Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDPR/Tirupadripulyur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TDPR   Filters   Dep: TDPR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1296.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCUPJ107:55-NGP107:35-23h 40m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTDPR115:10+13NGP114:45+4023h 35m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TDPR??00:50+21MSArr +6/Dep +501h 45m+44NGP??00:45+1:1023h 55m-5
  T    
1296 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+21MSArr +6/Dep +2:251h 25m+2:19NGP??20:55+2:2220h 5m-7
 M   F 
1292 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+21MSArr +6/Dep +263h 50m+20NGP??02:00+4325h 10m0
S T    
1296 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TDPR??00:50+21MSArr +6/Dep +155m-5NGP??20:35+2719h 45m-5
      S
1292 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??02:00+4025h 10m9
    T S
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +2:214h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2:0126h 50m8
 M  T  
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +501h 45m+0NGP??00:45+1:1023h 55m-4
  T    
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +155m+0NGP??20:35+2719h 45m-4
      S
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +2:251h 25m+0NGP??20:55+2:2220h 5m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +263h 10m+21NGP??02:00+4324h 35m1
S T    
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep 3h 10m+0NGP??02:00+4024h 35m9
    T S
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +501h 5m+45NGP??00:45+1:1023h 20m-4
  T    
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +2:2545m+2:20NGP??20:55+2:2219h 30m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +115m-4NGP??20:35+2719h 10m-4
      S
1292 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TDPR??01:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +2:213h 50m+2:16NGP??03:40+2:0126h 15m8
 M  T  
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...CUPJ??01:45+37MSArr +13/Dep +5035m+37NGP??00:45+1:1023h 0m-14
  T    
1300 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CUPJ??01:45+37MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 20m+2:08NGP??03:40+2:0125h 55m-2
 M  T  
1296 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CUPJ??01:45+37MSArr +13/Dep +262h 40m+13NGP??02:00+4324h 15m-9
S T    
1300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...CUPJ??08:36+23KPDArr -8/Dep +335h 25m+41NGP??14:45-130h 9m8
   W   
1368 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TDPR??13:00+41MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??12:15+1:4323h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...TDPR??17:02+58BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1950m+1:11NGP??16:45+1:3823h 43m25
S      
1295 kmDB*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TDPR??17:10+52PUNEArr +7/Dep +133h 30m+6NGP??17:20-1448h 10m47
 M     
2184 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TDPR??17:10+52SURArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-48h 10m27
 M     
2033 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site