Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to DR/Dadar Central
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1599.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+16DR620:17+1637h 42m41
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTEN*407:20+0DR*815:10+2331h 50m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km55 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN208:35+21DR620:17+335h 42m33
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1796 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRTEN*214:45+1DR*705:45+739h 0m37
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1848 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...TEN102:45+32KCVLArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33LTT111:45+5557h 0m17
   W  S
1758 kmJay Shah*^~-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...TEN??02:45+32TVCArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0LTT??16:40+4037h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1645 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...TEN305:30+4EDArr +1/Dep +2140m+20DR620:17+1862h 47m40
     F 
1796 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0DR??03:10+1143h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TEN??07:45+19VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DR??05:45+1046h 0m9
S TW   
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TEN??07:45+4PNVLArr /Dep +02h 55m+0BVI??17:07+233h 22m0
  T    
1611 km-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TEN??09:40+16GYArr /Dep +341h 46m+0DR??03:10+1141h 30m47
  T    
1927 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+24MDUArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41LTT??05:45+1341h 10m13
      S
1852 kmBMTIR*^~-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+1MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26LTT??05:45+1339h 30m24
      S
1852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +23/Dep 5h 10m+0DR??13:02+1541h 57m28
SMTWTFS
1921 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TEN??21:15+51MSArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0DR??13:02+1539h 47m29
   W F 
1921 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...TEN??21:45+9EDArr +26/Dep 5h 25m+0LTT??14:30+2240h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1772 kmGopal*^~-
17345
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai f...MEJ??23:25+3KYNArr /Dep +111h 0m+0DR??09:33+334h 8m7
S      
1750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site