Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTEN*201:15+21BZA003:55+2526h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1421 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+21BZA705:30+319h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0BZA016:10-24h 10m20
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1211 km50 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+30BZA015:55+2918h 40m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+29TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14GNT??07:00+3628h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1421 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TEN??07:20+0MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10BZA??02:45+2043h 25m24
   W   
2047 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...TEN??07:20+0EDArr +31/Dep +132h 5m-18BZA??03:55-620h 35m11
   W   
1124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BZA??06:25+922h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1121h 45m-25
    T  
1087 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??04:10-420h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1082 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2BZA??05:30+821h 45m-25
 M     
1087 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2BZA??07:10+2623h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1082 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+23TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6BZA??05:30+2221h 45m-17
  T  F 
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN207:45-MSArr +6/Dep +352h 50m+29BZA006:05-46h 20m2
S  W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +212h 50m+15BZA??06:05+722h 20m0
S TW   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +222h 50m+16BZA??06:05-422h 20m-7
     F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+23MSArr +6/Dep +232h 50m+17BZA??06:05+1322h 20m1
      S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+22EDArr +2/Dep +181h 35m+16BZA??06:05+721h 30m24
  TW   
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN208:35-SAArr +23/Dep +381h 30m+15BZA006:05-69h 30m26
  T    
2569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+10EDArr +18/Dep +2411h 9m+6BZA??23:35+2730h 22m16
    T  
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+6MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10BZA??15:10+2520h 50m0
     F 
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5BZA??15:10+2520h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +12h 50m-14BZA??16:30+621h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +315m-12BZA??14:20+119h 15m-1
 M     
1086 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +283h 0m+13BZA??16:40+3121h 35m8
S  W   
1081 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...TEN??19:05+22MDUArr +33/Dep +72h 30m-26BZA??15:55+2220h 50m5
 M    S
1086 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+22MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33BZA??16:45+2621h 40m5
 M     
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+3MSArr +8/Dep +482h 10m+40BZA??16:45+2621h 5m8
 M     
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+8MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11BZA??16:45+720h 50m9
  T    
1082 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TEN??19:55+8MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5320h 50m-3
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TEN??19:55+8MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12BZA??15:55+2220h 0m-2
 M    S
1087 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +1055m-3BZA??15:10+2518h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1052 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +261h 15m+13BZA??15:55+2219h 25m6
 M    S
1057 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12BZA??16:30+620h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1052 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ220:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +122h 10m-1BZA016:45+644h 15m17
   W F 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +232h 10m+10BZA??16:45+720h 15m17
  T    
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ??20:30+8MSArr +13/Dep +1:352h 10m+1:22BZA??16:45+1:5320h 15m5
   W   
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+14MDUArr +15/Dep +730m-8BZA??15:55+2219h 0m6
 M    S
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+18KPDArr +47/Dep +02h 42m-47BZA??21:40+1724h 25m7
S      
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +37/Dep +443h 35m+7BZA??21:40+5023h 55m19
      S
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN??21:45+10EDArr +37/Dep +1:161h 40m+39BZA??19:10+5421h 25m24
     F 
1124 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0BZA??19:10+5420h 40m23
     F 
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site