Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 643.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Renigunta => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35-SC1012:15-11h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km58 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY001:10+1:04KCG*314:00+4812h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+3SC620:40+1415h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+21KCG117:05+1511h 25m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+6SC021:00+2214h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30-SC020:15-12h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+28KCG123:40+2812h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+32MJF300:24+612h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15+57SC902:45+3713h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km50 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+17KCG*503:30+014h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+13KCG103:50+1012h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+8SC*004:05+912h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+45SC??04:30+1:4012h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*116:25+2BMT107:53+1515h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km47 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+9SC*207:05+2014h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*117:00+2SC*9,105:50+812h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+3SC*606:25+412h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km56 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+20KCG*206:20+1411h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+26KCG*307:55+111h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Pakala   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+17BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SC??16:25+913h 50m6
 M W  S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+26GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9SC??23:20-1020h 0m-31
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+31BZAArr +21/Dep 2h 10m+0SC??18:45+1014h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+31BZAArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20SC??20:10+116h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+31BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 15m+28SC??17:00+5213h 3m34
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+11BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 45m+4SC??21:50+3114h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4SC??21:50+3114h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+30GDRArr -3/Dep +133h 33m+16SC??05:15+916h 45m8
S      
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+16BZAArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33SC??04:55-415h 35m-1
      S
690 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+11GTLArr +35/Dep +342h 5m-1KCG??05:00-114h 30m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+18GDRArr +17/Dep +323h 44m-14SC??05:40-1036h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+11GDRArr +11/Dep +323h 44m-8SC??05:40-1036h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+5BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15SC??11:35+715h 5m23
SMTWTFS
737 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY??20:30+5BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18SC??12:55+616h 25m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+31BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14SC??14:35-416h 55m-1
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+7BZAArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SC??11:55+614h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14891
Σ TPTY-KCG Sunday la...TPTY??22:30+21PAKArr +29/Dep +481h 22m+19KCG??14:00+1015h 30m21
S      
706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18SC??11:55+613h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17SC??13:45+615h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site