Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to DR/Dadar Central
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1598.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+22DR620:17+1337h 42m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1857 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTEN*407:20+0DR*815:10+3631h 50m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km55 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN208:35+21DR620:17+235h 42m33
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRTEN*214:45+0DR*705:40+838h 55m37
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1846 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Panvel   Madurai   Erode   Kalyan   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...TEN??02:45+27KCVLArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28LTT??11:45+2933h 0m17
S   T  
1656 kmJay Shah*^~-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...TEN102:45+27TVCArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10LTT516:40+3861h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1752 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...TEN??05:30+13EDArr +2/Dep 40m+0DR??20:17+4:2938h 47m39
      S
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3DR??03:10+1:1343h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TEN??07:45+19VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DR??05:40+1245h 55m10
S TW   
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TEN507:45+4PNVLArr +11/Dep +42h 55m-7BVI617:07+557h 22m0
 M     
2450 kmxxx-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TEN??09:40+17GYArr +1:14/Dep +361h 46m-38DR??03:10+1:1341h 30m48
  T    
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+37MDUArr +1:01/Dep +02h 0m-1:01LTT??05:45+1:2741h 10m14
      S
1849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+0MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26LTT??05:45+1:2739h 30m25
      S
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+23MSArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16DR??13:02+841h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1919 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TEN??21:15+33MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30DR??13:02+839h 47m30
   W F 
1919 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...TEN??21:45+12EDArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8LTT??14:30+3440h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1770 kmKSG*^~-
17345
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai f...MEJ??23:25+13KYNArr +34/Dep +121h 0m-22DR??09:33+134h 8m8
S      
1753 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site