Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+1:34CNB408:15+3:2540h 0m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2436 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+1:22CNB408:15+3:2940h 0m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2436 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TUP??00:05+27JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:0639h 35m4
S      
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TUP??00:05+32JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34CNB??18:30+3:3642h 25m4
   W   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TUP??00:05+27JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58CNB??18:30+3:3642h 25m8
S      
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...TUP??01:25+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27CNB??23:10+1:2545h 45m33
  T    
2366 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TUP??04:10+20JBPArr /Dep +33h 35m+0CNB??07:55+5151h 45m18
S      
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TUP??07:35+29BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49CNB??10:25+5:3250h 50m13
S      
2903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...TUP??09:35+20LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??13:30+2:0951h 55m8
 M    S
2801 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...TUP209:35+20LTTArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0CNB713:30+2:4951h 55m9
S T  F 
2799 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??10:00+22BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28CNB??04:00+1:5242h 0m6
     F 
2435 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP213:35+22SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0CNB619:05+1:2253h 30m12
    T  
2433 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...TUP215:45+24JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:171h 50m+59CNB713:30+2:4969h 45m9
no arr/dep
2843 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...TUP??15:45+24JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:456h 20m+2:27CNB??18:30+3:3650h 45m12
S      
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...TUP??15:45+24AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35CNB??18:55+1:5551h 10m10
S      
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TUP??16:15+23ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14CNB??09:45+2:2341h 30m-7
      S
2436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+37GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1759h 0m-13
   W   
2581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TUP??20:50+41NDLSArr /Dep +2:232h 5m+0CNB??20:45+2:1847h 55m-14
SMTWT S
2997 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TUP??20:50+41JHSArr /Dep +1:312h 30m+0CNB??13:30+2:0940h 40m-7
 M    S
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TUP220:50+41JHSArr /Dep +2:172h 30m+0CNB713:30+2:4964h 40m-6
 M  T S
2777 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TUP??20:50+41JHSArr /Dep +1:394h 55m+0CNB??15:40+2:0642h 50m-7
      S
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+31SBCArr +15/Dep +73h 20m-8CNB??05:50+1:1756h 5m10
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TUP??22:20+25ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5257h 30m7
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP222:20+25HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1777h 30m7
 M     
3576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP??22:20+25ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1653h 30m0
 M     
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site