Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 661.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+36ERN213:20+3113h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+2:09ERN214:00+1:5812h 38m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL672 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+46ERN215:15+4211h 48m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+9ERS221:35+1912h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+3ERS*021:30+2112h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+4:31ERS*023:15+4:1113h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+20ERN022:40+1:0712h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL672 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+49ERN202:30+1:0112h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km56 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+1:04ERN204:45+3213h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km50 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+2:21ERS*506:00+1:1713h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km52 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+2:04ERS005:35+1:1912h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+4:14ERN205:35+5:0812h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+13ERS*006:00+111h 35m7
S      
Unreserved
 695 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+2:01ERS109:40+1:3412h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+54ERS*310:55+1212h 55m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL695 km54 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+4ERN210:35+3612h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+9MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0ERS??03:05+4026h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU??01:10+2:15KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33ERS??17:30+3816h 20m65
     F 
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...TPTY??01:22+31VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31ERS??03:05+4025h 43m27
  T    
1109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+19MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7ERS??03:05+4023h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1143 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...TPTY??06:10+35MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2ERS??03:05+4020h 55m8
    T  
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+42YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36ERS??04:25+2318h 5m8
SM WT S
992 kmrajib022-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+5KPDArr -14/Dep +231h 25m+37ERN??03:00+2414h 20m10
S T  F 
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+5KPDArr -14/Dep +291h 10m+43ERN??02:00+2313h 20m7
S      
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+20MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1ERN??06:50+2217h 55m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmคภנคคภ-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+21AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1ERN??03:00+2413h 30m-11
  T    
696 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+1:22KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37ERN??06:50+2216h 20m-13
  T    
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+18KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+2216h 20m-6
     FS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+18KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ERS??02:55+3912h 25m-8
     F 
695 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...TPTY??14:50+2EDArr +27/Dep +171h 55m-10ERS??04:25+2313h 35m12
 M WT S
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
15905
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+2CBEArr +10/Dep +1530m+5ERN??03:00+2412h 10m10
 M WT S
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+8KPDArr +23/Dep +2332m+0ERN??03:00+2412h 10m10
S T  F 
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+34AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16ERS??08:40+5815h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
699 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:56PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02ERN??06:50+2213h 38m-14
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:56PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54ERN??07:30+4614h 18m-2
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...RU??17:40+9KPDArr +39/Dep +301h 47m-9ERN??06:50+2213h 10m-2
  T  F 
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+54KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ERS??08:40+5814h 15m6
      S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+17KPDArr +1/Dep +3520m+34ERS??08:40+5813h 55m20
SMTWTFS
675 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+17KPDArr +1/Dep +3023h 15m+29ERN??06:50+2236h 5m8
SMTWTFS
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
22328
--
Σ Ballari Hubballi M...TPTY??21:00+10LDArr +1:00/Dep +1:141h 51m+14ERS??08:10+4535h 10m31
      S
1480 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site