Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to DR/Dadar Central
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1598.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+46DR620:17+2637h 42m40
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1858 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTEN*407:20+0DR*816:40+2933h 20m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1752 km53 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTEN*207:45+0PNVL014:50+1:1231h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1592 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTEN*507:45+1PNVL714:50+3631h 5m17
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1592 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN208:35+27DR620:17+1635h 42m33
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1789 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRTEN*214:45+1DR*705:40+938h 55m37
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1846 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMEJ023:25+8BSR609:00+1:2433h 35m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1735 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...TEN??02:45+29KCVLArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23LTT??14:55+2236h 10m15
S   T  
1655 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...TEN??02:45+29KCVLArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28PNVL??13:35+1:2234h 50m6
   W   
1594 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...TEN??02:45+29KCVLArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23PNVL??13:35+5134h 50m5
     F 
1606 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...TEN??02:45+29KCVLArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27PNVL??13:35+2734h 50m5
 M    S
1594 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...TEN??02:45+29TVCArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13LTT??17:45+2439h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1643 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...TEN??05:30+10EDArr +7/Dep +1540m+8DR??20:17+038h 47m39
      S
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13DR??03:10+5743h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TEN??07:45+22VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13DR??05:40+845h 55m10
S TW   
2090 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TEN??09:40+19KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1BSR??06:10+844h 30m9
  T    
2198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...TEN??09:40+19GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13DR??03:10+5741h 30m48
  T    
1926 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+1:31MDUArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37LTT??05:45+641h 10m14
      S
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+2MDUArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23LTT??05:45+639h 30m25
      S
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +65h 10m-3DR??13:02+3441h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1918 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TEN??19:35+48ERSArr +1:14/Dep +12h 10m-1:13PNVL??06:20+2234h 45m-3
 M  T  
1594 kmh_rahul123-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TEN??21:15+25MSArr +10/Dep +63h 5m-4DR??13:02+3439h 47m30
   W F 
1918 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TEN??21:45+11CBEArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12PNVL??14:50+2641h 5m11
     F 
1695 kmhari-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...TEN??21:45+11EDArr +36/Dep +205h 25m-16LTT??14:30+1640h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1770 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.