Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: BZA   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Chennai Egmore/MS
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...TPJ00:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:05
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...TPJ00:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:45
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...TPJ00:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:55
22662Sethu SF ExpressTPJ01:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:05
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...TPJ01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:50
16724Ananthapuri ExpressTPJ01:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:20
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...TPJ03:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS08:50
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...TPJ03:00
IISL
3A2A
MS08:50
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...TPJ03:10
IISL3A
MAS*12:25
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...TPJ03:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*11:25
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...TPJ04:15
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40
12606Pallavan Superfast E...TPJ06:40
II2SCC
MS*12:20
12636Vaigai SF ExpressTPJ09:05
II2SCC
MS*14:40
16854Cholan ExpressTPJ*09:35
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*17:45
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...TPJ13:40
IISL
3A2A
MS22:10
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...TPJ14:05
II2SSL
3A2A
MS*20:35
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...TPJ14:05
II2S
MS*20:35
06026Tiruchchirappalli - ...TPJ*15:15
IISL
3A2A
MS*21:10
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...TPJ*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS22:05
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...TPJ16:00
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...TPJ20:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...TPJ20:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...TPJ20:50
SL
3A2A
MS*03:45
16860Mangaluru Central - ...TPJ22:00
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*04:45
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...TPJ22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:25
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...TPJ*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:00
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...TPJ23:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:25
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...TPJ23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS*05:45
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...TPJ23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:20
16182Silambu ExpressTPJ23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:45
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...TPJ23:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:20
82606Tuticorin - Chennai ...TPJ23:55
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:20

Chennai Egmore/MS to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
65 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PER04:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...BZA14:30
IISL
MAS*05:1516031Andaman ExpressBZA14:30
IISL3A
MAS*05:1516093Chennai Central - Lu...BZA14:30
IISL3A
MAS*06:1012611Chennai Central - Ha...BZA11:50
3A
MAS*06:1012433Chennai Central - Ha...BZA11:50
3A2A1A
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BZA13:05
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...BZA13:05
II2SSL3A2A
MAS06:3022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...BZA13:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*06:4012269Chennai Central - Ha...BZA12:30
SL3A2A1A
MS*07:0012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...BZA14:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*07:3512077Chennai Central - Vi...BZA*14:45
2SCC
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...BZA14:20
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...BZA15:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...BZA15:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512641Thirukkural SF Expre...BZA15:55
IISL3A2A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*09:3512656Navjeevan SF Express...BZA16:30
IISL3A2A1A
MAS09:4512687Madurai - Dehradun S...BZA16:40
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...BZA16:40
IISL3A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...BZA16:45
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*11:0022611Chennai - New Jalpai...BZA17:40
SL3A2A
MS13:0015119Rameswaram - Manduad...BZA20:05
IISL3A2A
MS13:0022403Puducherry - New Del...BZA20:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:0512712Pinakini SF ExpressBZA*21:10
II2SCC
MAS*14:4022613Sangrami SF Weekly E...BZA21:40
IISL3A
MAS*14:4012375Chennai Central - As...BZA21:40
IISL3A2A
MS*15:1522663Chennai Egmore - Jod...BZA22:00
IISL3A2A
MAS15:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...BZA22:25
IISL3A2A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BZA22:55
3A
MAS16:1512551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...BZA22:35
3A2A1A
MAS16:1522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...BZA22:55
IISL3A2A
MAS16:2512578Bagmati ExpressBZA22:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...BZA23:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522860Chennai Central-Puri...BZA23:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:4512603Chennai Central - Hy...GNT00:01
IISL3A2A1A
MS17:2017643Circar ExpressBZA02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*17:4012669Ganga Kaveri ExpressBZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*17:4012967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...BZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS17:4012969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...BZA00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*18:1012759Charminar SF ExpressBZA01:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*19:1512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...BZA01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS19:5016864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...BZA03:10
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1012829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...BZA04:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1012852Chennai Central-Bila...BZA03:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1022870Chennai Central–Visa...BZA04:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1022631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...BZA03:55
3A2A1A
MAS*21:1022802Chennai Central - Vi...BZA04:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:0012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...BZA04:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012897Puducherry - Bhubane...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...BZA05:30
IISL3A2A
MAS23:0013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...BZA07:10
IISL3A2A
MAS23:0013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...BZA07:10
IISL3A2A
MS23:2008354Villupuram - Visakha...BZA07:45
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2522646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2522648Thiruvananathapuram ...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2512512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS23:2512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...BZA06:05
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...BZA07:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...BZA06:25
IISL3A2A1A


77 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21BZA??15:10+2015h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +143h 55m-8BZA??16:45+1616h 35m-6
    T  
768 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +112h 5m-21BZA??01:10+1125h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +5055m+28BZA??14:20+4714h 10m-11
  T    
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2014h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2516h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4713h 55m-8
  T    
773 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 0m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0216h 15m2
 M  T  
768 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-40h 20m-1
 M     
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45-39h 50m1
 M     
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +29/Dep +08h 10m-29BZA??22:00+1520h 50m-7
      S
772 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +29/Dep +152h 30m-14BZA??16:30+2515h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +29/Dep +142h 55m-15BZA??16:45+1615h 35m-3
    T  
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +29/Dep +1410h 35m-15BZA??00:10+3223h 0m-7
 M    S
767 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28BZA??15:10+2014h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??15:10+2013h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2515h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
767 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02BZA??16:45+1:1715h 15m7
S    F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32BZA??16:45+1:1715h 15m8
   W   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1615h 15m-5
    T  
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1714h 50m-1
   W   
767 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1614h 50m-14
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4BZA??21:10+914h 30m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...TPJ??06:40+8MSArr -2/Dep +3:1640m+3:18BZA??20:05+4:2313h 25m1
   W   
773 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA022:00+1512h 55m-1
      S
772 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +52h 40m-3BZA402:35+3817h 30m16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +82h 5m+0GNT100:01+2614h 56m9
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BZA000:10+615h 5m-1
S T    
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +123h 0m+4BZA000:10+3639h 5m6
    T  
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +1:187h 20m+1:10BZA604:10+1:2219h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +143h 0m+6BZA600:10+3215h 5m-1
 M    S
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7BZA023:35+5314h 30m3
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55+1937h 50m7
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +31h 45m-5BZA023:35+2114h 30m2
    T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:55+1:1516h 20m6
SMTWTFS
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep +84h 45m+0BZA??05:30+3119h 55m2
 M     
837 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep +03h 25m+0BZA??04:00+618h 25m3
  T    
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TPJ??09:35+4MSArr /Dep +23h 25m+0BZA??03:55+918h 20m3
 M     
832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1216h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1315h 25m-34
    T  
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2214h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
767 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3115h 25m-34
 M     
772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2617h 5m2
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0216h 0m-7
 M  T  
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2316h 0m-9
S TW   
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1316h 0m-16
     F 
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TPJ??14:05+22MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+216h 0m-8
      S
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TPJ??22:00+11MSArr /Dep +502h 15m+0BZA??14:20+4716h 20m-41
 M     
772 kmhari-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +5035m+37BZA??14:20+4715h 50m-11
 M     
836 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12BZA??15:10+2016h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 20m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0218h 10m-1
S  W   
831 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +523h 35m+39BZA??16:45+1:1718h 15m7
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +153h 10m+2BZA??16:30+2518h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA016:45-42h 15m-4
S      
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0BZA??15:10+2016h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep +2:214h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0217h 30m6
S  W   
767 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep +2:251h 15m+0BZA??12:30+1:5913h 20m-5
S   T  
767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep +501h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4715h 10m-4
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+6MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2015h 25m-5
     F 
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...TPJ??23:50+21MSArr +22/Dep +153h 50m-7BZA??16:30+2516h 40m2
S   T  
768 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+21MSArr +22/Dep +13h 0m-21BZA??15:10+2015h 20m-5
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...TPJ??23:50+21MSArr +22/Dep +2:2555m+2:03BZA??12:30+1:5912h 40m-6
S   T  
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...TPJ??23:50+21MSArr +22/Dep +21h 50m-20BZA??14:45+414h 55m2
S   T  
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site