Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
27 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+2VSKP*014:35+1:1912h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+26VSKP315:55+3513h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+14VSKP320:35+1913h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+15VSKP020:35+2212h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+10VSKP322:45+1113h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+24VSKP000:10+1113h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*3,510:35+0VSKP404:40+2018h 5m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+2VSKP404:40+2818h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+8DVD??00:10+4111h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+17VSKP??00:45+4512h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+2513h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45-VSKP002:00-13h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20-VSKP*001:35-12h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+8VSKP204:10+713h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+7VSKP004:10+313h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+1VSKP304:10+1113h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+40VSKP204:10+3813h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+1:16VSKP*006:50+2:2615h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL761 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+5VSKP??05:10+1112h 25m3
    T  
3A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+20VSKP006:15+1612h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+35VSKP306:15+3312h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+14VSKP306:15+812h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+20VSKP008:30+5512h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+2VSKP008:30+912h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+27VSKP008:30+1712h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+2VSKP*811:30+615h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTPTY*021:50+3VSKP*011:00+2213h 10m16
S  W F 
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1817h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9VSKP??19:40+1315h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5VSKP??17:30+2013h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15VSKP??17:30+2113h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+19BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0VSKP??19:15+1315h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+11TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39VSKP??19:40+1314h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+8BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22VSKP??23:35+2416h 0m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+8OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18VSKP??21:50+1814h 15m-6
S      
738 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+12BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0VSKP??23:35+2414h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+12BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26VSKP??22:45+4313h 10m-4
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0VSKP??22:45+4313h 10m-5
  T    
737 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+18BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13VSKP??03:30+915h 0m-1
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0VSKP??17:30+2128h 10m-13
    T  
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +13/Dep 2h 7m+0VSKP??15:15+3124h 25m55
 M WT S
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+16SLOArr +1:05/Dep +422h 59m-23VSKP??12:15+718h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+16RJYArr +58/Dep +243h 56m-34VSKP??13:00+1318h 55m2
SMTWTFS
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+16RJYArr +58/Dep +482h 35m-10VSKP??11:40+3717h 35m0
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +39/Dep +433h 0m+4VSKP??22:05+1825h 55m10
      S
1052 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11VSKP??12:15+713h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+0GDRArr +19/Dep +1049m-9VSKP??11:40+4113h 0m10
   W   
737 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site