Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2249.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+1:38CNB408:15+2:3840h 0m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2436 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+28CNB408:15+3:3440h 0m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2436 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TUP??00:05+15JHSArr /Dep +1:401h 22m+0CNB??15:40+2:2539h 35m4
S      
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TUP??00:05+49JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43CNB??18:30+3:0742h 25m4
   W   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TUP??00:05+15JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0742h 25m8
S      
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...TUP??01:25+25JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17CNB??23:10+5145h 45m33
  T    
2366 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TUP??04:10+25JBPArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CNB??07:55+5051h 45m18
S      
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...TUP??07:35+36BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27CNB??10:25+5:5350h 50m13
S      
2904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB513:30-51h 55m9
 M    S
2799 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0CNB713:30-51h 55m9
S T  F 
2799 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??10:00+21BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0CNB??04:00+1:0042h 0m6
     F 
2436 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TUP??13:35+25SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7CNB??19:05+1:5453h 30m12
    T  
2433 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...TUP??15:45+27JHSArr +1:23/Dep +2:111h 50m+48CNB??13:30+3:0045h 45m9
S      
2440 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...TUP??15:45+27JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53CNB??18:30+3:0750h 45m12
S      
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...TUP??15:45+27AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42CNB??18:55+1:4751h 10m10
S      
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TUP??16:15+22ETArr +38/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0441h 30m-7
      S
2436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TUP??18:50+44GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3559h 0m-13
   W   
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TUP??20:50+44NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2147h 55m-14
SMTWT S
2997 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TUP220:50-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30-64h 40m-6
S    F 
2777 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TUP??20:50+44JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:112h 30m+30CNB??13:30+3:0040h 40m-6
S T  F 
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TUP??20:50+44JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:404h 55m-1CNB??15:40+2:2542h 50m-7
      S
2366 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TUP??21:45+26SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3556h 5m10
   W   
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TUP??22:20+22ASNArr +15/Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3757h 30m7
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP222:20+22HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16CNB203:50+3:4777h 30m5
 M     
3576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TUP222:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50-77h 30m0
no arr/dep
3348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site