Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KPD/Katpadi Junction
50 Trains / 9 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 104.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+30KPD302:33+122h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??01:10+1:53KPD103:23+1:592h 13m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERTPTY001:22+46KPD503:48+122h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+1:48KPD303:33+1:272h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTPTY301:22-KPD303:33-2h 11m1
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU001:50+2:36KPD003:43+2:451h 53m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL125 km66 km/hr
56889Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSRTPTY*3,4,502:45+3KPD*505:30-22h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+30KPD105:33+192h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+28KPD305:33+102h 6m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRTPTY003:27+21KPD305:53+02h 26m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+41KPD307:53+122h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRTPTY106:10+38KPD308:15+172h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10-KPD308:40-2h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTPTY206:10-KPD308:40-2h 30m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
57401Tirupati - Katpadi P...PassSCRTPTY*306:45+20KPD*509:30+12h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRRU007:55+5KPD011:18-173h 23m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL125 km37 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+10KPD111:18+41h 58m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+1:03KPD311:18+571h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+6KPD111:18+01h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+3:57KPD412:28+3:182h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+18KPD012:33-92h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL105 km46 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20+1:44KPD??12:10+1:441h 50m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km68 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40+3KPD513:30-142h 50m2
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km37 km/hr
57405Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*011:00+12KPD*514:10-123h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km33 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+2KPD515:40-143h 0m1
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL105 km35 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+5KPD416:40-72h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km37 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+47KPD116:08+571h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20+57KPD116:08+1:051h 48m0
   W   
3A
 125 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30+26KPD417:00+202h 30m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRU014:30+57KPD317:00+422h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+4KPD416:33+141h 43m2
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+1KPD416:33+171h 43m2
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+54KPD317:43+172h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+1:52KPD319:18+1:112h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+1:35KPD319:18+552h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:26KPD319:18+1:072h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+3:12KPD??19:20+3:231h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km65 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+8KPD119:28+311h 48m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km69 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+11KPD120:23+201h 58m0
S      
Unreserved
 125 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+41KPD120:23+431h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km63 km/hr
57403Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*518:45+15KPD*522:00-33h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km32 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+1:19KPD423:10+542h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km46 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+12KPD023:50-162h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+13KPD500:05+232h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+23KPD000:18+122h 18m0
  T    
3A2A
RLWL125 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05+1:13KPD300:28+502h 23m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+1:52KPD400:28+1:242h 23m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+1:07KPD300:28+422h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+5KPD000:18+12h 13m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+1:17KPD401:50+412h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+23AJJArr +21/Dep +181h 57m-3KPD??07:58+204h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
129 kmSRG*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+2:07AJJArr /Dep +203h 7m+0KPD??13:18+235h 3m-16
S      
129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8KPD??21:13+278h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
267 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4KPD??19:58+337h 3m-30
     F 
267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+24AJJArr +19/Dep +1812m-1KPD??15:28+312h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
129 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+15AJJArr +23/Dep +2230m-1KPD??16:03+242h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+15AJJArr +23/Dep +231h 25m+0KPD??17:03+223h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+15AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1KPD??22:18+295h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
129 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:10+21AJJArr +13/Dep +15m-12KPD??23:08+254h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site