Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1075.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTEN*201:15+0BZA003:55-926h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1421 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+17BZA705:30+1019h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00-BZA016:10-24h 10m20
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1211 km50 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+51BZA015:55+4818h 40m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+32TVCArr +21/Dep +230m-19GNT??07:15+3328h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1432 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TEN??07:20+0MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BZA??02:45+1243h 25m24
   W   
2047 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...TEN??07:20+0EDArr +19/Dep +1:252h 5m+1:06BZA??03:55+5520h 35m11
   W   
1124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1322h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1121h 45m-25
    T  
1086 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4320h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2521h 45m-25
 M     
1086 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN207:45-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-47h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1081 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN207:45+19TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4445h 45m-17
 M  T  
1422 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5622h 20m2
 M  T  
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2222h 20m0
S TW   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN207:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2146h 20m-7
    T  
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+522h 20m1
      S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+21EDArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA1006:05+1:2269h 30m24
 M   F 
2630 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35+21SAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26BZA006:05+5669h 30m26
  T    
2571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ017:13-EDArr +10/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA023:35-54h 22m16
   W   
1511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3920h 50m0
     F 
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3920h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3721h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1082 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1719h 15m-2
 M     
1087 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TEN??19:05+9MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:3121h 35m8
S  W   
1082 km-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...TEN??19:05+9MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??15:55+1020h 50m5
 M    S
1087 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN219:05+9MSArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45+5445h 40m5
S      
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN119:40+0MSArr +27/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+5445h 5m8
S      
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+7MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1020h 50m9
  T    
1081 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TEN??19:55+7MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2020h 50m-4
   W   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TEN??19:55+7MDUArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+1020h 0m-2
 M    S
1086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3918h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1052 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+1019h 25m6
 M    S
1057 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3720h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1052 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4720h 15m16
    T S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1020h 15m17
  T    
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2020h 15m4
   W   
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+13MDUArr +13/Dep 30m+0BZA??15:55+1019h 0m6
 M    S
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+12KPDArr /Dep +02h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1724h 25m6
S      
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+9EDArr +26/Dep +103h 35m-16BZA??21:40+1823h 55m19
      S
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN121:45+9EDArr +26/Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3245h 25m24
    T  
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ022:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3244h 40m23
    T  
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site