Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to NCB/New Cooch Behar
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 2702.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+44NCB002:20+1:3848h 10m31
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2799 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+19APDJ013:40+2:3451h 20m32
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2836 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25-NCB402:20+052h 55m37
S      
IISL
 2871 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36NCB023:53+1:5349h 33m31
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2799 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16APDJ??03:45+3:2550h 25m9
  T    
2786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+28BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17APDJ??03:45+3:2550h 20m17
  T    
2773 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0APDJ??03:45+3:2548h 40m15
  T    
2722 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...ED??03:15+17SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NCB??04:15+1:0249h 0m-6
 M     
2676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...TUP??16:15+24GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NCB??13:20+2:2169h 5m3
  T    
3672 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+30JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16NCB??23:53+1:5551h 3m16
   WTF 
2799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6NCB??23:53+1:5751h 3m9
      S
2729 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9NCB??23:53+1:5550h 18m30
   WTF 
2800 kmBMTIR*^~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+26KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21NCB??23:03+2873h 28m17
     F 
3694 kmVinay Kumar~-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...TUP??22:20+26MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9APDJ??16:50+3766h 30m34
 M     
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5NCB??23:53+1:5549h 23m9
   WTF 
2799 kmVinay Kumar~-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+16PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13APDJ??03:45+3:2552h 25m24
 M     
2836 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.