Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
12 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+44VSKP322:45+1720h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+28VSKP3,422:45+3020h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17VSKP322:45+1619h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+1:39DVD001:00+1:1219h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+3DVD??00:10+1:3118h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1099 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+28VSKP??00:45+5718h 45m10
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1116 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+1:07VSKP204:10+4620h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1157 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+19DVD005:38+1319h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+25DVD014:23+1:0125h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36VSKP??19:15+4220h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+26VSKP119:15+3520h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr


67 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+14BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10DVD??22:50+3522h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+14OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1VSKP??21:50+1321h 45m0
S      
1156 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+27KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15VSKP??00:10+823h 25m-1
 M     
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+27MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16VSKP??21:50+1321h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31VSKP??21:50+1320h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16VSKP??22:45+4221h 25m-6
  T    
1170 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+40KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41VSKP??00:10+822h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+28TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6DVD??04:00+3126h 35m30
  T    
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+28BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1DVD??22:50+3521h 25m12
  T    
1140 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+28BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17VSKP??22:45+4221h 20m2
  T    
1157 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+29MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15VSKP??04:10+225h 15m-4
      S
1226 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+29MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15DVD??23:38+920h 43m-8
   W   
1209 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0VSKP??22:45+4219h 40m0
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+21BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15VSKP??03:30+1323h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+6KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4VSKP??17:30+2836h 35m-7
    T  
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+23KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12DVD??07:58+1526h 38m3
      S
1100 kmGopal*^-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+48KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43DVD??03:40-121h 40m-1
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+18MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17VSKP??04:10-221h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+3KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8VSKP??04:10+521h 25m12
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+3TPTYArr -5/Dep +81h 0m+13VSKP??04:10+1121h 25m11
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+3KPDArr -6/Dep +273h 35m+33VSKP??06:15+3923h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+10MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4VSKP??06:15+023h 20m9
 M     
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+10MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5VSKP??06:15+823h 20m8
    T  
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15VSKP??04:10+1121h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15DVD??03:40-120h 45m9
 M     
1139 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13VSKP??04:10+521h 15m12
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +273h 27m+12VSKP??06:15+3923h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +93h 27m-6VSKP??06:15+623h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+31KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21VSKP??06:15+622h 55m-5
      S
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+31KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3VSKP??06:15+3922h 55m-9
  TW   
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+31MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25VSKP??06:15+822h 55m-10
    T  
1226 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+31JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26DVD??07:58+1524h 38m-8
      S
1150 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+31KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30DVD??03:40-120h 20m-9
 M     
1140 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+18TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0VSKP??11:40+3927h 50m11
     F 
1313 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+27TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9VSKP??11:40+3926h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3AKP??08:48+1122h 48m10
     F 
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+52MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09DVD??07:58+2541h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1VSKP??15:55+3024h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17AKP??11:21+2219h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+10MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12AKP??11:21+2219h 16m13
SM WTFS
1192 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+12JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+3023h 40m8
     F 
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+24JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7VSKP??15:55+3023h 40m1
S TW   
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+42JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19VSKP??15:55+3023h 40m0
 M  T  
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+29JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6VSKP??15:55+3023h 40m1
      S
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:00KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6VSKP??15:55+3022h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1157 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28VSKP??03:30+1332h 25m5
S      
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10VSKP??21:50+1325h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16DVD??18:59+3622h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+30JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16VSKP??19:15+1522h 25m-7
   WTF 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2120h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2820h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6VSKP??19:15+822h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5VSKP??21:50+1324h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6VSKP??20:35+2123h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9VSKP??19:15+1521h 40m7
   WTF 
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1VSKP??20:35+2123h 0m6
   W  S
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0VSKP??21:50+1324h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1226 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14VSKP??21:50+1323h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5VSKP??19:15+1520h 45m-14
   WTF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15VSKP??20:35+2122h 5m-15
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46VSKP??21:50+1322h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46VSKP??22:45+4523h 45m-8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+33KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39VSKP??00:10+825h 10m-6
S      
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6VSKP??21:50+1322h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1225 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26VSKP??22:45+4523h 25m8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+16PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13VSKP??22:45+4223h 25m9
 M     
1220 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+33SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11DVD??03:40-128h 0m-24
S      
1430 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.