Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to PSA/Palasa
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1344.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+44PSA002:10+2124h 0m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+28PSA002:10+5624h 0m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17PSA002:10+2722h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1310 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+3PSA003:30+1:5021h 30m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1305 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+1:07PSA007:35+1:0824h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+19PSA009:48+1523h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25-PSA023:53+9:2126h 28m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1448 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36PSA022:45+4824h 25m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+26PSA022:45+3824h 25m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+14BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10PSA??03:15+3627h 10m23
S      
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+27KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15PSA??03:30+2326h 45m1
 M     
1369 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+40KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41PSA??03:30+2326h 10m-3
 M     
1319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+28TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6PSA??08:35+5931h 10m45
  T    
1387 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+28BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1PSA??03:15+3625h 50m20
  T    
1361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+21BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15PSA??06:50+2526h 40m8
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+6KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4PSA??20:50+4539h 55m-5
    T  
1971 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+3TPTYArr -5/Dep +81h 0m+13PSA??07:35+1224h 50m14
  T    
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+10MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4PSA??09:48+1326h 53m12
 M     
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+10MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5PSA??09:48-326h 53m10
    T  
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+10KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15PSA??07:35+1224h 40m14
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+31MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25PSA??09:48-326h 28m-8
    T  
1430 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3PSA??13:43+5427h 43m14
     F 
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+52MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09PSA??11:48+4345h 43m26
   W   
2191 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1PSA??19:10+4727h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17PSA??16:28+2624h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+10MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12PSA??16:28+2624h 23m19
SM WTFS
1429 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+12JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0PSA??19:10+4726h 55m11
     F 
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+24JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7PSA??19:10+4726h 55m4
S TW   
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+42JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19PSA??19:10+4726h 55m3
 M  T  
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+29JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6PSA??19:10+4726h 55m4
      S
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+1:00KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6PSA??19:10+4725h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1360 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28PSA??06:50+2535h 45m8
S      
1858 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+30JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16PSA??22:45+2725h 55m-4
   WTF 
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18PSA??20:50+4524h 0m-9
    T  
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+30BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6PSA??22:45+2025h 55m-10
      S
1360 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+22MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9PSA??22:45+2725h 10m10
   WTF 
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5PSA??22:45+2724h 15m-11
   WTF 
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46PSA??02:10+5327h 10m-5
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+33KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39PSA??03:30+2328h 30m-4
S      
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26PSA??02:10+5326h 50m11
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.