??20:05+421h 20m13
      S
897 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr /Dep 8h 45m+0BZA??23:35+1:3624h 50m16
    T  
907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:1618h 0m15
  T    
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:0818h 0m14
    T S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1816h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0017h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??12:30+1:5513h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4715h 10m-4
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+6MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 25m-5
     F 
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+20MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2416h 40m2
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+20MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 20m-5
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ??23:50+20MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??12:30+1:5512h 40m-6
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ??23:50+20MSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??14:45+414h 55m2
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site