Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 652.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35-HYB*513:40-13h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10+59KCG*314:00+5012h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+5SC620:40+1815h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+21KCG117:05+1511h 25m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+6SC021:00+2014h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+26BMT020:33+2613h 3m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 678 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+27KCG123:40+2712h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50-MJF300:24-12h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15+57HYB*603:30+2314h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 683 km48 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+15KCG*503:30-114h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+14KCG103:50+1512h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+8SC*004:05+812h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+45SC??04:30+1:4812h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25+2HYB*108:30+816h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km46 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+10SC*207:05+2114h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00+2SC*9,105:50+712h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+2SC*606:25+412h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km56 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+20KCG*206:20+1411h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+29KCG*307:55+911h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+17BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11BMT??16:56+1014h 21m7
 M W  S
741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+27GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0SC??23:20-1720h 0m-31
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +232h 10m+0SC??18:45+1014h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +14h 5m+0SC??20:10+416h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr /Dep +431h 15m+0HYB??17:55+3013h 58m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+10BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 45m+3SC??21:50+3214h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+17BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2SC??21:50+3214h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+29GDRArr -3/Dep +193h 33m+22HYB??05:45+817h 15m9
S      
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+15BZAArr +36/Dep +23h 25m-34HYB??05:25+516h 5m0
      S
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+11GTLArr +33/Dep +332h 5m+0KCG??05:00+014h 30m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+17GDRArr /Dep +323h 44m+0SC??05:40-1036h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+11GDRArr +14/Dep +323h 44m-11SC??05:40-1036h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+4BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15BMT??11:55+315h 25m24
SMTWTFS
741 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY??20:30+4BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18SC??12:55+816h 25m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+38BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15SC??14:35-616h 55m-1
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+7BZAArr +27/Dep +01h 35m-27SC??11:55+614h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+21PAKArr +28/Dep +471h 22m+19KCG??14:00+1115h 30m21
S      
706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18SC??11:55+613h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17SC??13:45+715h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site