Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40-OGL103:09-17h 29m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00-OGL113:44-21h 44m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1072 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+33TVCArr /Dep 30m+0OGL??04:39+1:0525h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1288 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0OGL??03:44+2119h 59m-25
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0OGL??03:09+1219h 24m-26
    T  
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0OGL??03:09+2619h 24m-26
 M     
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??04:26+2920h 41m5
SMTWTFS
943 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+24TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0OGL??03:09+819h 24m-18
  T  F 
948 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+1:2619h 44m-1
 M  T  
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+1:3119h 44m-2
S TW   
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+4519h 44m-9
     F 
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+24MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+3919h 44m-2
      S
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+40EDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0OGL103:29+1:3166h 54m22
 M   F 
2496 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35+40SAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0OGL103:29+1:2666h 54m23
  T    
2436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+9EDArr /Dep 11h 9m+0OGL??20:58+1:3727h 45m15
    T  
956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL??12:48+1518h 28m-1
     F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+10MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0OGL??12:48+1517h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
944 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+10MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??13:56+3818h 51m1
SMTWTFS
944 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+10MSArr /Dep 15m+0OGL??12:00+5216h 55m-3
 M     
948 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN219:05+10MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0OGL114:30+3143h 25m4
S      
944 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN119:40+2MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0OGL114:30+3142h 50m7
S      
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+13MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OGL??14:29+5418h 34m8
  T    
943 kmDB*^~-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??12:48+1516h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
914 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0OGL??13:56+3817h 26m2
SMTWTFS
914 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0OGL??14:30+4918h 0m15
    T S
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0OGL??14:29+5417h 59m16
  T    
914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN221:15+13KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0OGL118:59+1445h 44m6
no arr/dep
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+10EDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0OGL??18:59+2021h 14m18
      S
975 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN121:45+10EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OGL116:43+3942h 58m20
    T  
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ022:30+1:30EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OGL116:43+3942h 13m19
    T  
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site