Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 662.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+28ERN213:20+2613h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY301:22+1:23ERN214:00+5612h 38m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL673 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+49ERN215:15+4511h 48m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+10ERS221:35-712h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+16ERS*021:30+3712h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRTPTY010:00+4:58ERS*023:15+4:2413h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+20ERN222:40+1:1512h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+40ERN202:30+4812h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km56 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+38ERN204:45+1313h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km50 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRTPTY216:55+1:00ERS*506:00-1313h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km52 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+42ERS005:35+1612h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+2:22ERN205:35+3:3112h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+43ERS*006:00+1:2811h 35m7
S      
Unreserved
 695 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+45ERS109:40+2312h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km53 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+5ERS*310:55+1912h 55m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL695 km54 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+7ERN210:35+2412h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+11MASArr +12/Dep +64h 45m-6ERS??03:05+1:0926h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU??01:10+3:23KPDArr +3:16/Dep +5252m-2:24ERS??17:30+4616h 20m65
     F 
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...TPTY??01:22+1:50VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57ERS??03:05+1:0925h 43m27
  T    
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+22MSArr +10/Dep +650m-4ERS??03:05+1:0923h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1143 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...TPTY??06:10+29MDUArr +24/Dep +4815m+24ERS??03:05+1:0920h 55m8
    T  
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+41YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38ERS??04:25+1918h 5m8
SM WT S
986 kmrajib022-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+6KPDArr -14/Dep +271h 25m+41ERN??03:00+2214h 20m10
S T  F 
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+6KPDArr -14/Dep +361h 10m+50ERN??02:00+3213h 20m7
S      
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +13h 15m-20ERN??06:50+1717h 55m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmคภנคคภ~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+12AJJArr +26/Dep +271h 25m+1ERN??03:00+2213h 30m-11
  T    
697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+54KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ERN??06:50+1716h 20m-13
  T    
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+27KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13ERN??06:50+1716h 20m-6
     FS
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+27KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9ERS??02:55+1612h 25m-8
     F 
695 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...TPTY??14:50+2EDArr +27/Dep +201h 55m-7ERS??04:25+1913h 35m12
 M WT S
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
15905
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+2CBEArr +8/Dep +2230m+14ERN??03:00+2212h 10m10
 M WT S
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +13/Dep +2732m+14ERN??03:00+2212h 10m10
S T  F 
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9ERS??08:40+4215h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
699 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:31PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08ERN??06:50+1713h 38m-14
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...TPTY??17:12+1:31PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58ERN??07:30+4114h 18m-2
     F 
672 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...RU??17:40+6KPDArr +35/Dep +271h 47m-8ERN??06:50+1713h 10m-2
  T  F 
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+25KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3ERS??08:40+4214h 15m6
      S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+15KPDArr -1/Dep +3120m+32ERS??08:40+4213h 55m20
SMTWTFS
675 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+15KPDArr -1/Dep +2723h 15m+28ERN??06:50+1736h 5m8
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...RU??20:10+3MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ERS??12:45+3916h 35m33
  T    
839 km~-
22328
--
Σ Ballari Hubballi M...TPTY??21:00+4LDArr +53/Dep +1:141h 51m+21ERS??08:10+2135h 10m31
      S
1481 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site