Search Trains
TUA/Tirunnavaya ▼
×
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUA/Tirunnavaya to KJKD/Kanjikode
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJKD⇒TUA   Filters   Dep: TUA   Arr: KJKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TUA/Tirunnavaya and KJKD/Kanjikode

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTIR2,300:20+13PGT402:25+112h 5m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL89 km43 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRTIR200:20-PGT402:25+302h 5m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL89 km43 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRTIR2,301:07+2:15PGT403:00+1:451h 53m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 89 km47 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKTU203:15+26PGT404:55+321h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km44 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+43PGT405:15+1:041h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 89 km49 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRTUA208:57+22KJKD211:37+182h 40m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km35 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKTU211:55+39PGT413:40+271h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km42 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRTUA014:00+37KJKD118:07+214h 7m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km23 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRTIR315:55+31PGT417:35+301h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL89 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKTU218:30+21PGT420:20+211h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km40 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRKTU220:25+23PGT521:55+191h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km49 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRTIR320:50+13PGT422:35+141h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 89 km51 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR221:10+16PGT423:00+61h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL89 km49 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR321:10+23PGT423:00+161h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL89 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TUA/Tirunnavaya and KJKD/Kanjikode

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...TUA??06:20+12SRRArr +7/Dep +430m-3KJKD??09:21+253h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
94 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...TUA??07:40+24TCRArr +23/Dep +1251m-11PGT??11:39+83h 59m-9
SMTW F 
144 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KTU??08:05+1:50SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06PGT??10:35+132h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
74 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KTU??10:20+12SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40PGT??13:55+323h 35m-3
      S
74 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KTU??10:20+12SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56PGT??13:55+493h 35m-2
 M  T  
74 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KTU??10:20+12SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39PGT??13:55+313h 35m-3
S TW   
74 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KTU??11:05+1:02SRRArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42KJKD??16:14+185h 9m-24
 MTWTFS
88 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KTU??11:05+1:02SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15PGT??13:55+312h 50m-16
S TW   
74 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??14:25+1:41SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42PGT??15:15+5524h 50m-2
S  W   
89 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TIR??18:30+48TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21PGT??20:40+2326h 10m-1
 M  T  
153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KTU??19:55+22TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10PGT??02:00+16h 5m-20
      S
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KTU??19:55+22TCRArr +15/Dep +5153m+36PGT??00:40+224h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...TIR??21:20+1:01TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0PGT??01:40+144h 20m-24
    T  
153 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.