Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 661.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45-MS*620:35-12h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*820:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+1:12MS5,722:05+5512h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km52 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45+0MS*??03:45-2813h 0m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+6MS*405:45-111h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRTEN018:20-MS*007:20-13h 0m14
S      
SL
3A2A
 715 km55 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57-MS*005:45-710h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 621 km58 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05-MS*606:45-11h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+2MS*506:55+811h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:55+12MS*508:20+712h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+8MS*407:50+1211h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+13MS*511:25-714h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN221:15+14MAS*712:25+3115h 10m17
S      
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+29MS408:50+1511h 35m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN??00:40+17MDUArr -2/Dep 30m+0MS??14:40-314h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+37EDArr +13/Dep +391h 35m+26MAS??23:05+4814h 30m19
  TW   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+37SAArr +24/Dep +581h 30m+34MAS??23:05+1:0014h 30m20
 M     
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -6/Dep +192h 40m+25MS??06:25+216h 10m23
SMTWTFS
715 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -6/Dep +132h 10m+19MS??04:45-1314h 30m51
SMTWTFS
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6MS??05:00-1514h 45m13
SMTWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...TEN??15:25+3MNMArr +19/Dep +2550m+6MS??06:25+215h 0m20
     F 
732 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...TEN??15:25+3TPJArr -17/Dep +725m+24MS??05:25+014h 0m7
     F 
669 kmRajesh Kumar-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MEJ??17:13+8EDArr +18/Dep 1h 19m+0MAS??07:30+5114h 17m16
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MEJ??17:13+8EDArr +18/Dep +421h 34m+24MAS??08:00+2214h 47m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MEJ??17:13+8BNCArr +48/Dep +71h 7m-41MAS??12:15+619h 2m7
SMTWTFS
958 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+8MDUArr +15/Dep +150m-14MS??05:25+012h 12m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+12MDUArr +15/Dep +130m-14MS??08:50+311h 55m5
 M    S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...TEN??21:45+12EDArr +35/Dep +92h 40m-26MAS??13:50+416h 5m8
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +92h 40m+0MAS??13:50+415h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site