Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KRMR/Karimnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KRMR/Karimnagar
8 Trains / 8 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRMR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KRMR   

Shortest Route: 713.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KRMR/Karimnagar

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+16RDM114:40+1710h 43m5
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+1RDM120:33+3414h 53m10
 M W F 
II2A
PQWL868 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY009:35+52RDM121:04+5011h 29m8
      S
II
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-RDM121:05-11h 30m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY009:35+11RDM121:05+2811h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL696 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTPTY112:30+14RDM101:05+1912h 35m9
S      
II2A
RLWL696 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+1:21RDM001:15+3:2010h 5m6
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 686 km68 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRTPTY*022:40+1KRMR*110:55+912h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL713 km58 km/hr


8 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KRMR/Karimnagar

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13867
Σ Tirupati - Bellamp...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +61h 15m-2PDPL??08:49+4717h 39m11
 M   F 
920 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +182h 45m+10RDM??09:48+3918h 38m2
 M   F 
938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+36GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35RDM??06:18+3212h 48m3
  TW   
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+17GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13RDM??06:18+3212h 48m1
      S
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...TPTY??17:50+13MASArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19RDM??10:24+5416h 34m30
S TW   
887 kmAKS KYN GKP-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+15GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28RDM??06:18+3212h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+3GDRArr +18/Dep +41h 17m-14RDM??06:18+3211h 53m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...PAK??18:30+29KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25RDM??10:24+4915h 54m21
      S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.