Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 650.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram => Chengalpattu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+19MS*820:35+1112h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*820:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+16MS5,722:05-312h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km52 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45+0MS*??03:45-2213h 0m9
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+6MS*405:45-311h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+8MS*606:45+2311h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+1MS*506:55+3411h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:55+10MS*508:20+2612h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+9MS*407:50+2011h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+12MS*511:25+1514h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN221:15-MAS*712:25-15h 10m17
S      
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+58MS408:50+5911h 35m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN100:40+10MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8MS414:40+614h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+26EDArr -3/Dep +1:301h 35m+1:33MAS023:05+1:2662h 30m19
 M   F 
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35+26SAArr +20/Dep +461h 30m+26MAS423:05+5062h 30m20
  T    
2139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -5/Dep +222h 40m+27MS??06:25+1016h 10m23
SMTWTFS
715 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -5/Dep +92h 10m+14MS??04:45-1114h 30m51
SMTWTFS
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN114:15+1TPJArr -5/Dep +02h 50m+5MS405:00+114h 45m14
SMTWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...TEN??15:25+5MNMArr +45/Dep +2450m-21MS??06:25+1015h 0m20
     F 
732 kmSgs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...TEN??15:25+5TPJArr -18/Dep +525m+23MS??05:25+914h 0m7
     F 
669 kmRajesh Kumar-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MEJ017:13+8EDArr +14/Dep 1h 19m+0MAS607:30+5438h 17m16
SMTWTFS
1139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MEJ??17:13+8EDArr +14/Dep +421h 34m+28MAS??08:00+2614h 47m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MEJ??17:13+8BNCArr +52/Dep +71h 7m-45MAS??12:15+919h 2m7
SMTWTFS
957 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+8MDUArr +12/Dep +150m-11MS??05:25+912h 12m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+13MDUArr /Dep 30m+0MS??08:50+2311h 55m5
 M    S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...TEN??21:45+9EDArr +36/Dep +172h 40m-19MAS??13:50+916h 5m8
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +172h 40m+0MAS??13:50+915h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site