Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Tirupati Main/TPTY  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Madurai Junction/MDU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: MDU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

Tirupati Main/TPTY to Chennai Central/MAS
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...RU00:40
II
MAS*03:30
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...RU03:40
II
MS07:25
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...TPTY*05:10
Unreserved
MMCC*09:10
16204Garudadri ExpressTPTY*06:45
II2S
MAS*10:45
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...RU08:15
IISL
3A
2A
MS11:00
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...RU08:25
IISL
3A
2A
MS*11:15
16054Tirupati - Chennai C...TPTY*10:00
II2S
MAS*13:40
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...RU10:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*13:10
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...RU12:55
II
MAS*16:30
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...RU13:30
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*16:45
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...TPTY*13:30
Unreserved
MMCC*17:05
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...RU14:30
SL
CC
3A
2A
MAS*17:10
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...RU14:30
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*17:10
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...TPTY*16:10
Unreserved
MAS*20:25
12163Dadar Central - Chen...RU16:50
II
MS*19:45
16058Saptagiri ExpressTPTY*17:50
II2S
CC
MAS*21:45
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...RU20:10
3A
MAS*22:35

Chennai Central/MAS to Madurai Junction/MDU
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
CGL01:0011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...MDU*11:10
IISL3A2A
MAS02:4012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MDU*12:45
IISL3A2A
MAS02:4022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MDU*12:45
IISL3A
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...MDU16:05
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU16:05
II2S
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MNM19:30
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MNM21:50
IISL3A2A
MS*11:1006040Chennai Egmore -Nage...MDU22:10
IISL3A2A
MS*13:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*21:20
II2SCC
CGL13:5516351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...MDU21:55
IISL3A2A
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU02:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:3012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...MDU01:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF ExpressMNM01:45
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*18:2012689Chennai Central Nage...MDU06:20
IISL3A
MS18:3012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*03:25
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:3012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...MNM06:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri Express ...MDU04:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU04:00
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MDU04:40
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu Express (PT)VPT06:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:5512661Pothigai SF Express ...MDU05:20
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0506003Chennai Egmore - Sen...MDU07:00
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0506029Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
MS*21:0582601Chennai Egmore - Ti...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
MS*21:0582603Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU07:00
IISL2A
MS*21:2012637Pandian SF Express (...MDU*06:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3022205Chennai Central - Ma...MDU*07:10
3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...MDU*08:50
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:4506065Chennai Egmore - Koc...MDU09:30
IISL3A


38 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+9MASArr +11/Dep +74h 45m-4MDU??16:05+5815h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
630 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...TPTY??06:45+3MASArr -8/Dep +32h 45m+11MDU??21:20+414h 35m8
SMTWTFS
640 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +04h 25m-14MDU??05:20+2616h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
630 kmGopal*^-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13MDU??06:20+1917h 25m-20
     F 
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +382h 0m+24MDU??03:00+5614h 5m-12
S T    
630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +192h 0m+5MDU??03:25+1214h 30m-18
   W F 
630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14MDU??04:15+3615h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
630 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +03h 0m-14MDU??03:15+4814h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
630 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...RU??12:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +12h 45m-13MNM??06:30+117h 35m-14
SMTWTFS
689 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+40MASArr +31/Dep +045m-31MDU??01:20+3011h 50m-13
  T    
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+40MASArr +31/Dep +02h 45m-31MDU??03:15+4813h 45m-10
  T    
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+40MASArr +31/Dep +04h 10m-31MDU??05:20+2615h 50m-15
  T    
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...RU??13:30+40MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30MNM??06:30+117h 0m-4
  T    
689 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.