Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to PSA/Palasa
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+1:02PSA002:10+4924h 0m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+1:28PSA002:10+4424h 0m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35-SPT008:00-24h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+29PSA009:48+3723h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+2:41PSA023:53+3:0726h 28m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1447 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+51PSA022:45+2624h 25m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+21PSA022:45+1924h 25m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+26BZAArr -4/Dep +72h 35m+11PSA??03:15+1327h 10m23
S      
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+31KPDArr /Dep +71h 37m+0PSA??03:30+2126h 45m1
 M     
1369 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+21TPTYArr +9/Dep +21h 2m-7PSA??08:35+2831h 10m45
  T    
1385 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+21BZAArr +15/Dep +740m-8PSA??03:15+1325h 50m20
  T    
1359 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+21BZAArr +5/Dep 1h 35m+0PSA??06:50+1026h 40m8
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP204:55+11KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7PSA020:50+439h 55m-5
    T  
1968 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +211h 0m+29PSA??07:35+2624h 50m14
  T    
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6PSA??09:48+1026h 53m12
 M     
1428 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+22MASArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7PSA??09:48+126h 53m10
    T  
1428 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+22KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 12m-25PSA??07:35+2624h 40m14
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+22MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16PSA??09:48+126h 28m-8
    T  
1428 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+17MASArr +17/Dep +04h 0m-17PSA??13:43+3127h 43m14
     F 
1428 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+43MAOArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31PSA??11:48+1745h 43m26
   W   
2191 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20PSA??19:10+2827h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1358 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+23MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25PSA??16:28+2024h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1428 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+13MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13PSA??16:28+2024h 23m19
SM WTFS
1428 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP216:15+1:28JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0PSA319:10+2898h 55m11
     F 
4311 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+46JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0PSA??19:10+2826h 55m4
S TW   
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP216:15-JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0PSA319:10-74h 55m3
 M  T  
3173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+24JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1PSA??19:10+2826h 55m4
      S
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+49KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 52m-9PSA??19:10+2825h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmsanuakk123-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP220:50+38JTJArr +26/Dep +101h 27m-16PSA022:45+1873h 55m-4
 MTW   
3756 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0PSA??20:50+424h 0m-9
    T  
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +27/Dep +63h 20m-21PSA??22:45+1025h 55m-10
      S
1360 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP221:35+22MASArr -2/Dep +121h 25m+14PSA022:45+1849h 10m10
  TWT  
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP222:30+15MASArr +13/Dep +1250m-1PSA022:45+1848h 15m-11
  TWT  
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+37MASArr /Dep +104h 10m+0PSA??02:10+927h 10m-6
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+37KPDArr /Dep +73h 47m+0PSA??03:30+2128h 30m-4
S      
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+42MASArr +31/Dep +103h 15m-21PSA??02:10+926h 50m10
   W   
1428 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site