Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1763.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+16ET104:40+5728h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+40ET304:40+2228h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25+22ET007:25+2230h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1764 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP202:10+23ET007:25+3229h 15m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1764 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+25ET613:40+133h 30m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRTUP210:00+15ET115:55+2129h 55m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRTUP215:45+29ET301:40+4033h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1838 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+22ET122:15+2330h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+28ET322:15+3130h 0m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+20ET522:15+1830h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP220:50+46ET301:05+3228h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...TUP??00:05+19MASArr +9/Dep +391h 45m+30ET??06:25+5830h 20m18
      S
1837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??01:45+34SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1ET??15:55+938h 10m14
    T S
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +262h 57m+15ET??15:40+132h 45m10
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP206:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +122h 35m+10ET416:45-1057h 50m20
     F 
1833 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TUP??07:20+1:08KPDArr +1:01/Dep +262h 12m-35ET??15:40+132h 20m-8
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP207:20+1:08MASArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53ET016:55+533h 35m-7
 M    S
1833 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TUP??07:20+1:08MASArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52ET??15:55+2032h 35m-5
S T    
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...TUP??09:35+47LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 55m-39ET??03:00+441h 25m2
S   T  
2193 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...TUP??09:35+47BNCArr +1:01/Dep +103h 22m-51ET??21:50+1836h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...TUP209:35+47DDArr +37/Dep +2015m-17ET413:40+676h 5m23
   W   
2793 kmCheetah*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TUP212:45+20DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29ET510:35+5969h 50m4
      S
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP213:35+27SBCArr +35/Dep +103h 50m-25ET201:40+1:1436h 5m7
    T  
1830 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TUP??14:20+31DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39ET??07:10+640h 50m2
      S
1965 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+31MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16ET??06:00+1237h 30m-25
 M     
1920 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TUP??17:20+49SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9ET??12:05+1142h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TUP??18:50+43DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-50h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2033 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+43GTLArr +16/Dep +74h 20m-9ET??16:35+045h 45m-19
   W   
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+27SBCArr +3/Dep +73h 20m+4ET??16:35+042h 50m4
   W   
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TUP??22:20+56BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31ET??04:40+2330h 20m-1
S      
1832 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TUP??22:20+35OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15ET??06:00+1231h 40m1
 M     
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site