Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPT/Tirupattur to PGI/Parappanangadi
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGI⇒TPT   Filters   Dep: TPT   Arr: PGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+18CLT218:40+338h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTPT014:57+1:05PGI022:59+2:048h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km54 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+10TIR105:18+407h 38m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+19PGI107:13+587h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+1:52PGTArr /Dep +91h 20m+0PGI??09:18+318h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+10CBEArr +4/Dep +025m-4PGI??09:18+317h 58m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+29PGTArr +29/Dep +923h 55m-20PGI??09:18+3131h 28m-19
   W   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...TPT??02:45+26EDArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14TIR??12:23+449h 38m-1
 M     
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:29SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43PGI??15:03+1:0311h 53m-6
S T   S
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+7SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32PGI??15:03+1:0311h 53m3
   W   
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+15SRRArr +38/Dep +421h 40m+4TIR??12:23+449h 13m-22
 M     
425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TPT??06:23+32SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21PGI??17:58+4211h 35m-64
SMTWTFS
434 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TPT??06:23+32CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33PGI??17:32+3811h 9m-65
SMTWTFS
434 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TPT??06:23+32SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16TIR??17:38+3011h 15m-73
S      
418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+15CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12CLT??18:25+569h 5m-3
      S
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+15CBEArr +15/Dep +371h 20m+22CLT??18:25+1:039h 5m5
   W   
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+14CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2CLT??18:25+568h 28m1
      S
467 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+14CBEArr +5/Dep +3750m+32CLT??18:25+1:038h 28m9
   W   
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4PGI??23:39+3410h 44m-10
   W   
505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+7EDArr +23/Dep +362h 10m+13TIR??04:19+419h 39m8
    T  
426 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +17/Dep +2:2155m+2:04TIR??04:19+2:408h 24m25
     F 
419 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+7PGTArr +13/Dep +2920m+16TIR??03:33+467h 38m3
SMTWTFS
418 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +17/Dep +1958m+2TIR??04:19+418h 24m7
    T  
418 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +17/Dep +421h 25m+25TIR??05:19+249h 24m6
      S
419 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+18PGTArr /Dep +93h 20m+0PGI??09:18+3110h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+18PGTArr +43/Dep +92h 30m-34PGI??09:18+319h 33m1
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+18TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38PGI??11:39+3111h 54m18
SMTWTFS
506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site