Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2131.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+16NZM313:21+3233h 24m18
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL2132 km64 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+1NZM*618:00+4636h 20m18
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2304 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTPTY207:35+10NZM*617:10+1:0833h 35m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2132 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTPTY007:35+4NZM*317:10+3633h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2132 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY009:35+52NZM320:40+4235h 5m20
      S
IISL
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-NZM220:40-35h 5m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY009:35+11NZM120:40+1635h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2132 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+1:21NZM*003:00+3:4235h 50m14
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 2122 km59 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRTPTY*017:15-DSJ109:30-40h 15m8
  T    
3A
 2397 km60 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TPTY??00:35+39SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NZM??10:35+3334h 0m-20
S   T  
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:2951h 30m15
SM  TF 
3150 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...TPTY??02:35+18BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49NDLS??04:30+2:2049h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2984 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11NDLS??06:05+3:0751h 30m13
  TW  S
3070 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...TPTY??02:35+18KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27ANVT??11:50+2:4157h 15m3
S      
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...TPTY??02:35+18KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26ANVT??11:50+2:4157h 15m5
   W   
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DLI??10:25+1:4655h 50m6
S      
3089 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TPTY??03:20+11CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEC??11:52+1556h 32m-20
 MT T S
2578 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NZM??04:12+1042h 47m9
S  WT S
2507 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU??10:20+18HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+4047h 40m3
 M     
3059 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+18KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18NDLS??21:45+4:0259h 25m32
 M     
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...TPTY??10:35+0RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11NDLS??10:55+748h 20m9
S      
2687 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44NZM??11:46+4948h 31m10
      S
2540 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38NDLS??13:00+3049h 45m1
      S
2386 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...TPTY??12:45+16BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31NDLS??17:05+4:3852h 20m27
S      
2915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +582h 30m+39NZM??09:55+2243h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31NZM??09:40+1043h 10m3
 M W F 
2498 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NDLS??08:35+142h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...TPTY??14:40+4VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2NZM??16:45+3150h 5m33
   W F 
2654 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TPTY??14:40+51BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:3850h 25m10
S      
2915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...TPTY??14:40+1TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29NDLS??21:45+4:0255h 5m35
 M     
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...TPTY??14:40+4HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06NDLS??20:55+3:3354h 15m0
   W   
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30NZM??11:46+4944h 36m22
  T   S
2609 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+3AMIArr +21/Dep +1823h 20m-3NZM??07:20+4364h 10m27
no arr/dep
2308 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +122h 25m-24NDLS??13:00+3045h 50m13
      S
2455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +163h 45m+8NZM??05:55+1038h 45m13
 M     
2373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36NDLS??13:00+945h 50m12
  T    
2455 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +182h 45m+10NZM??08:38+2141h 28m15
 M   F 
2373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+2DMMArr +37/Dep +193h 5m-18NZM??09:55+2242h 45m34
 M   F 
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+3DMMArr +28/Dep +193h 5m-9NZM??09:55+2242h 45m34
  T   S
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...TPTY??16:25+1BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20NZM??14:15+2245h 50m26
S      
2393 kmCheetah*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+1DMMArr /Dep +191h 22m+0NZM??09:55+2241h 15m34
S   T  
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50NDLS??10:00+4041h 5m7
SMT TF 
3044 kmDB*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...TPTY??17:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3NZM??05:55+1036h 55m18
  T  FS
2397 km12864 departed from ...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+36GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35NZM??06:00+5036h 30m31
  TW   
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+17GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13NZM??06:00+5036h 30m29
      S
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+15GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28NZM??06:00+5035h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2132 kmBMTIR*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+9LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9NDLS??08:35+138h 25m4
  T    
2487 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+3GDRArr +18/Dep +41h 17m-14NZM??06:00+5035h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2131 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...TPTY??18:35+14GYArr +45/Dep +3927m-6NZM??09:55+2239h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2403 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...TPTY??20:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +61h 0m-8NZM??06:42+2034h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2132 kmVinay Kumar~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...RU??21:40+13NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30NZM??09:15+3035h 35m2
   W   
2122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+36DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+142h 30m-16
S   T  
2517 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+36DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5746h 26m16
S   T  
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+36KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NZM??20:51+5246h 51m15
S   T  
2573 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.