Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40-OGL103:09-17h 29m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+2OGL113:44-21h 44m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1072 km49 km/hr
06069Madurai - Vijayawad...ExpSRTEN021:52-OGL123:05-25h 13m24
      S
SL3A
 1294 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+31TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18OGL??04:39+5525h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1288 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8OGL??03:44+2319h 59m-25
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10OGL??03:09+1019h 24m-26
    T  
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9OGL??03:09+2219h 24m-26
 M     
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9OGL??04:26+2920h 41m4
SMTWTFS
943 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN207:45+18TPJArr +4/Dep 2h 0m+0OGL103:09+4443h 24m-18
 M  T  
1284 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+1:1319h 44m-1
 M  T  
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+1:1019h 44m-2
S TW   
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN207:45+18MSArr +10/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL103:29+1:4843h 44m-9
    T  
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+18MSArr +10/Dep +262h 50m+16OGL??03:29+4119h 44m-2
      S
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+22EDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0OGL103:29+1:1066h 54m22
 M   F 
2492 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35+22SAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0OGL103:29+1:1366h 54m23
  T    
2432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ017:13+7EDArr /Dep +3011h 9m+0OGL120:58+1:3251h 45m15
   W   
1372 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr /Dep +73h 0m+0OGL??12:48+3418h 28m-1
     F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+8MSArr +23/Dep +72h 0m-16OGL??12:48+3417h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
944 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+8MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3OGL??13:56+4618h 51m1
SMTWTFS
944 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+8MSArr +23/Dep +1:5915m+1:36OGL??12:00+1:5616h 55m-3
 M     
948 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN219:05+8MSArr +23/Dep +462h 20m+23OGL114:30+1343h 25m4
S      
944 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN119:40+0MSArr /Dep +462h 10m+0OGL114:30+1342h 50m7
S      
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+7MSArr +18/Dep +411h 40m+23OGL??14:29+4318h 34m8
  T    
943 kmDB*^~-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +755m+0OGL??12:48+3416h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
914 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +201h 45m+0OGL??13:56+4617h 26m2
SMTWTFS
914 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +522h 10m+0OGL??14:30+5018h 0m15
    T S
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +412h 10m+0OGL??14:29+4317h 59m16
  T    
914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+12KPDArr +33/Dep +02h 42m-33OGL??18:59+1421h 44m5
S      
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+7EDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0OGL??18:59+1721h 14m18
      S
975 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN121:45+7EDArr /Dep +281h 40m+0OGL116:43+3742h 58m21
    T  
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ022:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +281h 40m+0OGL116:43+3742h 13m20
    T  
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site