Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNO/Tiruppur Somanur ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNO/Tiruppur Somanur to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
8 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SNO   Filters   Dep: SNO   Arr: NCJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SNO/Tiruppur Somanur and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRTUP102:15+25NCJ314:35+1:0712h 20m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL545 km44 km/hr
56320Coimbatore - Nagerco...PassSRSNO108:07+17NCJ*120:20+4912h 13m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 500 km41 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP109:00+1:52NCJ221:05+1:4712h 5m14
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL545 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE011:30+24NCJ*221:50+5610h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km48 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRTUP116:25+21NJT102:42-10h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL528 km51 km/hr
16610Coimbatore - Nagerco...ExpSRTUP221:10+19NCJ*207:10+910h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL482 km48 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRTUP121:25+46NCJ209:10+5911h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km46 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTUP122:55+48NCJ112:05+4413h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km41 km/hr


9 ΣChains between SNO/Tiruppur Somanur and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:40+0SRRArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3NCJ??20:50+5014h 10m50
SMTWTFS
496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...PTJ??07:40+3SRRArr +18/Dep +183h 35m+0NCJ??23:15+1015h 35m38
SMTWTFS
478 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...PTJ??09:55+4SRRArr -5/Dep +181h 15m+23NCJ??23:15+1013h 20m38
 MTWTFS
478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TUP??13:35+29EDArr +19/Dep +442h 35m+25NCJ??03:20+3213h 45m34
 M  TFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...TUP??15:35+19EDArr +20/Dep +4443m+24NCJ??03:20+3211h 45m38
 M  TFS
482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...TUP??16:30+32TPJArr +5/Dep +2645m+21NCJ??05:45+1513h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
579 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TUP??20:30+54TENArr +1:25/Dep +1420m-1:11NCJ??05:45+159h 15m-4
      S
483 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...CBE??23:00+31TVCArr +28/Dep +15m-27NCJ??08:50+99h 50m8
  T  F 
482 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...TUP??23:15+18KCVLArr +9/Dep +114h 10m+2NCJ??15:55+1316h 40m6
SMTWTFS
533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site