Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2131.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+24NZM313:21+5533h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2131 km64 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+9NZM*618:00+5236h 20m18
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2304 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTPTY207:35+10NZM*617:10+1:2633h 35m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2131 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTPTY007:35+6NZM*317:10+5533h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2131 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY009:35+15NZM320:40+5435h 5m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-NZM220:40-35h 5m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY009:35+12NZM120:40+1:0635h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2131 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+1:02NZM*003:00+3:5735h 50m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2122 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TPTY??00:35+32SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+2934h 0m-20
S   T  
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35NDLS??06:05+4:4151h 30m15
SM  TF 
3149 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...TPTY??02:35+18BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39NDLS??04:30+2:0549h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2983 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40NDLS??06:05+4:1451h 30m13
  TW  S
3068 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...TPTY??02:35+18KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+2:5457h 15m2
S      
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...TPTY??02:35+18KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+3:3457h 15m5
   W   
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...TPTY??02:35+18HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9DLI??10:20+2:1755h 45m6
S      
3087 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TPTY??03:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1756h 55m-19
 MT T S
2585 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+10DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NZM??04:12+542h 47m9
S  WT S
2499 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU??10:20+18HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+1547h 40m3
 M     
3058 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+18KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18NDLS??21:45+3:5459h 25m32
 M     
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...TPTY??10:35+0RArr +1:16/Dep +735m-1:09NDLS??10:55+1548h 20m9
S      
2687 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+25NEDArr +46/Dep +84h 20m-38NZM??11:46+1:1748h 31m11
      S
2541 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+25NEDArr +46/Dep +55h 50m-41NDLS??13:00+1949h 45m1
      S
2386 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...TPTY??12:45+0BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7NDLS??17:05+4:5352h 20m27
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+10DDArr +13/Dep +1:062h 30m+53NZM??09:55+4043h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+10DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8NZM??09:40+543h 10m3
 M W F 
2499 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+10DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8NDLS??08:35+642h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2518 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...TPTY??14:40+7VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3NZM??16:45+5250h 5m33
   W F 
2654 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TPTY??14:40+6BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5350h 25m10
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...TPTY??14:40+1TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7NDLS??21:45+3:5455h 5m35
 M     
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...TPTY??14:40+7HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34NDLS??20:55+4:1054h 15m0
   W   
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +23/Dep +855m-15NZM??11:46+1:1744h 36m23
  T   S
2610 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+4AMIArr +9/Dep +1623h 20m+7NZM??07:20+1:1364h 10m27
no arr/dep
2308 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +23/Dep +52h 25m-18NDLS??13:00+1945h 50m13
      S
2455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...TPTY??15:10+5SCArr +3/Dep +273h 45m+24NZM??05:55+2038h 45m13
 M     
2373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +23/Dep +132h 25m-10NDLS??13:00+2345h 50m12
  T    
2455 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+5SCArr +3/Dep +92h 45m+6NZM??08:38+2941h 28m15
 M   F 
2373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+5DMMArr +32/Dep +213h 5m-11NZM??09:55+4042h 45m33
 M   F 
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+4DMMArr +20/Dep +213h 5m+1NZM??09:55+4042h 45m33
  T   S
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...TPTY??16:25+1BMTArr +3/Dep +442h 47m+41NZM??14:15+5445h 50m26
S      
2394 kmCheetah*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+9DMMArr +38/Dep +211h 22m-17NZM??09:55+4041h 15m33
S   T  
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +040m-33NDLS??10:00+1541h 5m7
SMT TF 
3042 kmDB*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...TPTY??17:00+0SCArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8NZM??05:55+1136h 55m9
  T  FS
2397 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+21GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13NZM??06:00+1:0336h 30m31
  TW   
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+12GDRArr +16/Dep +42h 26m-12NZM??06:00+1:0336h 30m29
      S
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+17GDRArr /Dep +41h 27m+0NZM??06:00+1:0335h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2131 kmBMTIR*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+9LTTArr +1:05/Dep +31h 32m-1:02NDLS??08:35+638h 25m4
  T    
2480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+2GDRArr +16/Dep +41h 17m-12NZM??06:00+1:0335h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2131 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...TPTY??18:35+19GYArr +46/Dep +5227m+6NZM??09:55+4039h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2402 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...TPTY??20:30+2BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14NZM??06:42+2334h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmVinay Kumar~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...RU??21:40+25NGPArr +13/Dep +322h 30m+19NZM??09:15+5135h 35m2
   W   
2122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+20DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+342h 30m-16
S   T  
2518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+20DDArr +17/Dep +283h 45m+11NZM??20:26+1:1446h 26m16
S   T  
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+20KYNArr +36/Dep +201h 13m-16NZM??20:51+1:1946h 51m15
S   T  
2573 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site