Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+21OGL103:09+1117h 29m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0OGL113:44-21h 44m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1073 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+29TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14OGL??04:39+4025h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1288 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2OGL??03:44+2919h 59m-25
SMTWTFS
944 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2OGL??03:09+2119h 24m-26
    T  
948 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2OGL??03:09+1419h 24m-26
 M     
948 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??04:26+3620h 41m4
SMTWTFS
944 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+23TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6OGL??03:09+3719h 24m-18
  T  F 
948 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN207:45-MSArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL103:29-43h 44m-1
S  W   
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL??03:29+3419h 44m-2
S TW   
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +222h 50m+16OGL??03:29+2919h 44m-9
     F 
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +232h 50m+17OGL??03:29+4119h 44m-2
      S
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+22EDArr +2/Dep 1h 35m+0OGL??03:29+3418h 54m22
  TW   
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35-SAArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0OGL103:29-66h 54m23
  T    
2430 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+10EDArr /Dep +2411h 9m+0OGL??20:58+4627h 45m15
    T  
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10OGL??12:48+2518h 28m-1
     F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5OGL??12:48+2517h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +12h 50m-14OGL??13:56+2218h 51m1
SMTWTFS
943 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +315m-12OGL??12:00+716h 55m-2
 M     
947 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33OGL??14:30+2519h 25m4
 M     
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+3MSArr +8/Dep +482h 10m+40OGL??14:30+2518h 50m7
 M     
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+8MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11OGL??14:29+1218h 34m8
  T    
944 kmDB*^~-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +1055m+0OGL??12:48+2516h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
914 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0OGL??13:56+2217h 26m2
SMTWTFS
914 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ220:30+8MSArr /Dep +122h 10m+0OGL114:30+1042h 0m16
   W F 
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr /Dep +232h 10m+0OGL??14:29+1217h 59m16
  T    
914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+18KPDArr +47/Dep +02h 42m-47OGL??18:59+1521h 44m6
S      
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +37/Dep +443h 35m+7OGL??18:59+4921h 14m18
      S
976 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0OGL??16:43+1:0718h 58m21
     F 
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OGL??16:43+1:0718h 13m20
     F 
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site