Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to BBS/Bhubaneswar
19 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1162.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+17BBS122:50+2720h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+26BBS206:05+3620h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1181 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+20BBS207:15+4020h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+6KUR413:00+2126h 25m69
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km45 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+7BBS??07:15+1:3419h 0m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1153 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0BBS*309:40+1220h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0BBS*409:40+2120h 55m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+8BBS*311:10+720h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+21BBS011:20+3020h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1181 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+2BBS011:55+5519h 10m9
    T  
3A
 1171 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55+8BBS309:35+3516h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+30BBS1,209:55+1:0417h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1153 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+51BBS013:45+5220h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30-BBS013:45-20h 15m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+11BBS013:45+1120h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+0BBS115:25+2919h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+6BBS015:25+3019h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+20BBS??15:25+4319h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERRU020:35+2:15BBS216:05+3:1119h 30m8
  T    
SL3A
 1171 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0BBS??04:40+1624h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
1181 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1021h 8m-13
  T    
1181 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1621h 8m-11
     F 
1181 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BBS??02:35+2322h 38m-12
S      
1181 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+10BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7BBS??07:35+3524h 0m28
S      
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+10OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1621h 5m-3
S      
1180 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+11BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BBS??07:35+3522h 0m25
  T    
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+11BZAArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BBS??06:05+1620h 30m0
  T    
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +2150m+0BBS??06:05+1620h 30m-1
  T    
1181 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+29BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3222h 10m7
S      
1181 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+15KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BBS??01:05+1635h 45m-7
    T  
1770 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+29RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48BBS??20:30+3326h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+29RJYArr +1:11/Dep +382h 35m-33BBS??18:55+1724h 50m4
  T  F 
1208 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+29DHNEArr +42/Dep +363h 0m-6KUR??04:25+1232h 15m17
      S
1476 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+9GDRArr +19/Dep +249m-17BBS??18:35+3419h 55m17
   W   
1181 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site