Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 652.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTPTY100:35+41HYB*513:40+2213h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10+16KCG*314:00+3512h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+5SC620:40+3115h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+46KCG117:00+3411h 20m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+4SC021:00+214h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+5BMT020:33+013h 3m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 679 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+34KCG123:40+3512h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+35MJF300:24+512h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+23KCG*503:30+914h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+7KCG103:50+1112h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+1SC*004:05+1112h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45-SC??04:30-12h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25+2HYB*508:30+816h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km46 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+2SC*207:05+1714h 25m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00+2SC*9,105:50+3412h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+4SC*806:25+1612h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35-KCG*206:20-11h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+39KCG*307:55+2211h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+20BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41BMT??16:56-14h 21m7
 M W  S
741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+23GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0SC??23:20-1420h 0m-31
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +102h 10m+0SC??18:45+1814h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +44h 5m+0SC??20:10+2416h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr /Dep +321h 15m+0HYB??17:55+4113h 58m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+5BZAArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SC??21:50+4614h 15m1
S      
738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+6BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SC??21:50+4614h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+16GDRArr /Dep +203h 33m+0HYB??05:45+1817h 15m9
S      
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU313:20+7BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30HYB405:25+940h 5m-1
      S
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+18GTLArr +25/Dep +352h 5m+10KCG??05:00+614h 30m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+22GDRArr +21/Dep +623h 44m-15SC??05:40-336h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+14GDRArr +22/Dep +623h 44m-16SC??05:40-336h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY120:30+3BZAArr +23/Dep +32h 0m-20BMT211:55+2439h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1090 kmPrayas*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY120:30+3BZAArr +23/Dep +23h 35m-21SC112:55+1840h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+1:08BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48SC??14:35-216h 55m-2
   W   
692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+12PAKArr /Dep +401h 22m+0KCG??14:00+1415h 30m21
S      
706 kmIn India now-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4SC??11:55+1413h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1SC??13:45+1815h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site