Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:54:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
10 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+1:04VSKP322:45+1:0320h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+1:26VSKP3,422:45+3920h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+40DVD000:58+1119h 18m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+28VSKP204:10-320h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1156 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20-DVD005:38-19h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km47 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+3:04DVD020:03+2:5522h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+58VSKP??19:15+2120h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+24VSKP119:15+2620h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


57 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+25BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14DVD??22:50+2122h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+25OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27VSKP??21:50+1721h 45m0
S      
1155 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+31KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22VSKP??00:10+623h 25m-1
 M     
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12VSKP??21:50+1721h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1224 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+20TPTYArr /Dep +21h 2m+0DVD??04:00+1726h 35m30
  T    
1165 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+20BZAArr /Dep +840m+0DVD??22:50+2121h 25m12
  T    
1138 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP201:25+20BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0VSKP022:45+4293h 20m2
no arr/dep
3577 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+36MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20VSKP??04:10+1525h 15m-4
      S
1224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP202:55+36MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1DVD023:38+4220h 43m-8
   W   
1208 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+22BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21VSKP??03:30+423h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP204:55+13KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7VSKP117:30+536h 35m-7
    T  
1765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+8KPDArr +1/Dep +11h 20m+0VSKP??04:10+421h 25m11
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +241h 0m+32VSKP??04:10+1821h 25m11
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+8KPDArr +1/Dep +103h 35m+9VSKP??06:15+1423h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7VSKP??06:15+1023h 20m9
 M     
1224 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7VSKP??06:15-223h 20m8
    T  
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 12m-25VSKP??04:10+1821h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 12m-25DVD??03:40-520h 45m8
 M     
1139 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +11h 12m-24VSKP??04:10+421h 15m11
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +103h 27m-15VSKP??06:15+1423h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +43h 27m-21VSKP??06:15+523h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+21KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21VSKP??06:15+522h 55m-5
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+21KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15VSKP??06:15+1422h 55m-9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+21MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14VSKP??06:15-222h 55m-10
    T  
1224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP207:20+21JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16DVD007:58+348h 38m-8
     F 
1362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+21KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25DVD??03:40-520h 20m-10
 M     
1139 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP207:50+19TPJArr /Dep +245h 5m+0VSKP211:40+4527h 50m11
     F 
1433 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP209:10+22TPJArr -4/Dep +242h 5m+28VSKP211:40+4526h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+17MASArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15AKP??08:48-22h 48m10
     F 
1191 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+44MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36DVD??07:58+741h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20VSKP??15:55+1924h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25AKP??11:21+3419h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1191 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+13MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13AKP??11:21+3419h 16m13
SM WTFS
1191 kmSRG*^~-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP216:10+43JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06VSKP315:55+1971h 45m0
 M  T  
2969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP216:15+1:24JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08VSKP315:55+1995h 40m8
     F 
4107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:33JTJArr +1:34/Dep +123h 12m-1:22VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m1
S TW   
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+23JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m1
      S
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+51KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10VSKP??15:55+1922h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1156 kmsanuakk123-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1725h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8DVD??18:59+3122h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP220:50+38JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18VSKP119:15+1870h 25m-7
 MTW   
3552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3VSKP??17:30-320h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmExcited for India-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2VSKP??17:30+520h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21VSKP??19:15-622h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP221:35+22MASArr -3/Dep +121h 25m+15VSKP119:15+1845h 40m7
  TWT  
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -3/Dep +33h 5m+6VSKP??20:35+1723h 0m6
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11VSKP??21:50+1724h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1225 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+15MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4VSKP??21:50+1723h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1224 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP222:30+15MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0VSKP119:15+1844h 45m-14
  TWT  
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+15MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9VSKP??20:35+1722h 5m-15
   W  S
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+38MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34VSKP??21:50+1722h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+38MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28VSKP??22:45+1523h 45m-9
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+38KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43VSKP??00:10+625h 10m-6
S      
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+42MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22VSKP??21:50+1722h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1224 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+42MASArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16VSKP??22:45+1523h 25m7
   W   
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP223:20+42PERArr +43/Dep +483h 11m+5VSKP022:45+4247h 25m9
S      
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+44SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16DVD??03:40-528h 0m-25
S      
1430 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site