Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to PURI/Puri
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1190.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+18KUR422:10+5819h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1162 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+13KUR805:15+3019h 40m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1162 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+18KUR206:35+3020h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1152 km57 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+2PURI*114:40+2628h 5m71
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1233 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9KUR006:35+2:1618h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1137 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0KUR409:05+4820h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1162 km57 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+16KUR409:05+4820h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1162 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+8KUR310:40+2920h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1162 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+51KUR410:40+1:2220h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1162 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4KUR111:10+5018h 25m8
    T  
3A
 1152 km63 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+24KUR409:20+1:3216h 25m3
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1137 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+21KUR413:05+1819h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+36KUR413:05+5619h 35m7
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+17KUR413:05+319h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+18KUR014:30+1:5918h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1162 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+4KUR314:30+3618h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1162 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21KUR414:30+4318h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1152 km63 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+38KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28KUR??10:05+3033h 20m5
 M     
1752 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+16BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10KUR??04:00+2124h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1162 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+16BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KUR??00:25-320h 28m-14
  T    
1162 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+16BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KUR??00:25+2820h 28m-12
     F 
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+16BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6KUR??01:55+3621h 58m-13
S      
1162 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+10BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10KUR??06:55+4723h 20m27
S      
1162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+10OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1KUR??04:00+2120h 25m-4
S      
1162 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+11BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1KUR??06:55+4721h 20m24
  T    
1162 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+11BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17KUR??05:15+5519h 40m-1
  T    
1162 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KUR??05:15+5519h 40m-2
  T    
1162 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+14BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15KUR??10:05+3021h 35m6
S      
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KUR??00:25+2835h 5m-8
    T  
1753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+15RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36KUR??19:50+3325h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+15RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7KUR??18:10+5324h 5m3
  T  F 
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +44/Dep +523h 0m+8PURI??05:40+2433h 30m18
      S
1521 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+1GDRArr +18/Dep +2949m+11KUR??18:10+1:0219h 30m16
   W   
1162 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.