Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 820.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+1:07NLR201:42+5416h 2m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0NLR212:05-20h 5m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL956 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN102:45-TVCArr +18/Dep 30m+0NLR203:11-48h 26m18
SMTWTFS
1280 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2NLR??02:17+2018h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3NLR??01:42-217h 57m-27
    T  
831 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3NLR??01:41+1217h 56m-27
 M     
831 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4NLR??02:42+1518h 57m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+19TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8NLR??01:42-417h 57m-19
  T  F 
831 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01NLR??02:02+1:2518h 17m-2
 M  T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45NLR??02:01+1:0218h 16m-3
S TW   
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26NLR??02:02+3818h 17m-10
     F 
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23NLR??02:02+3718h 17m-3
      S
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+23EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41NLR??02:01+1:0217h 26m21
  TW   
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+23SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38NLR??02:02+1:2517h 27m22
 M     
928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+8EDArr +19/Dep +4611h 9m+27NLR??19:33+5626h 20m14
    T  
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+19MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9NLR??12:25+1617h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
827 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+19MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8NLR??10:28+2015h 23m-3
 M     
832 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+19MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22NLR??12:54+1817h 49m3
 M     
827 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+2MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25NLR??12:54+1817h 14m6
 M     
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+9MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11NLR??12:25+1615h 55m0
SMTWTFS
797 kmkushanmaths-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+15KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40NLR??17:32+1320h 17m5
S      
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN121:45-EDArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0NLR217:32-43h 47m17
     F 
960 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN??21:45+12EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4NLR??15:16+3217h 31m18
     F 
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +371h 40m+0NLR??15:16+3216h 46m17
     F 
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site