Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CLX/Chirala
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CLX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+1:26BPP017:28+1:1811h 48m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 742 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+25CLX019:43+1:0411h 13m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 727 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+24CLX305:06+4816h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-CLX005:06-16h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+21CLX004:05+5011h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 787 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+47CLX004:05+5211h 50m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+19CLX304:05+4511h 50m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+15CLX004:05+3911h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP217:20+50CLX305:15+4911h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+28MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13CLX??14:32+3513h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+21TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9CLX??16:10+4214h 45m6
  T    
718 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TUP??04:10+21GDRArr +1/Dep +163h 33m+15CLX??22:02+4217h 52m3
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +03h 20m+7CLX??21:24+5814h 39m5
  T  F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +32h 55m+0CLX??22:02+4215h 7m7
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2CLX??23:18+3916h 23m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15CLX??23:18+3915h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
787 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13CLX??22:02+4214h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
787 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14CLX??23:34+5616h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+23JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8CLX??22:35+1:2115h 15m1
SMTWTFS
718 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+15MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8CLX??02:02+3016h 2m3
     F 
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13CLX??07:28+4515h 53m10
SMTWTFS
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4CLX??04:29+3312h 54m2
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+11MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1CLX??04:29+3312h 24m2
SM WTFS
786 kmSRG*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +22h 30m+8CLX??12:19+2814h 44m3
S TWTFS
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7CLX??12:19+2813h 49m-18
S TWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3CLX??14:32+3515h 12m4
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site