Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to PSA/Palasa
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+1:07PSA002:10+3624h 0m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+47PSA002:10+3024h 0m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35-PSA007:35-24h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+46PSA009:48+2823h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+2:10PSA023:53+4:0226h 28m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1447 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-PSA023:53-26h 28m18
S      
IISL
 1447 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+1:05PSA022:45+2824h 25m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+33PSA022:45+2424h 25m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8PSA??03:15+2227h 10m23
S      
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+33KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21PSA??03:30+2126h 45m1
 M     
1369 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+21TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5PSA??08:35+4631h 10m45
  T    
1386 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+21BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8PSA??03:15+2225h 50m20
  T    
1360 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+28BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18PSA??06:50+1726h 40m8
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+14KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0PSA??20:50+2939h 55m-5
    T  
1968 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14PSA??07:35+424h 50m14
  T    
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2PSA??09:48+726h 53m12
 M     
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+13MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3PSA??09:48+926h 53m10
    T  
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr +14/Dep 1h 12m+0PSA??07:35+424h 40m14
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+1:38MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21PSA??09:48+926h 28m-8
    T  
1429 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+19MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18PSA??13:43+2327h 43m14
     F 
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+36MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35PSA??11:48+2745h 43m26
   W   
2191 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+19JTJArr +24/Dep +84h 6m-16PSA??19:10+2227h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+19MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18PSA??16:28+2324h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 30m-12PSA??16:28+2324h 23m19
SM WTFS
1429 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+25JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13PSA??19:10+2226h 55m11
     F 
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+43JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35PSA??19:10+2226h 55m4
S TW   
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:06JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50PSA??19:10+2226h 55m3
 M  T  
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+24JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6PSA??19:10+2226h 55m4
      S
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:01KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0PSA??19:10+2225h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmsanuakk123-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+48JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30PSA??22:45+2725h 55m-4
   WTF 
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+48BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0PSA??20:50+2924h 0m-9
    T  
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+48BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5PSA??22:45+1125h 55m-10
      S
1360 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16PSA??22:45+2725h 10m10
   WTF 
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1PSA??22:45+2724h 15m-11
   WTF 
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+35MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0PSA??02:10+1327h 10m-5
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+35KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37PSA??03:30+2128h 30m-4
S      
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+18MASArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0PSA??02:10+1326h 50m11
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site