Search Trains
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPT/Tirupattur to PGI/Parappanangadi
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGI⇒TPT   Filters   Dep: TPT   Arr: PGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRKPN102:05-TIR112:23+2610h 18m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL460 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+8CLT218:40+398h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTPT014:57+1:15PGI022:58+1:578h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL434 km54 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAP220:40+28TIR103:33+256h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL358 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+11TIR105:18+387h 38m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL426 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+23PGI107:13+507h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL429 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+22PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23PGI??09:18+298h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +8/Dep +225m-6PGI??09:18+297h 58m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+36PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33PGI??09:18+2931h 28m-19
   W   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+1:54SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50PGI??15:03+3711h 53m-6
S T   S
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+28SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9PGI??15:03+3711h 53m3
   W   
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TPT??06:23+35SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0PGI??17:58+3911h 35m-65
SMTWTFS
434 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TPT??06:23+35CBEArr /Dep +23h 10m+0PGI??17:32+4311h 9m-66
SMTWTFS
434 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TPT??06:23+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0TIR??17:38+3911h 15m-74
S      
418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13CLT??18:25+539h 5m-3
      S
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30CLT??18:25+559h 5m5
   W   
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1CLT??18:25+538h 28m1
      S
467 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +1/Dep +4350m+42CLT??18:25+558h 28m9
   W   
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+2TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33PGI??23:38+3910h 43m-10
   W   
506 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+10EDArr +26/Dep +352h 10m+9TIR??04:19+409h 39m8
    T  
426 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +17/Dep +2:3055m+2:13TIR??04:19+2:318h 24m25
     F 
419 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+8SAArr +19/Dep +1358m-6TIR??04:19+408h 24m7
    T  
418 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +17/Dep +581h 25m+41TIR??05:19+299h 24m6
      S
419 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+18PGTArr +26/Dep +143h 20m-12PGI??09:18+2910h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+18PGTArr +40/Dep +142h 30m-26PGI??09:18+299h 33m1
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+18TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19PGI??11:39+2011h 54m18
SMTWTFS
506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17182
Σ Chennai-Nilambur 2...JTJ??23:45+18PGTArr +40/Dep +945m-31SRR??06:55+177h 10m3
SMTWTFS
381 kmOne Mail~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.