Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1763.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+18ET104:40+2528h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+49ET304:40+3728h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25+19ET007:25+2930h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1764 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP202:10+46ET007:25+4529h 15m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1764 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+27ET613:40+933h 30m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRTUP210:00+19ET115:55+4529h 55m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRTUP215:45+24ET301:40+1733h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1838 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+24ET122:15+2830h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+43ET322:15+5730h 0m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+26ET522:15+4030h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP220:50-ET301:05-28h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...TUP??00:05+21MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7ET??06:25+4330h 20m18
      S
1837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??01:45+37SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10ET??15:55+2438h 10m14
    T S
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +15/Dep +282h 57m+13ET??15:40+932h 45m10
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10ET??16:45-633h 50m20
      S
1833 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TUP??07:20+1:35KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06ET??15:40+932h 20m-8
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP??07:20+1:35MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14ET??16:55+1333h 35m-7
 M    S
1833 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TUP??07:20+1:35MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21ET??15:55+2832h 35m-5
S T    
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 55m-26ET??03:00+1541h 25m2
S   T  
2193 km★Prayas★*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...TUP??09:35+38BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22ET??21:50+2836h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...TUP??09:35+38DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6ET??13:40+1752h 5m23
    T  
2545 km★Prayas★*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TUP??12:45+30DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45ET??10:35+1:3469h 50m4
      S
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??05:50+1:0340h 15m6
    T  
1830 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TUP??14:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43ET??07:10+740h 50m2
      S
1965 km★Prayas★*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+33MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15ET??06:00+1437h 30m-25
 M     
1920 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TUP??17:20+1:02SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ET??12:05+1442h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TUP??18:50+52DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-50h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2033 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+52GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0ET??16:35-245h 45m-19
   W   
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+26SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6ET??16:35-242h 50m4
   W   
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TUP??22:20+1:06BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16ET??04:40+5330h 20m-1
S      
1832 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TUP??22:20+31OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17ET??06:00+1431h 40m1
 M     
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site