Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to BBS/Bhubaneswar
20 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1162.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+20BBS122:50+3920h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+25BBS206:05+1720h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1181 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20-BBS207:15-20h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+3KUR413:00+1126h 25m69
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km45 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+1BBS*309:40+2820h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0BBS*409:40+1120h 55m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+24BBS*311:10+3620h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+9BBS011:20+2620h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1181 km57 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU116:45-BBS211:55-19h 10m10
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1171 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45-BBS011:55-19h 10m9
    T  
3A
 1171 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55-BBS??09:35-16h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55-BBS1,209:55-17h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1153 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+40BBS013:45+5720h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+22BBS013:45+1720h 15m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+14BBS013:45+2820h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+0BBS115:25+1119h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+28BBS015:25+4819h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21BBS??15:25+3319h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35-BBS016:05-19h 30m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1171 km60 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50+1:03BBS*020:00+1:0021h 10m11
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0BBS??04:40+2724h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
1181 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0BBS??01:05+021h 8m-13
  T    
1181 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0BBS??01:05+621h 8m-11
     F 
1181 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0BBS??02:35+1622h 38m-12
S      
1181 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+5BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13BBS??07:35+2324h 0m28
S      
1182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+5OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29BBS??04:40+2721h 5m-3
S      
1181 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+12BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8BBS??07:35+2322h 0m25
  T    
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY009:35+12BZAArr +16/Dep +1:1250m+56BBS206:05+4892h 30m0
no arr/dep
3602 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY009:35-BZAArr /Dep +1:1250m+0BBS206:05+4892h 30m-1
      S
3602 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+16BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0BBS??10:40+2522h 10m7
S      
1182 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+23KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BBS101:05+635h 45m-7
    T  
1770 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+17RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33BBS??20:30+3226h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1207 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY218:05+17RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15BBS218:55+3848h 50m4
 M  T  
1270 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+39DHNEArr +44/Dep +343h 0m-10KUR??04:25+1632h 15m17
      S
1476 kmIn India now-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+0GDRArr +9/Dep +649m-3BBS??18:35+2119h 55m17
   W   
1181 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site