Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to DR/Dadar Central
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1599.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+22DR620:17+2337h 42m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1857 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTEN*407:20+0DR*815:10+1931h 50m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km55 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN208:35+37DR620:17+2035h 42m33
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRTEN*214:45+0DR*705:40+3638h 55m37
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1846 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...TEN??02:45+31KCVLArr +32/Dep +11h 45m-31LTT??11:45+4333h 0m17
S   T  
1656 kmJay Shah*^~-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...TEN??02:45+31TVCArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16LTT??16:40+2937h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1644 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...TEN??05:30+10EDArr -1/Dep +2440m+25DR??20:17+2:1338h 47m39
      S
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0DR??03:10+643h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TEN??07:45+24VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0DR??05:40+1045h 55m10
S TW   
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TEN??07:45+5PNVLArr /Dep +42h 55m+0BVI??17:07+633h 22m0
  T    
1611 kmxxx-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TEN??09:40+53GYArr +1:50/Dep +301h 46m-1:20DR??03:10+641h 30m48
  T    
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+31MDUArr +58/Dep +02h 0m-58LTT??05:45+4341h 10m14
      S
1849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+1MDUArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34LTT??05:45+4339h 30m25
      S
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+19MSArr /Dep +15h 10m+0DR??13:02+2741h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1919 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TEN??21:15+29MSArr +15/Dep +13h 5m-14DR??13:02+2739h 47m30
   W F 
1919 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...TEN??21:45+12EDArr +35/Dep +345h 25m-1LTT??14:30+2740h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1770 kmGopal*^~-
17345
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai f...MEJ??23:25+11KYNArr +1:05/Dep +121h 0m-53DR??09:33+034h 8m8
S      
1753 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site