Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1075.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTEN*201:15+0BZA003:55-626h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1421 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40-BZA705:30-19h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0BZA016:10-24h 10m20
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1211 km50 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15-BZA015:55-18h 40m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+34TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4828h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1432 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TEN??07:20+0MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1943h 25m24
   W   
2047 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...TEN??07:20+0EDArr /Dep +152h 5m+0BZA??03:55-220h 35m11
   W   
1124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1222h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1321h 45m-25
    T  
1086 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2220h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3121h 45m-25
 M     
1086 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2623h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1081 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+25TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1121h 45m-17
  T  F 
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0222h 20m2
 M  T  
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2322h 20m0
S TW   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1322h 20m-7
     F 
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+25MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+222h 20m1
      S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0BZA1006:05-69h 30m24
 M   F 
2634 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0BZA006:05-69h 30m26
  T    
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+9EDArr +18/Dep +1:0111h 9m+43BZA??23:35+1:3830h 22m16
    T  
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2020h 50m0
     F 
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2020h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2521h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1082 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4719h 15m-2
 M     
1087 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 0m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0221h 35m8
S  W   
1082 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...TEN??19:05+9MDUArr +17/Dep +32h 30m-14BZA??15:55+420h 50m5
 M    S
1087 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN219:05-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-45h 40m5
S      
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN119:40-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45-45h 5m8
S      
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+12MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1720h 50m9
  T    
1081 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TEN??19:55+12MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1620h 50m-4
   W   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TEN??19:55+12MDUArr +19/Dep +31h 15m-16BZA??15:55+420h 0m-2
 M    S
1086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??15:10+2018h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1052 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6BZA??15:55+419h 25m6
 M    S
1057 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2520h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1052 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02BZA??16:45+1:1720h 15m16
    T S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32BZA??16:45+1:1720h 15m17
  T    
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+10MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1620h 15m4
   W   
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+14MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13BZA??15:55+419h 0m6
 M    S
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN221:15-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40-48h 25m7
no arr/dep
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24BZA??21:40+2223h 55m19
      S
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN121:45-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-45h 25m23
    T  
1215 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ022:30-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-44h 40m22
    T  
1186 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site