Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 653.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35+34HYB*512:55+1612h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km54 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10+10KCG*314:00+712h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+11SC620:40+3815h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+3KCG117:05-511h 25m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+2SC021:00+2514h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+39BMT020:33-13h 3m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 667 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+28KCG123:40+3512h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+37MJF300:24+2312h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15+19HYB*603:30+414h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+19KCG*503:30+014h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+4KCG103:50+212h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+5SC*004:05+512h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+41SC??04:30+2:5612h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25+2HYB*108:30+216h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL734 km46 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+3SC*207:05+2614h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00+1SC*9,105:50+912h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+2SC*606:25+712h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+17KCG*206:20+2611h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+28KCG*307:55+311h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+26BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 5m-12BMT??16:56+014h 21m7
 M W  S
741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY103:20+12GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7SC523:20-544h 0m-30
   W   
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +232h 10m+12SC??18:45+1314h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SC??20:10+1616h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +411h 15m+30HYB??17:55+3513h 58m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+8BZAArr -14/Dep +111h 45m+25SC??21:50+4014h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+6BZAArr -5/Dep +111h 45m+16SC??21:50+4014h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+18GDRArr +2/Dep +163h 33m+14HYB??05:45+1017h 15m9
S      
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+41BZAArr +54/Dep +123h 25m-42HYB??05:25+616h 5m-1
      S
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU514:30+18GTLArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3KCG305:00+438h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1500 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+35GDRArr +38/Dep +223h 44m-36SC??05:40-336h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+14GDRArr +17/Dep +223h 44m-15SC??05:40-336h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+2BZAArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BMT??11:55+215h 25m24
SMTWTFS
741 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY??20:30+2BZAArr +15/Dep +113h 35m-4SC??12:55+2316h 25m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+19BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17SC??14:35-416h 55m-2
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+3BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16SC??11:55+1114h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+9PAKArr +16/Dep +391h 22m+23KCG??14:00+3015h 30m21
S      
706 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12SC??11:55+1113h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10SC??13:45+715h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site