Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPT/Tirupattur to PGI/Parappanangadi
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGI⇒TPT   Filters   Dep: TPT   Arr: PGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+1:19CLT218:40+2:278h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTPT014:57+1:00PGI022:59+2:158h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km54 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+11TIR105:18+517h 38m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+21PGI107:14+587h 49m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ200:35-PGTArr /Dep +91h 20m+0PGI009:19-32h 44m-20
SMTWTFS
811 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+13CBEArr -1/Dep +025m+1PGI??09:19+347h 59m2
SMTWTFS
441 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ001:50+9PGTArr +9/Dep +923h 55m+0PGI009:19+3431h 29m-18
   W   
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...TPT??02:45+29EDArr +12/Dep +191h 25m+7TIR??12:23+339h 38m-1
 M     
419 kmBMTIR-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+3:59SRRArr /Dep +364h 0m+0PGI??15:03+5211h 53m-6
S T   S
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+35SRRArr +56/Dep +364h 0m-20PGI??15:03+5211h 53m3
   W   
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+22SRRArr +49/Dep +331h 40m-16TIR??12:23+339h 13m-22
 M     
426 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TPT??06:23+54SRRArr +18/Dep +331h 45m+15PGI??17:58+4211h 35m-64
SMTWTFS
434 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TPT??06:23+54CBEArr +58/Dep +33h 10m-55PGI??17:32+3911h 9m-65
SMTWTFS
434 kmBMTIR-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TPT006:23+54SRRArr +18/Dep +302h 0m+12TIR117:38+3735h 15m-73
      S
583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16CLT??18:25+479h 5m-3
      S
466 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +16/Dep +341h 20m+18CLT??18:25+549h 5m5
   W   
466 kmBMTIR-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5CLT??18:25+478h 28m1
      S
466 kmmaheshsunda-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +5/Dep +3450m+29CLT??18:25+548h 28m9
   W   
466 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ012:55+35TCRArr +1:11/Dep +301h 43m-41PGI023:39+2634h 44m-10
no arr/dep
929 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+10EDArr +22/Dep +292h 10m+7TIR??04:19+379h 39m8
    T  
426 kmmaheshsunda-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +21/Dep 55m+0TIR??04:19+2:428h 24m24
     F 
419 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+8PGTArr +18/Dep 20m+0TIR??03:33+567h 38m3
SMTWTFS
418 kmHareesh Mangalam-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+8SAArr +20/Dep +1658m-4TIR??04:19+378h 24m7
    T  
418 kmMCPNBR-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +21/Dep +471h 25m+26TIR??05:19+229h 24m6
      S
419 kmMCPNBR-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+18PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14PGI??09:19+3410h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+29PGTArr /Dep +92h 30m+0PGI??09:19+349h 34m1
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+29TCRArr /Dep +302h 43m+0PGI??11:39+3811h 54m18
SMTWTFS
505 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site