Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1553.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05-ST109:55-33h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1696 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+1937h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+45EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0ST??12:10+5134h 45m18
 M     
1689 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+42SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17ST??12:10+5133h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+42KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29ST??22:10+243h 15m15
      S
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+31EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20ST??12:10+5132h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+28CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10ST??17:50+1:5236h 50m2
no arr/dep
1566 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+41CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24ST??17:50+1:5235h 55m4
      S
1567 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+34CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0ST??17:50+1:5232h 25m-4
      S
1566 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP109:25-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST315:42-54h 17m-5
    T  
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0ST??18:45+3833h 20m-2
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:1130h 17m-4
   W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST119:53-34h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1727 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST120:50-35h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1727 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST122:40-37h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1727 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST119:20-33h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1698 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP209:35-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ST121:55-36h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP209:35-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST122:55-37h 20m4
  T   S
1860 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP209:35-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST122:55-37h 20m5
SM WTF 
1860 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST123:10-37h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1727 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+21JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03ST??02:17+3564h 17m30
     F 
3484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP110:05-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ST118:45-56h 40m-66
      S
1730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+29CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??17:50+1:5229h 35m8
      S
1566 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+38CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ST??17:50+1:5229h 10m7
      S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+26CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ST??17:50+1:5228h 40m12
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+25SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ST??02:45+1537h 10m18
      S
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+25SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23ST??02:45-137h 10m23
  T T  
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0ST??20:50+830h 45m-3
   W   
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0ST??00:47+434h 42m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+39TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0ST??21:55+131h 50m-3
   W   
1554 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0ST??04:15+138h 10m-4
   W   
1596 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP214:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-35h 50m-10
      S
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+23BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ST??09:55+143h 35m18
   W   
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+1:38NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ST??08:52+4340h 37m38
S TW   
2261 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+1:02TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ST??03:10+1034h 45m17
   W   
1630 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+1:03SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+240h 35m-1
SM   F 
2086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56ST??03:10-232h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57ST??03:10+2332h 45m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11ST??03:10-132h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0ST??03:10+1932h 45m17
      S
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST??15:55+445h 5m-28
SM W F 
1823 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST??20:33+149h 43m-26
 M W F 
1823 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST??09:31+438h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1834 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+44DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+239h 5m-13
SM   F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+44DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ST??09:55+139h 5m-6
   W   
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+44DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ST??14:10+043h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1819 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+44DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ST??10:23+339h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1819 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ST??14:40+1941h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+44SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ST??08:52+4336h 2m40
SMTWTFS
2038 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+31UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34ST??12:10+1938h 25m7
    T  
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+35MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9ST??14:40+1939h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+1:01CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21ST??17:50+1:5241h 53m1
     F 
1566 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site