Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTUP216:15+24CNB408:15+1:0040h 0m31
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2437 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+12CNB408:15+1:1340h 0m31
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2437 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TUP??00:05+14JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0239h 35m7
S      
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TUP??00:05+18JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1342h 25m4
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TUP??00:05+14JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1342h 25m8
S      
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...TUP??01:25+28JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1945h 45m33
  T    
2368 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TUP??04:10+21JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1451h 45m18
S      
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TUP??07:35+1:07BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13CNB??10:25+2:3650h 50m13
S      
2895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...TUP??09:35+24LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14CNB??13:30+5651h 55m9
 M    S
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...TUP??09:35+24LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15CNB??13:30+3451h 55m10
S T  F 
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??10:00+12BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+142h 0m6
     F 
2437 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP??13:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:1845h 55m13
    T  
2422 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...TUP??15:45+10JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0CNB??13:30+3445h 45m10
S      
2429 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...TUP??15:45+10JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14CNB??18:30+1:1350h 45m12
S      
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...TUP??15:45+10AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6CNB??18:55+5751h 10m10
S      
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TUP??16:15+29ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5441h 30m-7
      S
2438 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+30GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11CNB??05:50+659h 0m-12
   W   
2628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TUP??20:50+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1147h 55m-14
SMTWT S
2998 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TUP??20:50+30JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5640h 40m-6
 M    S
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TUP??20:50+30JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3440h 40m-5
S T  F 
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TUP??20:50+30JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0242h 50m-4
      S
2367 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+28SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1CNB??05:50+656h 5m11
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TUP??22:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4557h 30m7
  T    
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP??22:20+26HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59CNB??03:50+3:0553h 30m5
  T    
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP??22:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1853h 30m1
 M     
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.