Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 653.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35+32HYB*512:55+812h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km54 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10+25KCG*314:00+1912h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+4SC620:40+2615h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+10KCG117:05-211h 25m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+8SC021:00+2114h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+28BMT020:33-13h 3m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 667 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+25KCG123:40+2412h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+28MJF300:24+1412h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15+44HYB*603:30+1314h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 672 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+18KCG*503:30-414h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+5KCG103:50+412h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+5SC*004:05+412h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+13SC??04:30+2:0712h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25+2HYB*108:30+716h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km46 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+9SC*207:05+3314h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00+1SC*9,105:50+912h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+2SC*606:25+612h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+19KCG*206:20+1311h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+26KCG*307:55+111h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+18BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13BMT??16:56+714h 21m7
 M W  S
741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+18GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10SC??23:20-620h 0m-31
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+22BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 10m+11SC??18:45+1014h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+22BZAArr +14/Dep +14h 5m-13SC??20:10+616h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+22BZAArr +14/Dep +361h 15m+22HYB??17:55+2313h 58m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+9BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 45m+3SC??21:50+3514h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+5BZAArr -6/Dep +31h 45m+9SC??21:50+3514h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+26GDRArr -3/Dep +163h 33m+19HYB??05:45+817h 15m9
S      
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+10BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30HYB??05:25+216h 5m0
      S
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+10GTLArr +35/Dep +372h 5m+2KCG??05:00+114h 30m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+20GDRArr +19/Dep +323h 44m-16SC??05:40-736h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+13GDRArr +18/Dep +323h 44m-15SC??05:40-736h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+1BZAArr +16/Dep +32h 0m-13BMT??11:55+415h 25m24
SMTWTFS
741 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY120:30+1BZAArr +16/Dep +63h 35m-10SC112:55+1640h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+28BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0SC??14:35-616h 55m-1
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+1BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18SC??11:55+914h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+18PAKArr +24/Dep +411h 22m+17KCG??14:00+1615h 30m21
S      
706 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+6BZAArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17SC??11:55+913h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+6BZAArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15SC??13:45+715h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site