Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 643.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Renigunta => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTPTY100:35-SC1013:10-12h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km54 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10-KCG*314:00-12h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25-SC620:40-15h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40-KCG117:00-11h 20m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00-SC021:00-14h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+13SC020:15+3912h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15-KCG123:40-12h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50-MJF300:24-12h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15-SC902:45-13h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20-KCG*503:30-14h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10-KCG103:50-12h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10-SC*004:05-12h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+1:34SC??04:30+3:1012h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25-BMT107:53-15h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km47 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40-SC*207:05-14h 25m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00-SC*9,105:50-12h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25-SC*606:25-12h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35-KCG*206:20-11h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10-KCG*307:55-11h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+18BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SC??16:25+1413h 50m6
 M W  S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+30GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SC??23:20-2020h 0m-31
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+35BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SC??18:45+1314h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+35BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??20:10+1916h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+35BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??17:00+5813h 3m34
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??21:50+4314h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??21:50+4314h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+21GDRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0SC??05:15+1516h 45m8
S      
674 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU313:20+13BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SC1004:55-339h 35m-1
      S
1041 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+14GTLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KCG??05:00+414h 30m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+16GDRArr /Dep 23h 44m+0SC??05:40-636h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+11GDRArr /Dep 23h 44m+0SC??05:40-636h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY120:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SC1011:35-39h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY120:30+4BZAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC112:55+1540h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+20BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??14:35-716h 55m-2
   W   
691 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+9BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SC??11:55+1314h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmJNTUH down down~-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+15PAKArr /Dep 1h 22m+0KCG??14:00+1215h 30m21
S      
706 kmSudarshan*^~-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??11:55+1313h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+3BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SC??13:45+1615h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site