Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUA/Tirunnavaya ▼
×
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUA/Tirunnavaya to KJKD/Kanjikode
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJKD⇒TUA   Filters   Dep: TUA   Arr: KJKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TUA/Tirunnavaya and KJKD/Kanjikode

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTIR2,300:20+11PGT402:25+92h 5m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL89 km43 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRTIR200:20+0PGT402:25+192h 5m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL89 km43 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKTU203:15+12PGT404:55+181h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km44 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+15PGT405:15+231h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 89 km49 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRTUA208:57+21KJKD011:37+122h 40m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km35 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKTU211:55+33PGT413:40+191h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km42 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRTUA014:00+27KJKD118:07+184h 7m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km23 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRTIR215:55-PGT417:35-1h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL89 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKTU218:30+15PGT420:20+181h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km40 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRKTU220:25+17PGT521:55+121h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km49 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRTIR320:50+10PGT422:35+221h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 89 km51 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR221:10+14PGT423:00+161h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL89 km49 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR321:10+8PGT423:00+121h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL89 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TUA/Tirunnavaya and KJKD/Kanjikode

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KTU006:00+5:15SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0PGT010:35+1328h 35m-35
SMTWTFS
181 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...TUA??06:20+8SRRArr +1/Dep +230m+1KJKD??09:21+173h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
94 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...TUA007:40+25TCRArr +21/Dep 51m+0PGT311:39+1427h 59m-9
SMTW F 
276 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KTU??09:30+52SRRArr +36/Dep +54h 30m-31KJKD??16:14+106h 44m-24
 MTWTFS
88 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KTU??09:30+52SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58PGT??13:55+1:364h 25m-16
S TW   
74 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KTU??10:20+9SRRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0PGT??13:55+213h 35m-3
      S
74 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KTU210:20+9SRRArr /Dep +471h 50m+0PGT313:55+4827h 35m-2
S  W   
470 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KTU??10:20+9SRRArr /Dep +1:341h 50m+0PGT??13:55+1:363h 35m-3
S TW   
74 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:13SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32PGT??15:15+442h 50m-2
S  W   
89 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TIR015:25+1:55TCRArr +2:13/Dep +521h 41m-1:21PGT320:40+3129h 15m-3
 M  T  
227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...TIR??18:30+39TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4PGT??01:40+277h 10m-24
    T  
153 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KTU??19:55+16TCRArr +17/Dep 2h 16m+0PGT??02:00+36h 5m-20
      S
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KTU??19:55+16TCRArr +17/Dep 53m+0PGT??00:40+304h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site