Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+51VSKP322:45+1920h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+44VSKP3,422:45+1920h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40-DVD001:00-19h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+30VSKP204:10-320h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1157 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+24DVD005:38+1619h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+20DVD014:23+2225h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-DVD014:23-25h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+1:58DVD020:03+2:3622h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-DVD020:03-22h 38m14
S      
IISL
 1227 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+47VSKP??19:15+2420h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+35VSKP119:15+2520h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr


57 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14DVD??22:50+2722h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10VSKP??21:50+1521h 45m0
S      
1157 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+31KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11VSKP??00:10+823h 25m-1
 M     
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3VSKP??21:50+1521h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1225 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+22TPTYArr +10/Dep +11h 2m-9DVD??04:00+1826h 35m30
  T    
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+22BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9DVD??22:50+2721h 25m12
  T    
1140 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+22BZAArr +1/Dep +2350m+22VSKP??22:45+1821h 20m2
  T    
1157 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+37MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11VSKP??04:10-1325h 15m-4
      S
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+37MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12DVD??23:38+1120h 43m-8
   W   
1208 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+24BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20VSKP??03:30+523h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+9KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2VSKP??17:30+2536h 35m-7
    T  
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+5KPDArr -10/Dep +21h 20m+12VSKP??04:10+021h 25m12
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +41h 0m+12VSKP??04:10+621h 25m11
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+5KPDArr -10/Dep +103h 35m+20VSKP??06:15+1023h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +3/Dep +02h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+523h 20m9
 M     
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1VSKP??06:15+1123h 20m8
    T  
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +12/Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10+621h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +12/Dep +11h 12m-11DVD??03:40+420h 45m9
 M     
1139 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +12/Dep +21h 12m-10VSKP??04:10+021h 15m12
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +12/Dep +103h 27m-2VSKP??06:15+1023h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +12/Dep +73h 27m-5VSKP??06:15+423h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP207:20-KPDArr /Dep +72h 42m+0VSKP306:15-46h 55m-5
     F 
1297 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP207:20-KPDArr /Dep +102h 42m+0VSKP306:15-46h 55m-9
 MT    
1297 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP207:20-MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0VSKP306:15-22h 55m-10
    T  
1226 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP207:20-JTJArr /Dep +125h 12m+0DVD007:58-48h 38m-8
     F 
1364 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP207:20-KPDArr /Dep +127m+0DVD003:40-44h 20m-9
S      
1270 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+20TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4VSKP??11:40+3027h 50m11
     F 
1313 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+27TPJArr /Dep +42h 5m+0VSKP??11:40+3026h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+15MASArr +10/Dep +04h 0m-10AKP??08:48-22h 48m10
     F 
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+46MAOArr +1:00/Dep +154h 0m-45DVD??07:58+1941h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +15/Dep +164h 6m+1VSKP??15:55+2024h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3AKP??11:21+3819h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+8MASArr +4/Dep +71h 30m+3AKP??11:21+3819h 16m13
SM WTFS
1192 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+19JTJArr +14/Dep +163h 12m+2VSKP??15:55+2023h 40m8
     F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+27JTJArr +26/Dep +163h 12m-10VSKP??15:55+2023h 40m1
S TW   
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+44JTJArr +29/Dep +163h 12m-13VSKP??15:55+2023h 40m0
 M  T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+22JTJArr +7/Dep +163h 12m+9VSKP??15:55+2023h 40m1
      S
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+49KPDArr +8/Dep +131h 52m+5VSKP??15:55+2022h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1156 kmsanuakk123-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+47BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9VSKP??21:50+1525h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+47BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6DVD??18:59+2722h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+47JTJArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24VSKP??19:15+1922h 25m-7
   WTF 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+47BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1VSKP??17:30+1920h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+47BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7VSKP??17:30+2520h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+47BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4VSKP??19:15+1522h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24VSKP??19:15+1921h 40m7
   WTF 
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -9/Dep +23h 5m+11VSKP??20:35+1723h 0m6
   W  S
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -9/Dep +103h 40m+19VSKP??21:50+1524h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1226 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3VSKP??21:50+1523h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8VSKP??19:15+1920h 45m-14
   WTF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5VSKP??20:35+1722h 5m-15
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24VSKP??21:50+1522h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22VSKP??22:45+3123h 45m-8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+33KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32VSKP??00:10+825h 10m-6
S      
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7VSKP??21:50+1522h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1225 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +123h 15m+9VSKP??22:45+3123h 25m8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+16PERArr +24/Dep +413h 11m+17VSKP??22:45+1823h 25m9
 M     
1220 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+34SBCArr /Dep +31h 10m+0DVD??03:40+428h 0m-24
S      
1431 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site