Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1552.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+37ST109:55+1:1033h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+28MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ST??14:40+337h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+35EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ST??12:10+1:1634h 45m18
 M     
1684 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+28SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ST??12:10+1:1633h 15m15
 M     
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+28KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ST??22:10+443h 15m15
      S
2152 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+22EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20ST??12:10+1:1632h 15m15
 M     
1683 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+45CBEArr +5/Dep +08h 40m-5ST??17:50+1936h 50m2
no arr/dep
1565 kmIri rules are differ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+44CBEArr +16/Dep +08h 0m-16ST??17:50+1935h 55m4
      S
1566 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+41CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39ST??17:50+1932h 25m-4
      S
1565 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:1430h 17m-5
     F 
1565 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5ST??18:45+1333h 20m-2
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46ST??15:42+1:1930h 17m-4
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+434h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24ST??20:50+1035h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1725 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26ST??22:40+037h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20+033h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1696 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+44TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47ST??21:55+236h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP??09:35+44PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53ST??22:55+137h 20m6
  T   S
1685 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+44PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53ST??22:55+237h 20m6
SM WTF 
1688 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26ST??23:10+437h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+15JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ST??02:17+2064h 17m30
     F 
3485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+46SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ST??18:45+1332h 40m-66
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??17:50+1929h 35m8
      S
1565 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+25CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10ST??17:50+1929h 10m7
      S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+15CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1ST??17:50+1928h 40m12
      S
1566 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+22SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ST??02:45+1537h 10m18
      S
1752 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+22SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32ST??02:45+637h 10m23
  T T  
1752 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55ST??20:50+1030h 45m-3
   W   
1606 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ST??00:47+434h 42m-2
   W   
1595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+51TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ST??21:55+231h 50m-3
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ST??04:15+638h 10m-4
   W   
1595 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+23DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+235h 50m-10
      S
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2543h 35m18
   W   
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+19NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4340h 47m38
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+18TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ST??03:10+034h 45m17
   W   
1630 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+50SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+340h 35m-1
SM   F 
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30ST??03:10+2032h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28ST??03:10-1032h 45m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50ST??03:10-832h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46ST??03:10+1232h 45m17
      S
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+345h 5m-28
SM W F 
1822 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+149h 43m-26
 M W F 
1822 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+238h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1833 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+339h 5m-13
SM   F 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2539h 5m-6
   W   
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+28DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+243h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1818 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+28DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+339h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1818 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+35BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+341h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+35SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4336h 12m40
SMTWTFS
2039 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+28UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2838h 25m7
    T  
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ST??14:40+339h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+1:01CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21ST??17:50+1941h 53m1
     F 
1565 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site