Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+59VSKP322:45+1:0220h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+1:04VSKP3,422:45+1:1320h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+47DVD001:00+1319h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1139 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+41VSKP204:10-320h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1156 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+58DVD005:38+5319h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+24DVD014:23+2025h 38m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+4:16DVD020:03+4:2322h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-DVD020:03-22h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+1:02VSKP??19:15+1720h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+25VSKP119:15+720h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


57 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+17BZAArr -5/Dep +72h 35m+12DVD??22:50+2122h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+17OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12VSKP??21:50+121h 45m0
S      
1155 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+35KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31VSKP??00:10+223h 25m-1
 M     
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+35MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31VSKP??21:50+121h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +71h 2m+1DVD??04:00+2226h 35m30
  T    
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+24BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3DVD??22:50+2121h 25m12
  T    
1139 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP201:25+24BZAArr +4/Dep +3650m+32VSKP022:45+2893h 20m2
no arr/dep
3577 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+43MASArr +26/Dep +24h 40m-24VSKP??04:10+1225h 15m-4
      S
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+43MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26DVD??23:38+2120h 43m-8
   W   
1208 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+24BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19VSKP??03:30+423h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+17KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2VSKP??17:30+1136h 35m-7
    T  
1765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+7KPDArr +0/Dep +21h 20m+2VSKP??04:10+221h 25m11
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+7TPTYArr -7/Dep +71h 0m+14VSKP??04:10-221h 25m11
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+7KPDArr +0/Dep +93h 35m+9VSKP??06:15+623h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6VSKP??06:15+2923h 20m9
 M     
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4VSKP??06:15+823h 20m8
    T  
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +19/Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10-221h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP206:55+13KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 12m-17DVD003:40+344h 45m9
S      
1269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 12m-17VSKP??04:10+221h 15m11
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +19/Dep +93h 27m-10VSKP??06:15+623h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +19/Dep +113h 27m-8VSKP??06:15+923h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+45KPDArr +50/Dep +112h 42m-39VSKP??06:15+922h 55m-5
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+45KPDArr +50/Dep +92h 42m-41VSKP??06:15+622h 55m-9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+45MASArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35VSKP??06:15+822h 55m-10
    T  
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP207:20+45JTJArr +52/Dep +85h 12m-44DVD007:58+748h 38m-8
     F 
1363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP207:20+45KPDArr +50/Dep +227m-48DVD003:40+344h 20m-9
S      
1269 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+20TPJArr +7/Dep +45h 5m-3VSKP??11:40+1027h 50m11
     F 
1313 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+27TPJArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7VSKP??11:40+1026h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+24MASArr +20/Dep +14h 0m-19AKP??08:48+3922h 48m10
     F 
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+38MAOArr +53/Dep +84h 0m-45DVD??07:58+1441h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22JTJArr +31/Dep +74h 6m-24VSKP??15:55+324h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21AKP??11:21+4119h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+19MASArr +21/Dep +21h 30m-19AKP??11:21+4119h 16m13
SM WTFS
1192 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+28JTJArr +26/Dep +73h 12m-19VSKP??15:55+323h 40m8
     F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:25JTJArr +1:33/Dep +73h 12m-1:26VSKP??15:55+323h 40m1
S TW   
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:05JTJArr +1:05/Dep +73h 12m-58VSKP??15:55+323h 40m0
 M  T  
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+23JTJArr +22/Dep +73h 12m-15VSKP??15:55+323h 40m1
      S
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:02KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 52m-24VSKP??15:55+322h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1156 kmsanuakk123-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +23/Dep +185h 25m-5VSKP??21:50+125h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +23/Dep +243h 30m+1DVD??18:59+2322h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP220:50+44JTJArr +38/Dep +71h 27m-31VSKP119:15+1670h 25m-7
 MTW   
3553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +23/Dep +211h 25m-2VSKP??17:30+720h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +23/Dep +321h 25m+9VSKP??17:30+1120h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14VSKP??19:15+522h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP221:35+22MASArr +0/Dep +111h 25m+11VSKP119:15+1645h 40m7
  TWT  
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4VSKP??20:35+1723h 0m6
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2VSKP??21:50+124h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1225 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP222:30+20MASArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15VSKP021:50+123h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP222:30+20MASArr +17/Dep +1150m-6VSKP119:15+1644h 45m-14
  TWT  
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP222:30+20MASArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13VSKP020:35+1722h 5m-15
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+31MASArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37VSKP??21:50+122h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+31MASArr +39/Dep +134h 10m-26VSKP??22:45+1123h 45m-9
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+31KPDArr +43/Dep +33h 47m-40VSKP??00:10+225h 10m-6
S      
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+35MASArr +25/Dep +22h 0m-23VSKP??21:50+122h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1225 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+35MASArr +25/Dep +133h 15m-12VSKP??22:45+1123h 25m7
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP223:20+35PERArr +28/Dep +453h 11m+17VSKP022:45+2847h 25m9
S      
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP223:40+45SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16DVD003:40+328h 0m-24
S      
1437 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site