Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 820.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+20NLR201:42+3916h 2m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0NLR212:05-20h 5m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL956 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+34TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18NLR??03:11+5224h 26m18
SMTWTFS
1171 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10NLR??02:17+1918h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9NLR??01:42+317h 57m-27
    T  
831 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4NLR??01:41+2017h 56m-27
 M     
831 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5NLR??02:42+1718h 57m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+25TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11NLR??01:42-317h 57m-19
  T  F 
831 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55NLR??02:02+1:2818h 17m-2
 M  T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24NLR??02:01+1:4218h 16m-3
S TW   
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26NLR??02:02+4818h 17m-10
     F 
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20NLR??02:02+3818h 17m-3
      S
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+40EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0NLR??02:01+1:4217h 26m21
  TW   
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+40SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0NLR??02:02+1:2817h 27m22
 M     
928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+9EDArr +18/Dep +1:0111h 9m+43NLR??19:33+1:2426h 20m14
    T  
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2NLR??12:25+3417h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
827 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN219:05-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0NLR212:54-41h 49m3
S      
827 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN119:40-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0NLR212:54-41h 14m6
S      
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5NLR??12:25+3415h 55m0
SMTWTFS
797 kmkushanmaths-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+14KPDArr +43/Dep +22h 42m-41NLR??17:32+1020h 17m4
S      
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24NLR??17:32+1619h 47m17
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN121:45-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0NLR215:16-41h 31m18
    T  
960 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ022:30-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NLR215:16-40h 46m17
    T  
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site