Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KPD/Katpadi Junction
51 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 104.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+30KPD302:33+142h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??01:10+2:27KPD103:23+2:092h 13m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERTPTY001:22+1:28KPD503:48+452h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+3:46KPD303:33+3:242h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTPTY301:22-KPD303:33-2h 11m1
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU001:50+1:14KPD003:43+1:291h 53m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 125 km66 km/hr
56889Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSRTPTY*3,4,502:45+4KPD*505:30+142h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY003:27+59KPD105:33+502h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+23KPD305:33+142h 6m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRTPTY003:27+37KPD305:53+222h 26m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+44KPD307:53+182h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRTPTY106:10+33KPD308:15+202h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+2:36KPD308:40+2:142h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTPTY206:10-KPD308:40-2h 30m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
57401Tirupati - Katpadi P...PassSCRTPTY*306:45+10KPD*509:30+82h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRU507:25+25KPD009:38+572h 13m0
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 125 km56 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRRU007:55+36KPD011:18-63h 23m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL125 km37 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+37KPD111:18+481h 58m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+2:26KPD311:18+2:481h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:35-KPD111:30-121h 55m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km65 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+6:06KPD412:30+5:232h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20+1:34KPD??12:10+1:421h 50m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km68 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40+7KPD513:30-152h 50m2
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km37 km/hr
57405Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*011:00+13KPD*514:10-93h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km33 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40-KPD515:40-3h 0m1
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL105 km35 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+8KPD416:40+12h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km37 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+1:20KPD116:08+1:401h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU014:20-KPD016:08-1h 48m0
   W   
3A2A
GNWL125 km69 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20-KPD??16:08-1h 48m0
   W   
3A
 125 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30+15KPD417:00+182h 30m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRU014:30+1:27KPD317:00+1:202h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+2KPD416:33+131h 43m2
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+3KPD416:33+151h 43m2
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+38KPD317:43+72h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55-KPD319:18-2h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+2:20KPD319:18+1:492h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:48KPD319:18+1:322h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+6:13KPD??19:20+6:141h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km65 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+17KPD119:28+381h 48m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km69 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+50KPD120:23+1:001h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km63 km/hr
57403Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSCRTPTY*518:45+10KPD*522:00+163h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km32 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45+1:04KPD020:18+1:331h 33m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 125 km80 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54-KPD423:10-2h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km46 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+2KPD023:50-52h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+5KPD500:05+162h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+18KPD000:18+192h 18m0
  T    
3A2A
RLWL125 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05-KPD300:28-2h 23m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+57KPD400:28+262h 23m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+24KPD300:28+72h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05-KPD000:18-2h 13m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+53KPD401:50+262h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+31AJJArr +25/Dep +261h 57m+1KPD??07:58+294h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
129 kmSRG*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+13AJJArr +18/Dep +273h 7m+9KPD??13:18+335h 3m-15
S      
129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+25MASArr /Dep +243h 15m+0KPD??21:13+1:078h 18m-30
SMTWTFS
267 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+25MASArr /Dep +281h 50m+0KPD??19:58+1:037h 3m-29
     F 
267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+25AJJArr /Dep +2212m+0KPD??15:28+372h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
129 kmwe want special stat...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+31AJJArr +1:14/Dep +2830m-46KPD??16:03+312h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+31AJJArr +1:14/Dep +301h 25m-44KPD??17:03+373h 33m-20
  T    
129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU516:50+19AJJArr +17/Dep +403h 42m+23KPD122:18+495h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
203 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:15+2AJJArr +9/Dep +75m-2KPD??23:23+325h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site