Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Chennai Egmore/MS
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...TPJ00:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:05
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...TPJ00:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:45
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...TPJ00:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:55
22662Sethu SF ExpressTPJ01:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:05
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...TPJ01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:50
16724Ananthapuri ExpressTPJ01:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:20
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...TPJ03:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS08:50
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...TPJ03:00
IISL
3A2A
MS08:50
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...TPJ03:10
IISL3A
MAS*12:25
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...TPJ03:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*11:25
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...TPJ04:15
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40
12606Pallavan Superfast E...TPJ06:40
II2SCC
MS*12:20
12636Vaigai SF ExpressTPJ09:05
II2SCC
MS*14:40
16854Cholan ExpressTPJ*09:35
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*17:45
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...TPJ13:40
IISL
3A2A
MS22:10
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...TPJ14:05
II2SSL
3A2A
MS*20:35
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...TPJ14:05
II2S
MS*20:35
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...TPJ*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS22:05
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...TPJ16:00
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...TPJ20:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...TPJ20:50
SL
3A2A
MS*03:45
16860Mangaluru Central - ...TPJ22:00
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*04:45
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...TPJ22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:25
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...TPJ*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:00
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...TPJ23:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:25
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...TPJ23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS*05:45
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...TPJ23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:20
06066Tiruchchirappalli - ...TPJ*23:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:20
16182Silambu ExpressTPJ23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:45

Chennai Egmore/MS to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
66 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PER04:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...BZA14:30
IISL
MAS*05:1516031Andaman ExpressBZA14:30
IISL3A
MAS*05:1516093Chennai Central - Lu...BZA14:30
IISL3A
MAS*06:1012611Chennai Central - Ha...BZA11:50
3A
MAS*06:1012433Chennai Central - Ha...BZA11:50
3A2A1A
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BZA13:05
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...BZA13:05
II2SSL3A2A
MAS06:3022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...BZA13:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*06:4012269Chennai Central - Ha...BZA12:30
SL3A2A1A
MS*07:0012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...BZA14:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*07:3512077Chennai Central - Vi...BZA*14:45
2SCC
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...BZA14:20
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...BZA15:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...BZA15:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512641Thirukkural SF Expre...BZA15:55
IISL3A2A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*09:3512656Navjeevan SF Express...BZA16:30
IISL3A2A1A
MAS09:4512687Madurai - Dehradun S...BZA16:40
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...BZA16:40
IISL3A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...BZA16:45
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*11:0022611Chennai - New Jalpai...BZA17:40
SL3A2A
MS13:0015119Rameswaram - Manduad...BZA20:05
IISL3A2A
MS13:0022403Puducherry - New Del...BZA20:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:0512712Pinakini SF ExpressBZA*21:10
II2SCC
MAS*14:4022613Sangrami SF Weekly E...BZA21:40
IISL3A
MAS*14:4012375Chennai Central - As...BZA21:40
IISL3A2A
MS*15:1522663Chennai Egmore - Jod...BZA22:00
IISL3A2A
MAS15:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...BZA22:25
IISL3A2A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BZA22:55
3A
MAS16:1512551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...BZA22:35
3A2A1A
MAS16:1522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...BZA22:55
IISL3A2A
MAS16:2512578Bagmati ExpressBZA22:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...BZA23:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522860Chennai Central-Puri...BZA23:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:4512603Chennai Central - Hy...TEL23:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*17:1000842Chennai Central - Ho...BZA23:45
3A
MS17:2017643Circar ExpressBZA02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*17:4012669Ganga Kaveri ExpressBZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*17:4012967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...BZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS17:4012969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...BZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*18:1012759Charminar SF ExpressBZA01:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*19:1512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...BZA01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS19:5016864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...BZA03:10
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1012829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...BZA04:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1012852Chennai Central-Bila...BZA03:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1022870Chennai Central–Visa...BZA04:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1022631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...BZA03:55
3A2A1A
MAS*21:1022802Chennai Central - Vi...BZA04:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:0012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...BZA04:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012897Puducherry - Bhubane...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MAS23:0013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...BZA07:10
IISL3A2A
MAS23:0013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...BZA07:10
IISL3A2A
MS23:2008354Villupuram - Visakha...BZA07:45
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2522646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2522648Thiruvananathapuram ...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2512512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...BZA07:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...BZA06:25
IISL3A2A1A


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +21/Dep +82h 40m-13BZA??15:10+3915h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +21/Dep +133h 55m-8BZA??16:45+1916h 35m-6
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +21/Dep +212h 5m-19BZA??01:10+1025h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+12MSArr +21/Dep +2:1455m+1:53BZA??14:20+2:1014h 10m-11
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3914h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +23/Dep +212h 50m-2BZA??16:30+3516h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +23/Dep +2:1415m+1:51BZA??14:20+2:1013h 55m-8
  T    
773 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +23/Dep +2:443h 0m+2:21BZA??16:40+2:3116h 15m2
 M  T  
768 km-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25+33MSArr +23/Dep +592h 20m+36BZA016:45+1:0740h 20m-1
 M     
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55+15MSArr +34/Dep +592h 10m+25BZA016:45+1:0739h 50m1
 M     
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+35MSArr +32/Dep +08h 10m-32BZA??22:00-320h 50m-7
      S
772 kmHum safar express id...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+35MSArr +32/Dep +212h 30m-11BZA??16:30+3515h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+35MSArr +32/Dep +132h 55m-19BZA??16:45+1915h 35m-3
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+35MSArr +32/Dep +710h 35m-25BZA??00:10+1623h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+35MSArr +32/Dep +81h 40m-24BZA??15:10+3914h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +855m-12BZA??15:10+3913h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +211h 45m+1BZA??16:30+3515h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +1:112h 10m+51BZA??16:45+1:0915h 15m7
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +422h 10m+22BZA??16:45+1:0315h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +132h 10m-7BZA??16:45+1915h 15m-5
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+22MSArr +26/Dep +421h 40m+16BZA??16:45+1:0314h 50m-1
   W   
767 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+22MSArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13BZA??16:45+1914h 50m-14
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+9MSArr +1/Dep +11h 45m+0BZA??21:10+714h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+9MSArr +1/Dep +4:3940m+4:38BZA??20:05+5:4613h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +035m-6BZA022:00-312h 55m-1
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +142h 40m+8BZA402:35+4717h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +72h 5m+1TEL423:15+1:5614h 10m8
SMTWTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +193h 0m+13BZA000:10+3115h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +113h 0m+5BZA000:10+3539h 5m6
    T  
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +1:377h 20m+1:31BZA604:10+1:4319h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +73h 0m+1BZA600:10+1615h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5BZA023:35+2914h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +151h 45m+9BZA822:55+937h 50m7
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4BZA023:35+2214h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ509:35+4MSArr +14/Dep +1:531h 30m+1:39BZA1001:55+1:3916h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr +14/Dep +34h 45m-11BZA??05:30+2819h 55m2
 M     
837 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14BZA??04:00+218h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr +14/Dep +583h 25m+44BZA??03:55+1:0818h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1216h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1215h 25m-34
    T  
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26BZA??04:10+1:4314h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+2815h 25m-34
 M     
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ114:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +182h 25m+7BZA307:10+3041h 5m2
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5816h 0m-7
 M  T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:272h 50m+1:16BZA??06:05+1:2116h 0m-9
S TW   
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ114:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:302h 50m+1:19BZA006:05+1:2240h 0m-16
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+16MSArr +11/Dep +232h 50m+12BZA??06:05+716h 0m-8
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+9MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1016h 20m-41
 M     
772 kmhari-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +2:1435m+2:04BZA??14:20+2:1015h 50m-11
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3916h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +2:443h 20m+2:34BZA??16:40+2:3118h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +423h 35m+32BZA??16:45+1:0318h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +213h 10m+11BZA??16:30+3518h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30+22MSArr +10/Dep +592h 40m+49BZA016:45+1:0742h 15m-4
S      
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr +9/Dep +83h 20m-1BZA??15:10+3916h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr +9/Dep +2:444h 20m+2:35BZA??16:40+2:3117h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr +9/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:40BZA??12:30+1:1513h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr +9/Dep +2:141h 35m+2:05BZA??14:20+2:1015h 10m-4
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+7MSArr -3/Dep +83h 0m+11BZA??15:10+3915h 25m-5
     F 
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +20/Dep +213h 50m+1BZA616:30+3516h 40m2
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12BZA015:10+3915h 20m-5
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +20/Dep +1:4955m+1:29BZA012:30+1:1512h 40m-6
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ323:50+19MSArr +20/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA914:45+714h 55m2
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site