Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CLX/Chirala
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CLX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+40BPP017:28+4511h 48m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 742 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+4:02CLX019:43+5:4411h 13m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 727 km65 km/hr
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRTUP210:45+4:18CLX023:45+2:3113h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRTUP010:45+2:38CLX023:45+3:2113h 0m12
S  W F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
 727 km56 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+28CLX005:06+3716h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-CLX005:06-16h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+23CLX004:05+4211h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 786 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+43CLX004:05+1:4211h 50m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+1:33CLX304:05+1:4511h 50m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+1:24CLX004:05+1:3411h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTUP217:20+51CLX305:15+5911h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km60 km/hr
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCRTUP218:40+16CLX007:30+3:5012h 50m13
  TW  S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0CLX??14:32+4713h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
785 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+20TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8CLX??16:10+3814h 45m6
  T    
716 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TUP??04:10+22GDRArr -2/Dep +213h 33m+23CLX??22:02+4517h 52m3
S      
717 kmBMTIR-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +23h 20m+10CLX??21:24+1:1014h 39m5
  T  F 
716 kmBMTIR-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +8/Dep +72h 55m-1CLX??22:02+4515h 7m7
SMTWTFS
785 kmBMTIR-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6CLX??23:18+3616h 23m5
SMTWTFS
785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+21MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13CLX??23:18+3615h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
785 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+21MASArr +15/Dep +72h 5m-8CLX??22:02+4514h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
785 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+21MASArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1CLX??23:34+1:0216h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+21JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 2m-16CLX??22:35+1:1515h 15m0
SMTWTFS
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+17MASArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15CLX??02:02+3316h 2m3
     F 
785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20CLX??07:28+3615h 53m10
SMTWTFS
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25CLX??04:29+2112h 54m2
SMTWTFS
785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+13MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13CLX??04:29+2112h 24m2
SM WTFS
785 kmSRG-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -3/Dep +32h 30m+6CLX??12:19+1814h 44m3
S TWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+15MASArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9CLX??12:19+1813h 49m-18
S TWTFS
785 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+42MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10CLX??14:32+4715h 12m4
SMTWTFS
785 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site