Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 77 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTPJ103:00+11BZA915:55+2112h 55m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ103:00+26BZA015:55+3012h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTPJ404:15+28BZA020:05+1215h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTPJ413:30+8BZA705:30+516h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL837 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+5BZA605:30+1613h 30m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTPJ116:00+8BZA705:30+613h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPJ322:35+2BZA016:10-17h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL898 km51 km/hr


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +102h 40m+4BZA??15:10+2515h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +1:373h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:5616h 35m-5
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +112h 5m-5BZA??01:10+925h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +355m-3BZA??14:20+314h 10m-10
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +9/Dep +102h 0m+1BZA??15:10+2514h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BZA??16:30+716h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +9/Dep +315m-6BZA??14:20+313h 55m-7
  T    
772 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +9/Dep +303h 0m+21BZA??16:40+3316h 15m2
 M  T  
767 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+36MSArr +9/Dep +492h 20m+40BZA??16:45+2716h 20m-1
  T    
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+15MSArr +9/Dep +492h 10m+40BZA??16:45+2715h 50m1
  T    
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +26/Dep +08h 10m-26BZA??22:00+720h 50m-6
      S
772 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +26/Dep +12h 30m-25BZA??16:30+715h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +26/Dep +1:372h 55m+1:11BZA??16:45+1:5615h 35m-2
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +26/Dep +510h 35m-21BZA??00:10+2423h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+38MSArr +26/Dep +101h 40m-16BZA??15:10+2514h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+23MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+2513h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+23MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+715h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ301:30+23MSArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+639h 15m8
    T S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+23MSArr +14/Dep +222h 10m+8BZA??16:45+515h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+23MSArr +14/Dep +1:372h 10m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5615h 15m-4
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +221h 40m+11BZA??16:45+514h 50m-1
   W   
768 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:5614h 50m-13
    T  
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TPJ??03:10+16KPDArr +41/Dep +12h 42m-40BZA??21:40+1918h 30m-1
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+7MSArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3BZA??21:10+1014h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+7MSArr -1/Dep +440m+5BZA??20:05+313h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+7VMArr +11/Dep +203h 52m+9BZA??02:40+2120h 0m4
   W   
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...TPJ??06:40+7VMArr +11/Dep +202h 17m+9BZA??23:35+5016h 55m5
  TW   
840 kmScience is better th...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+8VMArr -12/Dep +201h 40m+32BZA??02:40+2119h 45m-8
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BZA??22:00+712h 55m0
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5BZA??02:35+3917h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +32h 5m+6TEL??23:15+4414h 10m8
SMTWTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4BZA??00:10+315h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5BZA??00:10+1615h 5m6
     F 
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +07h 20m+3BZA??04:10-419h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +53h 0m+8BZA??00:10+2415h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2914h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+13VMArr +0/Dep +201h 22m+20BZA??02:40+2117h 35m3
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +201h 45m+23BZA??22:55+3713h 50m7
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2314h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BZA??01:55+316h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +5/Dep +44h 45m-1BZA??05:30+919h 55m2
 M     
837 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+3MSArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5BZA??04:00+418h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ509:35+3MSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4BZA703:55+018h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TPJ??10:00+4TVRArr +14/Dep +2420m+10BZA??03:10+2617h 10m14
 M     
859 kmjayamsathishmca-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1116h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1215h 25m-34
    T  
773 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-414h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+915h 25m-34
 M     
773 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2617h 5m1
SMTWTFS
768 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +332h 50m+29BZA??06:05+1016h 0m-7
 M  T  
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +192h 50m+15BZA??06:05+816h 0m-9
S TW   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05-316h 0m-16
     F 
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+15MSArr +4/Dep +212h 50m+17BZA??06:05+1216h 0m-8
      S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BZA??21:25+1829h 30m2
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TPJ??17:00+11EDArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3BZA??10:00+1117h 0m21
SM WTFS
897 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+12MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+316h 20m-40
 M     
772 kmhari-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TPJ??22:10+7TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2121h 0m-5
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +335m-3BZA??14:20+315h 50m-10
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BZA??15:10+2516h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +303h 20m+24BZA??16:40+3318h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +223h 35m+16BZA??16:45+518h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BZA??16:30+718h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+24MSArr +6/Dep +492h 40m+43BZA??16:45+2718h 15m-4
 M     
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TPJ??22:45+13KRRArr -2/Dep +181h 23m+20BZA??16:40+3317h 55m7
S  W   
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TPJ??22:45+13EDArr +10/Dep +42h 55m-6BZA??20:05+1021h 20m13
      S
897 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TPJ??22:45+13EDArr +10/Dep +258h 45m+15BZA??23:35+2924h 50m16
    T  
907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+13EDArr +10/Dep +3440m+24BZA??16:45+518h 0m15
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ322:45+13EDArr +10/Dep 40m+0BZA016:45+642h 0m15
   W F 
1068 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+9MSArr +5/Dep +103h 20m+5BZA??15:10+2516h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+9MSArr +5/Dep +304h 20m+25BZA??16:40+3317h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+9MSArr +5/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??12:30+013h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+9MSArr +5/Dep +31h 35m-2BZA??14:20+315h 10m-3
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+12MSArr +1/Dep +103h 0m+9BZA??15:10+2515h 25m-5
     F 
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0BZA??16:30+716h 40m-11
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +103h 0m+9BZA??15:10+2515h 20m-18
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr +1/Dep 55m+0BZA??12:30+012h 40m-19
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ??23:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +21h 50m+1BZA??14:45+714h 55m-11
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site