Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KPD/Katpadi Junction
52 Trains / 9 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 104.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+37KPD302:33+172h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??01:10+2:16KPD103:23+2:282h 13m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERTPTY001:22+29KPD503:48+52h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+2:18KPD303:33+2:042h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTPTY301:22-KPD303:33-2h 11m1
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU001:50+3:00KPD003:43+3:161h 53m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL125 km66 km/hr
56889Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSRTPTY*3,4,502:45+7KPD*505:30+142h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+48KPD105:33+352h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+26KPD305:33+102h 6m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRTPTY003:27+52KPD305:53+302h 26m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km43 km/hr
06943Mantralayam Road - M...ExpSRRU004:25-KPD010:35-6h 10m1
  T    
SL
 266 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+47KPD307:53+182h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRTPTY106:10+25KPD308:15+52h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+53KPD308:40+202h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTPTY206:10-KPD308:40-2h 30m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
57401Tirupati - Katpadi P...PassSCRTPTY*306:45+27KPD*509:30+112h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRRU007:55+34KPD011:18-33h 23m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL125 km37 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+9KPD111:18+101h 58m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+1:32KPD311:18+1:301h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+3KPD111:18-51h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+4:30KPD412:28+3:542h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+19KPD012:33-22h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL105 km46 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20+1:56KPD??12:10+2:031h 50m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km68 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40+10KPD513:30-52h 50m2
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km37 km/hr
57405Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*011:00+19KPD*514:10-73h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km33 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+19KPD515:40-143h 0m1
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL105 km35 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+10KPD416:40+32h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km37 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+43KPD116:08+441h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20+1:13KPD116:08+581h 48m0
   W   
3A
 125 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30-KPD417:00-2h 30m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRU014:30+1:16KPD317:00+1:012h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+9KPD416:33+231h 43m2
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+2KPD416:33+181h 43m2
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+1:03KPD317:43+392h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+2:33KPD319:18+1:532h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+2:22KPD319:18+1:392h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:52KPD319:18+1:432h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+4:00KPD??19:20+4:101h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km65 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+9KPD119:28+401h 48m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km69 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+13KPD??20:23+311h 58m0
S      
Unreserved
 125 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+46KPD120:23+551h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km63 km/hr
57403Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*518:45+18KPD*522:00+13h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km32 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45-KPD020:18-1h 33m0
S      
SL3A
 125 km80 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54-KPD423:10-2h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km46 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+6KPD023:50-182h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+10KPD500:05+262h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+52KPD000:18+402h 18m0
  T    
3A2A
RLWL125 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05+1:31KPD300:28+1:052h 23m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+1:56KPD400:28+1:242h 23m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+1:22KPD300:28+522h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+4KPD000:18+42h 13m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+1:09KPD401:50+412h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+23AJJArr +24/Dep +221h 57m-2KPD??07:58+274h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
129 kmSRG*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+1:29AJJArr +1:38/Dep +223h 7m-1:16KPD??13:18+295h 3m-16
S      
129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+18MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3KPD??21:13+368h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
267 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+18MASArr +4/Dep +71h 50m+3KPD??19:58+427h 3m-30
     F 
267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+18AJJArr +13/Dep +1812m+5KPD??15:28+312h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
129 kmwe want special stat...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+18AJJArr +22/Dep +2330m+1KPD??16:03+292h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+18AJJArr +22/Dep +231h 25m+1KPD??17:03+243h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+43AJJArr +51/Dep +283h 42m-23KPD??22:18+385h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
129 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:10+18AJJArr +14/Dep +15m-13KPD??23:08+304h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site