Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 661.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+23MS*620:35+612h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*820:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+21MS5,722:05-812h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km52 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN009:40+12MS*021:45+612h 5m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45+0MS*??03:45-2113h 0m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+6MS*405:45+011h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*018:20+0MS*905:45+311h 25m11
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRTEN018:20+17MS*007:20+2513h 0m14
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL715 km55 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57+3MS*005:45+2310h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km58 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+22MS*606:45+1511h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+3MS*506:55+811h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTEN219:55+8MS*508:20+1212h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30-MS*407:50-11h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+13MS*511:25-714h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN221:15+18MAS*712:25+1:0215h 10m17
S      
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+30MS408:50+2611h 35m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN??00:40+10MDUArr -4/Dep +030m+4MS??14:40-214h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+22EDArr +2/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??23:05+2014h 30m19
  TW   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35-SAArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0MAS423:05-62h 30m20
  T    
2138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -14/Dep +232h 40m+37MS??06:25+616h 10m23
SMTWTFS
715 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -14/Dep +132h 10m+27MS??04:45-1514h 30m51
SMTWTFS
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -14/Dep +22h 50m+16MS??05:00-1114h 45m13
SMTWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...TEN??15:25+4MNMArr +28/Dep +2950m+1MS??06:25+615h 0m20
     F 
732 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...TEN??15:25+4TPJArr -12/Dep 25m+0MS??05:25+414h 0m7
     F 
668 kmRajesh Kumar-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MEJ??17:13+10EDArr /Dep +431h 19m+0MAS??07:30+3014h 17m16
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MEJ??17:13+10EDArr /Dep +371h 34m+0MAS??08:00+1414h 47m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MEJ??17:13+10BNCArr /Dep +41h 7m+0MAS??12:15+719h 2m7
SMTWTFS
958 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+10MDUArr /Dep 50m+0MS??05:25+412h 12m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+14MDUArr /Dep +730m+0MS??08:50+1611h 55m5
 M    S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30MAS??13:50+416h 5m8
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0MAS??13:50+415h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site