Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 77 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 772.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTPJ103:00+8BZA915:55+112h 55m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ103:00+17BZA015:55+1812h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTPJ404:15+22BZA020:05+715h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTPJ413:30+8BZA705:30+516h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+0BZA605:30+1013h 30m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00+53BZA705:30+1:0613h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPJ322:35+11BZA016:10-17h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL897 km51 km/hr


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1315h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +173h 55m+14BZA??16:45+1016h 35m-5
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+725h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+014h 10m-10
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1314h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+816h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+013h 55m-7
  T    
773 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49BZA??16:40+5216h 15m2
 M  T  
768 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1716h 20m-1
  T    
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+13MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1715h 50m1
  T    
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +08h 10m-17BZA??22:00+820h 50m-7
      S
772 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +12h 30m-16BZA??16:30+815h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +172h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1015h 35m-2
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ301:10-MSArr +17/Dep 10h 35m+0BZA600:10-23h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+28MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BZA??15:10+1314h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+1313h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+815h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2215h 15m7
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3415h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1015h 15m-4
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3414h 50m-1
   W   
767 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BZA??16:45+1014h 50m-13
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TPJ??03:10+19KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2418h 30m-1
 M     
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4BZA??21:10+714h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -4/Dep +5940m+1:03BZA??20:05+5213h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +13/Dep +133h 52m+0BZA??02:40-420h 0m4
   W   
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...TPJ??06:40+8VMArr +13/Dep +02h 17m-13BZA??23:35+3316h 55m5
  TW   
840 kmScience is better th...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+8VMArr -10/Dep +131h 40m+23BZA??02:40-419h 45m-8
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +035m+5BZA??22:00+812h 55m-1
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +22h 40m+7BZA??02:35+3417h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +12h 5m+6GNT??00:01+2114h 56m9
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BZA??00:10+915h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +113h 0m+16BZA??00:10+2315h 5m6
     F 
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +87h 20m+13BZA??04:10+619h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ109:05-MSArr -5/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-15h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7BZA??23:35+3114h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+13VMArr +1/Dep +131h 22m+12BZA??02:40-417h 35m3
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ109:05-MSArr -5/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55-37h 50m7
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2014h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ??09:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +251h 30m+23BZA??01:55+2816h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BZA??05:30+1319h 55m2
 M     
837 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00+618h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??03:55+818h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TPJ??10:00+2TVRArr +9/Dep +920m+0BZA??03:10+2217h 10m14
 M     
859 kmjayamsathishmca-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+916h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+415h 25m-34
    T  
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+614h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1315h 25m-34
 M     
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2717h 5m2
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0816h 0m-7
 M  T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4216h 0m-9
S TW   
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1116h 0m-16
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+616h 0m-8
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BZA??21:25+1729h 30m2
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TPJ??17:00+13EDArr +24/Dep +432h 43m+19BZA??10:00+2117h 0m21
SM WTFS
897 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+13MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+016h 20m-40
 M     
772 kmhari-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TPJ??22:10+12TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BZA??19:10+2321h 0m-5
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +235m-1BZA??14:20+015h 50m-10
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BZA??15:10+1316h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +593h 20m+56BZA??16:40+5218h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31BZA??16:45+3418h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??16:30+818h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29BZA??16:45+1718h 15m-4
 M     
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TPJ??22:45+9KRRArr -1/Dep +441h 23m+45BZA??16:40+5217h 55m7
S  W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr +11/Dep +132h 55m+2BZA??20:05+421h 20m13
      S
897 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr +11/Dep +468h 45m+35BZA??23:35+4424h 50m16
    T  
907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr +11/Dep +1:0140m+50BZA??16:45+3418h 0m15
  T    
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+9EDArr +11/Dep +4040m+29BZA??16:45+2218h 0m14
    T S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr /Dep +23h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1316h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr /Dep +594h 20m+0BZA??16:40+5217h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr /Dep +501h 15m+0BZA??12:30+5213h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0BZA??14:20+015h 10m-3
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+7MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1315h 25m-5
     F 
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+9MSArr +3/Dep +13h 50m-2BZA??16:30+816h 40m-11
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+9MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1BZA??15:10+1315h 20m-18
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ??23:50+9MSArr +3/Dep +5055m+47BZA??12:30+5212h 40m-19
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ??23:50+9MSArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0BZA??14:45+414h 55m-11
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site