Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+1:06VSKP322:45+2720h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+49VSKP3,422:45+2120h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+52DVD001:00+1519h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1139 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+46VSKP204:10+120h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1156 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+47DVD005:38+4019h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+30DVD014:23+2125h 38m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+2:28DVD020:03+3:2822h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-DVD020:03-22h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+1:06VSKP??19:15+2120h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+31VSKP119:15+1220h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


57 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+18BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7DVD??22:50+2422h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+18OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+321h 45m0
S      
1155 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+32KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22VSKP??00:10+123h 25m-1
 M     
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+32MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20VSKP??21:50+321h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+19TPTYArr +9/Dep +61h 2m-3DVD??04:00+2026h 35m30
  T    
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+19BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8DVD??22:50+2421h 25m12
  T    
1139 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+19BZAArr +0/Dep +2150m+21VSKP??22:45+1521h 20m2
  T    
1156 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+51MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26VSKP??04:10-925h 15m-4
      S
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+51MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26DVD??23:38+820h 43m-8
   W   
1208 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+27BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+023h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+15KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1VSKP??17:30+2336h 35m-7
    T  
1765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+6KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8VSKP??04:10-621h 25m12
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+6TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14VSKP??04:10+121h 25m11
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+6KPDArr -6/Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+623h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+2723h 20m9
 M     
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+1223h 20m8
    T  
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10+121h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13DVD??03:40+220h 45m9
 M     
1139 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13VSKP??04:10-621h 15m12
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??06:15+623h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4VSKP??06:15+323h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+1:35KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23VSKP??06:15+322h 55m-5
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+1:35KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 55m-9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+1:35MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21VSKP??06:15+1222h 55m-10
    T  
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+1:35JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32DVD??07:58+824h 38m-8
      S
1149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+1:35KPDArr +1:34/Dep +227m-1:32DVD??03:40+220h 20m-9
 M     
1139 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+20TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6VSKP??11:40+1127h 50m11
     F 
1313 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+31TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3VSKP??11:40+1126h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+19MASArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20AKP??08:48+3922h 48m10
     F 
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+39MAOArr +40/Dep +84h 0m-32DVD??07:58+1441h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+20JTJArr +28/Dep +74h 6m-21VSKP??15:55+324h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+20MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19AKP??11:21+4019h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+17MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15AKP??11:21+4019h 16m13
SM WTFS
1192 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+26JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 12m-16VSKP??15:55+323h 40m8
     F 
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+43JTJArr +43/Dep +73h 12m-36VSKP??15:55+323h 40m1
S TW   
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:07JTJArr +1:00/Dep +73h 12m-53VSKP??15:55+323h 40m0
 M  T  
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+24JTJArr +20/Dep +73h 12m-13VSKP??15:55+323h 40m1
      S
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep +61h 52m+0VSKP??15:55+322h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1156 kmsanuakk123-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0VSKP??21:50+325h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +213h 30m+0DVD??18:59+2322h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+49JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0VSKP??19:15+1722h 25m-7
   WTF 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+1320h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+2320h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0VSKP??19:15+1022h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16VSKP??19:15+1721h 40m7
   WTF 
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6VSKP??20:35+1723h 0m6
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4VSKP??21:50+324h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1225 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13VSKP??21:50+323h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1VSKP??19:15+1720h 45m-14
   WTF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11VSKP??20:35+1722h 5m-15
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+35MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36VSKP??21:50+322h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+35MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21VSKP??22:45+923h 45m-8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+35KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38VSKP??00:10+125h 10m-6
S      
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+19MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4VSKP??21:50+322h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1225 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+19MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11VSKP??22:45+923h 25m8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+19PERArr +30/Dep +323h 11m+2VSKP??22:45+1523h 25m9
 M     
1220 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+42SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15DVD??03:40+228h 0m-24
S      
1437 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site