Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 88 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 772.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mayiladuturai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTPJ103:00+18BZA915:55+2012h 55m6
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ103:00+23BZA015:55+1312h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL772 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTPJ404:15+22BZA020:05+1615h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL837 km53 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTPJ413:30+9BZA705:30+116h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL837 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+11BZA605:30+2113h 30m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTPJ116:00+8BZA705:30+1113h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL772 km57 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPJ322:35+2BZA016:10-17h 35m12
 M   F 
II2A
PQWL897 km51 km/hr


88 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mayiladuturai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1715h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +1:343h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:3916h 35m-5
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+825h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+314h 10m-10
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BZA??15:10+1714h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7BZA??16:30+716h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +215m-7BZA??14:20+313h 55m-7
  T    
772 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +333h 0m+24BZA??16:40+2916h 15m2
 M  T  
767 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33BZA??16:45+1316h 20m-1
  T    
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+17MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35BZA??16:45+1315h 50m1
  T    
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+36MSArr +19/Dep +08h 10m-19BZA??22:00+1120h 50m-6
      S
772 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+36MSArr +19/Dep +22h 30m-17BZA??16:30+715h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+36MSArr +19/Dep +1:342h 55m+1:15BZA??16:45+1:3915h 35m-2
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+36MSArr +19/Dep +610h 35m-13BZA??00:10+2323h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+36MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17BZA??15:10+1714h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7BZA??15:10+1713h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??16:30+715h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2BZA??16:45+915h 15m8
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16BZA??16:45+915h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +1:342h 10m+1:25BZA??16:45+1:3915h 15m-4
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+26MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17BZA??16:45+914h 50m-1
   W   
768 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+26MSArr +8/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:3914h 50m-13
    T  
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TPJ??03:10+16KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43BZA??21:40+1618h 30m-1
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+7MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??21:10+1114h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+7MSArr -3/Dep +1040m+13BZA??20:05+413h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+7VMArr +12/Dep +403h 52m+28BZA??02:40+3120h 0m4
   W   
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...TPJ??06:40+7VMArr +12/Dep +182h 17m+6BZA??23:35+5116h 55m5
  TW   
840 kmScience is better th...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+8VMArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??02:40+3119h 45m-8
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BZA??22:00+1112h 55m0
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +32h 40m+6BZA??02:35+4217h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +22h 5m+5GNT??00:01+2314h 56m9
SMTWTFS
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4BZA??00:10+315h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +33h 0m+6BZA??00:10+1815h 5m6
     F 
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +07h 20m+3BZA??04:10+119h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +63h 0m+9BZA??00:10+2315h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2714h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+17VMArr +5/Dep +401h 22m+35BZA??02:40+3117h 35m3
   W   
830 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +211h 45m+24BZA??22:55+1:3913h 50m7
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+1714h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ??09:35+2MSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5BZA??01:55+216h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+2MSArr +5/Dep +54h 45m+0BZA??05:30+819h 55m2
 M     
837 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+2MSArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5BZA??04:00+318h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+2MSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4BZA??03:55+1218h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TPJ??10:00+3TVRArr +11/Dep +2120m+10BZA??03:10+3217h 10m14
 M     
859 kmjayamsathishmca-
23204
--
Σ Thanjavur-Jodhpur ...TJ??11:10+6MVArr +9/Dep +2545m+16BZA??03:10+3216h 0m14
 M     
788 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+516h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+315h 25m-34
    T  
773 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+114h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+815h 25m-34
 M     
773 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6BZA??07:10+3117h 5m2
SMTWTFS
768 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1216h 0m-7
 M  T  
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +302h 50m+15BZA??06:05+1616h 0m-9
S TW   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3116h 0m-16
     F 
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+26MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1416h 0m-8
      S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+1KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BZA??21:25+1929h 30m2
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TPJ??17:00+12EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1BZA??10:00+717h 0m21
SM WTFS
897 kmGuruvayur Express-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -11/Dep +23h 5m+13BZA??14:45+217h 30m8
S TWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -11/Dep +24h 15m+13BZA??15:10+1717h 55m1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -11/Dep +162h 0m+27BZA??13:05+3615h 50m11
 MT    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+12MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+316h 20m-40
 M     
772 kmhari-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TPJ??22:10+11TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BZA??19:10+2121h 0m-5
no arr/dep
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +235m-5BZA??14:20+315h 50m-10
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5BZA??15:10+1716h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +333h 20m+26BZA??16:40+2918h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +253h 35m+18BZA??16:45+918h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +23h 10m-5BZA??16:30+718h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +422h 40m+35BZA??16:45+1318h 15m-4
 M     
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BZA??15:10+1716h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +21h 5m+3BZA??14:20+315h 35m0
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +145m+2BZA??12:30-613h 45m-2
S   T  
782 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +115m+2BZA??11:50+1413h 5m0
     F 
782 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +1:344h 5m+1:35BZA??16:45+1:3918h 0m5
   W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TPJ??22:45+14KRRArr -4/Dep +191h 23m+23BZA??16:40+2917h 55m7
S  W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +333h 50m+34BZA??16:40+2917h 55m9
S  W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3BZA??20:05+821h 20m13
      S
897 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12BZA??23:35+3124h 50m16
    T  
907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29BZA??16:45+918h 0m15
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13BZA??16:45+918h 0m15
    T S
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +1135m+12BZA??13:05+2014h 20m5
   WTF 
782 kmkrishna-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4BZA??15:10+1716h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +334h 20m+27BZA??16:40+2917h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??12:30-613h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +21h 35m-4BZA??14:20+315h 10m-3
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+19MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+1715h 25m-5
     F 
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr -3/Dep +23h 50m+5BZA??16:30+716h 40m-11
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5BZA??15:10+1715h 20m-18
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr -3/Dep +155m+4BZA??12:30-612h 40m-19
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr -3/Dep +21h 50m+5BZA??14:45+214h 55m-11
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.