Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to PSA/Palasa
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10-PSA002:10-24h 0m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10-PSA002:10-24h 0m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35-SPT008:00-24h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20-PSA009:48-23h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25-PSA023:53-26h 28m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1447 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-PSA023:53-26h 28m18
S      
IISL
 1447 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20-PSA022:45-24h 25m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20-PSA022:45-24h 25m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+17BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PSA??03:15+2027h 10m23
S      
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+35KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0PSA??03:30+2326h 45m1
 M     
1369 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+24TPTYArr /Dep 1h 2m+0PSA??08:35+4631h 10m45
  T    
1386 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+24BZAArr /Dep 40m+0PSA??03:15+2025h 50m20
  T    
1360 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PSA??06:50+1826h 40m8
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+17KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PSA??20:50+1239h 55m-5
    T  
1968 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+7TPTYArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PSA??07:35+1024h 50m14
  T    
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+13MASArr /Dep +12h 35m+0PSA??09:48+3026h 53m12
 M     
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+13MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PSA??09:48+626h 53m10
    T  
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+13KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0PSA??07:35+1024h 40m14
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+45MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PSA??09:48+626h 28m-8
    T  
1429 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+24MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PSA??13:43+2527h 43m14
     F 
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+38MAOArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PSA??11:48+2545h 43m26
   W   
2191 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22JTJArr /Dep 4h 6m+0PSA??19:10+2027h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+22MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PSA??16:28+2824h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+19MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PSA??16:28+2824h 23m19
SM WTFS
1429 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+28JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0PSA??19:10+2026h 55m11
     F 
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:25JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0PSA??19:10+2026h 55m4
S TW   
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+1:05JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0PSA??19:10+2026h 55m3
 M  T  
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+23JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0PSA??19:10+2026h 55m4
      S
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0PSA??19:10+2025h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmsanuakk123-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP220:50+44JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0PSA022:45+2573h 55m-4
 MTW   
3756 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PSA??20:50+1224h 0m-9
    T  
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PSA??22:45+1825h 55m-10
      S
1360 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP221:35+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PSA022:45+2549h 10m10
  TWT  
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP222:30+20MASArr /Dep 50m+0PSA022:45+2548h 15m-11
  TWT  
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+31MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PSA??02:10+927h 10m-6
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+31KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0PSA??03:30+2328h 30m-4
S      
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+35MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PSA??02:10+926h 50m10
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site