Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPT/Tirupattur to PGI/Parappanangadi
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGI⇒TPT   Filters   Dep: TPT   Arr: PGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+9CLT218:40+368h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTPT014:57+46PGI022:58+1:238h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km54 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRJTJ020:50+7CLT005:19+1:108h 29m6
  T    
SL3A
 467 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+7TIR105:18+397h 38m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+16PGI107:13+447h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+47PGTArr +51/Dep +91h 20m-42PGI??09:18+268h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +3/Dep +225m-1PGI??09:18+267h 58m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+8PGTArr +12/Dep +923h 55m-3PGI??09:18+2631h 28m-19
   W   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...TPT??02:45+24EDArr +12/Dep +241h 25m+12TIR??12:23+389h 38m-1
 M     
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:42SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09PGI??15:03+1:0511h 53m-6
S T   S
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+2SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25PGI??15:03+1:0511h 53m3
   W   
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+14SRRArr +33/Dep +401h 40m+7TIR??12:23+389h 13m-22
 M     
425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TPT??06:23+43SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19PGI??17:58+4411h 35m-63
SMTWTFS
434 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TPT??06:23+43CBEArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41PGI??17:32+3811h 9m-65
SMTWTFS
435 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TPT??06:23+43SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3TIR??17:38+2511h 15m-73
S      
418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9CLT??18:25+499h 5m-3
      S
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +431h 20m+34CLT??18:25+1:059h 5m5
   W   
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +01h 5m+3CLT??18:25+498h 28m1
      S
467 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +4350m+46CLT??18:25+1:058h 28m9
   W   
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12PGI??23:39+3310h 44m-10
   W   
506 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+7EDArr +18/Dep +212h 10m+3TIR??04:19+209h 39m8
    T  
426 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +13/Dep +1:2055m+1:07TIR??04:19+1:408h 24m25
     F 
419 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+8PGTArr +12/Dep +1620m+4TIR??03:33+237h 38m3
SMTWTFS
418 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+8SAArr +15/Dep +1558m+0TIR??04:19+208h 24m7
    T  
418 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +13/Dep +1:101h 25m+57TIR??05:19+399h 24m6
      S
419 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+18PGTArr /Dep +93h 20m+0PGI??09:18+2610h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+12PGTArr +31/Dep +92h 30m-22PGI??09:18+269h 33m1
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+12TCRArr +43/Dep +212h 43m-22PGI??11:39+2611h 54m18
SMTWTFS
506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site