Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 650.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+27MS*620:35+1012h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*820:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+1:21MS5,722:05+5812h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km52 km/hr
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRTEN*014:45+0MS*003:45+013h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45+0MS*??03:45-2513h 0m10
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+6MS*405:45-111h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRTEN018:20-MS*007:20-13h 0m14
S      
SL
3A2A
 715 km55 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57-MS*005:45-710h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 621 km58 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+12MS*606:45+1311h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+2MS*506:55+2311h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:55+13MS*508:20+2112h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+9MS*407:50+1911h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+13MS*511:25+014h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN221:15+15MAS*712:25+3215h 10m17
S      
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+50MS408:50+3711h 35m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN??00:40+19MDUArr -5/Dep +030m+5MS??14:40+514h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+40EDArr +12/Dep +1:261h 35m+1:14MAS??23:05+1:1814h 30m19
  TW   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+40SAArr +24/Dep +1:031h 30m+39MAS??23:05+1:0714h 30m20
 M     
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -7/Dep +222h 40m+29MS??06:25+1216h 10m23
SMTWTFS
715 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -7/Dep 2h 10m+0MS??04:45-1014h 30m51
SMTWTFS
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -7/Dep 2h 50m+0MS??05:00-814h 45m14
SMTWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...TEN??15:25+6MNMArr +38/Dep +2750m-11MS??06:25+1215h 0m20
     F 
732 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...TEN??15:25+6TPJArr -18/Dep +425m+22MS??05:25+514h 0m7
     F 
669 kmRajesh Kumar-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MEJ??17:13+9EDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 19m+48MAS??07:30+5514h 17m16
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MEJ??17:13+9EDArr +18/Dep +451h 34m+27MAS??08:00+3314h 47m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MEJ??17:13+9BNCArr +50/Dep +71h 7m-43MAS??12:15+919h 2m7
SMTWTFS
958 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+9MDUArr +14/Dep +050m-14MS??05:25+512h 12m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+14MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13MS??08:50+1611h 55m5
 M    S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...TEN??21:45+13EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??13:50+616h 5m8
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??13:50+615h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site