Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2130.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+34NZM313:21+3:1533h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2131 km64 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+39NZM*618:00+3:1636h 20m18
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2302 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTPTY207:35-NZM*617:10-33h 35m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2131 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTPTY007:35+18NZM*317:10+3:1233h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2131 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY009:35+30NZM220:40+2:5135h 5m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-NZM220:40-35h 5m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY009:35+9NZM120:40+3:1335h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2131 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10-NZM*003:00-35h 50m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2121 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TPTY??00:35+57SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:0934h 0m-20
S   T  
2333 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...TPTY??02:35+19HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03NDLS??06:05+5:2251h 30m15
SM  TF 
3149 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...TPTY??02:35+19BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2983 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...TPTY??02:35+19HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2951h 30m13
  TW  S
3068 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...TPTY??02:35+19KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35ANVT??11:50+6:0257h 15m2
S      
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...TPTY??02:35+19KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29ANVT??11:50+5:4257h 15m5
   W   
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...TPTY??02:35+19HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4855h 45m6
S      
3087 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TPTY??03:20+30CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE??12:15+3056h 55m-19
 MT T S
2587 kmKoush12461^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NZM??04:12+3342h 47m9
S  WT S
2500 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU110:20+16HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15NDLS1610:00+3:0547h 40m3
 M     
3064 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+16KGPArr +18/Dep +1:265h 0m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0959h 25m32
 M     
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...TPTY??10:35+6RArr /Dep +1035m+0NDLS??10:55+2:0748h 20m8
S      
2693 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+29NEDArr +28/Dep +1:244h 20m+56NZM??11:46+3:3048h 31m10
      S
2541 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+29NEDArr +28/Dep +1:095h 50m+41NDLS??13:00+2:5149h 45m1
      S
2385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...TPTY??12:45+0BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48NDLS??17:05+7:3552h 20m27
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+15DDArr /Dep +492h 30m+0NZM??09:55+3:1343h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0NZM409:40-43h 10m3
 M W F 
2507 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS108:35-42h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...TPTY??14:40+7VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NZM??16:45+3:5050h 5m33
   W F 
2659 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TPTY??14:40+23BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27NDLS??17:05+7:3550h 25m10
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...TPTY314:40-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0NDLS1221:45-79h 5m35
no arr/dep
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...TPTY??14:40+7HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+6:4254h 15m1
   W   
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+16NEDArr +30/Dep +1:2455m+54NZM??11:46+3:3044h 36m22
  T   S
2611 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+16AMIArr +10/Dep +1:5023h 20m+1:40NZM??07:20+4:1664h 10m27
no arr/dep
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+16NEDArr +30/Dep +1:092h 25m+39NDLS??13:00+2:5145h 50m13
      S
2455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...TPTY??15:10+7SCArr +12/Dep +213h 45m+9NZM??05:55+1:5238h 45m13
 M     
2372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+16NEDArr +30/Dep +1:022h 25m+32NDLS??13:00+1:4545h 50m12
  T    
2455 kmSudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+7SCArr +12/Dep 2h 45m+0NZM??08:38+3:0041h 28m15
 M   F 
2372 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+7DMMArr +32/Dep +263h 5m-6NZM??09:55+3:1342h 45m32
 M   F 
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+16DMMArr +38/Dep +263h 5m-12NZM??09:55+3:1342h 45m32
  T   S
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...TPTY??16:25+3BMTArr +18/Dep +182h 47m+0NZM??14:15+2:4445h 50m26
S      
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+4DMMArr +20/Dep +261h 22m+6NZM??09:55+3:1341h 15m32
S   T  
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU016:55+6HWHArr +31/Dep +340m-28NDLS1610:00+3:0541h 5m8
SMT TF 
3048 kmDB*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...TPTY117:00-SCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM405:55-60h 55m9
 M   F 
2396 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+15GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0NZM??06:00+3:5536h 30m31
  TW   
2121 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+11GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0NZM??06:00+3:5536h 30m29
      S
2121 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+26GDRArr +49/Dep 1h 27m+0NZM??06:00+3:5535h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU118:10-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0NDLS108:35-38h 25m4
  T    
2481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+3GDRArr +19/Dep 1h 17m+0NZM??06:00+3:5535h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...TPTY??18:35+17GYArr +38/Dep +5227m+14NZM??09:55+3:1339h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2401 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...TPTY??20:30+4BZAArr +26/Dep +1:231h 0m+57NZM??06:42+2:3834h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmVinay Kumar~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...RU??21:40+19NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15+3:1835h 35m-3
   W   
2120 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+24DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0NDLS??16:30+3142h 30m-16
S   T  
2519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU022:00-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26-70h 26m16
S   T  
2656 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU022:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51-70h 51m15
S   T  
2623 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site