Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2131.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+31NZM313:21+1:4233h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2132 km64 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+21NZM*618:00+1:4836h 20m18
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2303 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTPTY207:35+11NZM*617:10+1:4033h 35m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2132 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTPTY007:35+16NZM*317:10+1:3433h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2132 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY009:35+29NZM220:40+1:2535h 5m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-NZM220:40-35h 5m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY009:35+12NZM120:40+1:2735h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2132 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+2:18NZM*003:00+5:4635h 50m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2122 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Dadar   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TPTY??00:35+52SCArr +19/Dep +00m-19NZM??10:35+1:2734h 0m-20
S   T  
2333 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...TPTY??02:35+17HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2751h 30m15
SM  TF 
3149 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...TPTY??02:35+17BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2983 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...TPTY??02:35+17HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4451h 30m13
  TW  S
3068 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...TPTY??02:35+17KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0457h 15m2
S      
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...TPTY??02:35+17KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5157h 15m5
   W   
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...TPTY??02:35+17HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5455h 45m6
S      
3087 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TPTY??03:20+26CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2256h 55m-19
 MT T S
2585 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22NZM??04:12+1142h 47m9
S  WT S
2498 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU??10:20+20HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1047h 40m3
 M     
3059 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+20KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25NDLS??21:45+4:1959h 25m32
 M     
3023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...TPTY??10:35+5RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0248h 20m8
S      
2693 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+28NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NZM??11:46+2:3148h 31m11
      S
2541 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+28NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5849h 45m1
      S
2385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...TPTY??12:45+0BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14NDLS??17:05+5:4752h 20m27
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+11DDArr +12/Dep +1:002h 30m+48NZM??09:55+1:2543h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8NZM??09:40+1343h 10m3
 M W F 
2498 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7NDLS??08:35+2342h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...TPTY??14:40+9VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NZM??16:45+1:4250h 5m32
   W F 
2660 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TPTY??14:40+19BBSArr +34/Dep +3755m+3NDLS??17:05+5:4750h 25m10
S      
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...TPTY??14:40+3TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1955h 5m35
 M     
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...TPTY??14:40+9HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+4:0354h 15m0
   W   
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+13NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6NZM??11:46+2:3144h 36m23
  T   S
2611 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+13AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47NZM??07:20+2:3464h 10m27
no arr/dep
2308 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+13NEDArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11NDLS??13:00+5845h 50m13
      S
2455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...TPTY??15:10+8SCArr +9/Dep +253h 45m+16NZM??05:55+4738h 45m12
 M     
2373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+13NEDArr +24/Dep +362h 25m+12NDLS??13:00+3445h 50m12
  T    
2455 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+8SCArr +9/Dep +92h 45m+0NZM??08:38+1:1841h 28m15
 M   F 
2373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+8DMMArr +33/Dep +243h 5m-9NZM??09:55+1:2542h 45m33
 M   F 
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+13DMMArr +27/Dep +243h 5m-3NZM??09:55+1:2542h 45m33
  T   S
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...TPTY??16:25+2BMTArr +15/Dep +222h 47m+7NZM??14:15+1:0345h 50m26
S      
2393 km★Prayas★*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+9DMMArr +29/Dep +241h 22m-5NZM??09:55+1:2541h 15m33
S   T  
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU??16:55+9HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36NDLS??10:00+1:1041h 5m7
SMT TF 
3044 kmDB*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...TPTY??17:00+2SCArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5NZM??05:55+3736h 55m9
  T  FS
2397 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+18GDRArr +17/Dep +192h 26m+2NZM??06:00+2:1136h 30m31
  TW   
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+11GDRArr +11/Dep +192h 26m+8NZM??06:00+2:1136h 30m29
      S
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+21GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16NZM??06:00+2:1135h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2131 kmBMTIR*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+14LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01NDLS??08:35+2338h 25m4
  T    
2479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+3GDRArr +16/Dep +191h 17m+3NZM??06:00+2:1135h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2131 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...TPTY??18:35+20GYArr +45/Dep +5527m+10NZM??09:55+1:2539h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2400 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...TPTY??20:30+5BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 0m-10NZM??06:42+5934h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmVinay Kumar~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...RU??21:40+31NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22NZM??09:15+1:4135h 35m3
   W   
2121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+25DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23NDLS??16:30+1942h 30m-16
S   T  
2517 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+25DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:3246h 26m16
S   T  
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+25KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19NZM??20:51+2:2046h 51m15
S   T  
2572 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site