Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTEN509:40+19NLR201:42+716h 2m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0NLR212:05-20h 5m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL956 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+29TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14NLR??03:11+3724h 26m18
SMTWTFS
1171 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13NLR??02:17+2718h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13NLR??01:42+817h 57m-27
    T  
830 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10NLR??01:41+1317h 56m-27
 M     
830 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6NLR??02:42+2818h 57m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+22TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8NLR??01:42+2817h 57m-19
  T  F 
830 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22NLR??02:02+4818h 17m-2
 M  T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +302h 50m+15NLR??02:01+4418h 16m-3
S TW   
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18NLR??02:02+3818h 17m-10
     F 
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+22MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22NLR??02:02+5118h 17m-3
      S
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+27EDArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12NLR??02:01+4417h 26m21
  TW   
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+27SAArr +32/Dep +391h 30m+7NLR??02:02+4817h 27m22
 M     
928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+10EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5NLR??19:33+3926h 20m14
    T  
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7NLR??12:25+1817h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
826 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +215m-7NLR??10:28+815h 23m-3
 M     
830 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33NLR??12:54+2317h 49m3
 M     
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+2MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35NLR??12:54+2317h 14m6
 M     
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7NLR??12:25+1815h 55m0
SMTWTFS
797 kmkushanmaths-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+20KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43NLR??17:32+1020h 17m5
S      
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+11EDArr +36/Dep +513h 35m+15NLR??17:32+5219h 47m17
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN??21:45+11EDArr +36/Dep +1:241h 40m+48NLR??15:16+5517h 31m19
     F 
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0NLR??15:16+5516h 46m18
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.