Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDPR/Tirupadripulyur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TDPR   Filters   Dep: TDPR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCUPJ107:55+58NGP107:35+1823h 40m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTDPR115:10+36NGP114:45+1023h 35m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5NGP??00:45+2123h 55m-4
  T    
1296 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3NGP??20:55+1820h 5m-7
 M   F 
1292 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr -2/Dep +263h 50m+28NGP??02:00+3025h 10m1
S T    
1296 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr -2/Dep +255m+4NGP??20:35+1119h 45m-5
      S
1292 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +313h 50m+0NGP??02:00+5125h 10m9
    T S
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +284h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2526h 50m8
 M  T  
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2123h 55m-3
  T    
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +255m+0NGP??20:35+1119h 45m-4
      S
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1820h 5m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +263h 10m+28NGP??02:00+3024h 35m2
S T    
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +313h 10m+33NGP??02:00+5124h 35m9
    T S
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +31h 5m+5NGP??00:45+2123h 20m-3
  T    
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +145m+3NGP??20:55+1819h 30m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +215m+4NGP??20:35+1119h 10m-4
      S
1292 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TDPR??01:25+16MSArr -2/Dep +283h 50m+30NGP??03:40+2526h 15m8
 M  T  
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...CUPJ??01:45+47MSArr +6/Dep +335m-3NGP??00:45+2123h 0m-13
  T    
1300 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CUPJ??01:45+47MSArr +6/Dep +283h 20m+22NGP??03:40+2525h 55m-2
 M  T  
1296 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CUPJ??01:45+47MSArr +6/Dep +262h 40m+20NGP??02:00+3024h 15m-8
S T    
1300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...CUPJ??08:36+24KPDArr -12/Dep +215h 25m+33NGP??14:45+030h 9m8
   W   
1368 kmScience is better th...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TDPR??13:00+48MSArr +6/Dep +01h 30m-6NGP??12:15+1523h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...TDPR??17:10+54BZAArr +4/Dep 50m+0NGP??16:45+3623h 35m25
S      
1296 kmDB*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TDPR??17:10+51PUNEArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21NGP??17:20-448h 10m47
 M     
2185 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TDPR??17:10+51SURArr +20/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-48h 10m27
 M     
2034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site