Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2249.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+43CNB408:15+2:0040h 0m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2437 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+25CNB408:15+2:0040h 0m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2437 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TUP??00:05+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5039h 35m5
S      
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TUP??00:05+48JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5442h 25m5
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TUP??00:05+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5442h 25m9
S      
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...TUP??01:25+21JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3545h 45m33
  T    
2367 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TUP??04:10+28JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2151h 45m18
S      
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TUP207:35-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0CNB010:25-74h 50m13
no arr/dep
3334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29CNB??13:30+5451h 55m9
 M    S
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23CNB??13:30+1:3951h 55m9
S T  F 
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??10:00+19BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2CNB??04:00+5342h 0m6
     F 
2436 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11CNB??19:05+5553h 30m12
    T  
2434 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...TUP??15:45+24JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3945h 45m9
S      
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...TUP??15:45+24JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5450h 45m13
S      
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...TUP??15:45+24AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0151h 10m10
S      
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TUP??16:15+24ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2141h 30m-7
      S
2436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+54GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1159h 0m-13
   W   
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TUP??20:50+48NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4847h 55m-14
SMTWT S
2998 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TUP??20:50+48JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5440h 40m-6
 M    S
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TUP??20:50+48JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3940h 40m-6
S T  F 
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TUP??20:50+48JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5042h 50m-6
      S
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+27SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8CNB??05:50+1156h 5m10
   W   
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TUP??22:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2357h 30m7
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP??22:20+33HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1753h 30m5
  T    
3026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP??22:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0553h 30m1
 M     
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site