Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDPR/Tirupadripulyur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TDPR   Filters   Dep: TDPR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCUPJ107:55+49NGP107:35+4023h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTDPR115:10+16NGP114:45+5223h 35m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TDPR/Tirupadripulyur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr +4/Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2:2123h 55m-5
  T    
1296 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr +4/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:28NGP??20:55+1:2220h 5m-7
 M   F 
1292 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr +4/Dep +263h 50m+22NGP??02:00+3425h 10m0
S T    
1296 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TDPR??00:50+18MSArr +4/Dep +155m-3NGP??20:35+3219h 45m-5
      S
1292 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +543h 50m+0NGP??02:00+3925h 10m9
    T S
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2:0526h 50m8
 M  T  
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2:2123h 55m-4
  T    
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +155m+0NGP??20:35+3219h 45m-4
      S
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TDPR??00:50-MSArr /Dep +1:321h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1:2220h 5m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep +263h 10m+13NGP302:00+3448h 35m1
 M    S
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep +543h 10m+41NGP302:00+3948h 35m9
   W F 
1296 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep 1h 5m+0NGP100:45+2:2123h 20m-4
  T    
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep +1:3245m+1:19NGP020:55+1:2219h 30m-6
 M   F 
1292 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep +115m-12NGP120:35+3219h 10m-4
      S
1292 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TDPR101:25+18MSArr +13/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP103:40+2:0550h 15m8
S  W   
1292 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...CUPJ??01:45+36MSArr +10/Dep 35m+0NGP??00:45+2:2123h 0m-14
  T    
1300 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CUPJ??01:45+36MSArr +10/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??03:40+2:0525h 55m-2
 M  T  
1296 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CUPJ??01:45+36MSArr +10/Dep +262h 40m+16NGP??02:00+3424h 15m-9
S T    
1300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...CUPJ??08:36+26KPDArr -11/Dep +1:335h 25m+1:44NGP??14:45+4930h 9m8
   W   
1368 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TDPR113:00+38MSArr +12/Dep +1:451h 30m+1:33NGP112:15+1:5823h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...TDPR??17:02+52BZAArr +6/Dep +1:2150m+1:15NGP??16:45+1:2923h 43m25
S      
1295 kmDB*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TDPR??17:10+50PUNEArr +26/Dep +173h 30m-9NGP??17:20-1748h 10m47
 M     
2184 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TDPR??17:10+50SURArr +40/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-48h 10m27
 M     
2033 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site