Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 661.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+33ERN213:20+2913h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+3:11ERN214:00+3:2712h 38m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL672 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+51ERN215:15+4711h 48m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+46ERS221:35+1:3412h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:35-ERS*021:30+1:1311h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+5:22ERS*023:15+5:0113h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+17ERN022:40+1:0412h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL672 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+1:06ERN202:30+1:2612h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km56 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+57ERN204:45+2913h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km50 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+2:58ERS*506:00+1:4613h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km52 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+2:32ERS005:35+1:5912h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+5:18ERN205:35+5:5612h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45+57ERS*506:00+2:0411h 15m7
S      
SL3A
 695 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+3:33ERS109:40+3:0712h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+48ERS*310:55+1412h 55m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL695 km54 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+7ERN210:35+3912h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU100:40+13MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5ERS103:05+1:0326h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1138 kmBMTIR-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU001:10+2:42KPDArr +2:36/Dep +3352m-2:03ERS417:30+3364h 20m65
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...TPTY001:22+33VMArr -2/Dep +173h 10m+19ERS103:05+1:0349h 43m27
  T    
1146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+26MSArr +12/Dep +150m-11ERS??03:05+1:0323h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1143 kmBMTIR-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...TPTY??06:10+33MDUArr +39/Dep +3815m-1ERS??03:05+1:0320h 55m8
    T  
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+41YPRArr +31/Dep +31h 0m-28ERS??04:25+2718h 5m8
SM WT S
991 kmrajib022-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+19KPDArr -12/Dep +361h 25m+48ERN??03:00+3614h 20m10
S T  F 
672 kmBMTIR-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+19KPDArr -12/Dep +311h 10m+43ERN??02:00+3713h 20m7
S      
660 kmBMTIR-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU112:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8ERN206:50+3217h 55m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmคภנคคภ-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+16AJJArr +21/Dep +261h 25m+5ERN??03:00+3613h 30m-11
  T    
696 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+1:19KPDArr +1:13/Dep +444h 15m-29ERN??06:50+3216h 20m-13
  T    
692 kmBMTIR-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+11KPDArr +12/Dep +444h 15m+32ERN??06:50+3216h 20m-6
     FS
692 kmBMTIR-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+11KPDArr +12/Dep +591h 0m+47ERS??02:55+5012h 25m-8
     F 
695 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...TPTY??14:50+3EDArr +33/Dep +231h 55m-10ERS??04:25+2713h 35m12
 M WT S
675 kmBMTIR-
15905
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+3CBEArr +11/Dep +1530m+4ERN??03:00+3612h 10m10
 M WT S
673 kmBMTIR-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+8KPDArr +23/Dep +3632m+13ERN??03:00+3612h 10m10
S T  F 
672 kmBMTIR-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU516:50-AJJArr +45/Dep +293h 42m-16ERS308:40-15h 50m0
SMTWTFS
773 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:43PGTArr +2:07/Dep +291h 35m-1:38ERN??06:50+3213h 38m-14
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:43PGTArr +2:07/Dep +222h 0m-1:45ERN??07:30+4214h 18m-2
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...RU??17:40+11KPDArr +41/Dep +441h 47m+3ERN??06:50+3213h 10m-2
  T  F 
691 kmBMTIR-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+38KPDArr +48/Dep +391h 57m-9ERS??08:40+5914h 15m6
      S
695 kmBMTIR-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+16KPDArr +16/Dep +3920m+23ERS??08:40+5913h 55m20
SMTWTFS
675 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+16KPDArr +16/Dep +4423h 15m+28ERN??06:50+3236h 5m8
SMTWTFS
672 kmBMTIR-
22328
--
Σ Ballari Hubballi M...TPTY??21:00+5LDArr +49/Dep +1:081h 51m+19ERS??08:10+1935h 10m31
      S
1480 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site