Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CLX/Chirala
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CLX   

Shortest Route: 717.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+47BPP017:28+5111h 48m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 732 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+2:51CLX019:43+3:2411h 13m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 727 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+24CLX005:06+4216h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-CLX005:06-16h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+23CLX004:05+4811h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 786 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+1:05CLX004:05+1:4211h 50m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+1:25CLX304:05+1:4011h 50m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+28CLX004:05+1:0211h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km66 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTUP217:20+1:02CLX305:15+1:1211h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+35MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18CLX??14:32+4113h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +71h 2m+1CLX??16:10+4614h 45m6
  T    
717 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TUP??04:10+24GDRArr -4/Dep +213h 33m+25CLX??22:02+4117h 52m3
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+7TPTYArr -7/Dep +23h 20m+9CLX??21:24+1:0014h 39m5
  T  F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +82h 55m+1CLX??22:02+4115h 7m7
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CLX??23:18+4016h 23m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+45MASArr +38/Dep +13h 30m-37CLX??23:18+4015h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
786 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+45MASArr +38/Dep +82h 5m-30CLX??22:02+4114h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+45MASArr +38/Dep +52h 40m-33CLX??23:34+5316h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+45JTJArr +52/Dep +203h 2m-32CLX??22:35+1:2615h 15m0
SMTWTFS
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+24MASArr +20/Dep +14h 0m-19CLX??02:02+3016h 2m3
     F 
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22JTJArr +31/Dep +74h 6m-24CLX??07:28+3115h 53m10
SMTWTFS
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21CLX??04:29+2412h 54m2
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+19MASArr +21/Dep +21h 30m-19CLX??04:29+2412h 24m2
SM WTFS
786 kmSRG*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2CLX??12:19+2014h 44m3
S TWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP222:30+20MASArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15CLX012:19+2013h 49m-18
S TWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+35MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10CLX??14:32+4115h 12m4
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site