Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1553.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+31ST109:55+133h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ST??14:40+2637h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2107 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP201:25-EDArr +43/Dep 4h 20m+0ST112:10-58h 45m18
no arr/dep
2040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP202:55-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0ST112:10-57h 15m15
S      
2018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+36KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14ST??22:10+143h 15m15
      S
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP203:55-EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0ST112:10-56h 15m15
S      
1969 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+33CBEArr -8/Dep +08h 40m+8ST??17:50+1:0736h 50m2
no arr/dep
1566 kmHum safar express id...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+36CBEArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8ST??17:50+1:0735h 55m4
      S
1567 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+38CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0ST??17:50+1:0732h 25m-4
      S
1566 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP109:25+38SRRArr /Dep +561h 0m+0ST315:42+3354h 17m-5
    T  
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP109:25+38SRRArr /Dep +292h 55m+0ST118:45+2857h 20m-2
      S
1873 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+38SRRArr /Dep +1:171h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:2430h 17m-4
   W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+20LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+334h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1727 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP209:35+20LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST120:50+835h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1727 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+20LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST??22:40+037h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1727 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+20LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-133h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+20TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ST??21:55+136h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1699 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP209:35+20PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0ST122:55+137h 20m4
  T   S
1860 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+20PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST??22:55+137h 20m5
SM WTF 
1685 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+20LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST??23:10+237h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1727 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+17JPArr /Dep +12h 25m+0ST??02:17+2564h 17m30
     F 
3483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP110:05+59SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ST118:45+2856h 40m-66
      S
1731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+28CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ST??17:50+1:0729h 35m8
      S
1566 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+32CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ST??17:50+1:0729h 10m7
      S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+19CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4ST??17:50+1:0728h 40m12
      S
1566 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP213:35+23SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ST202:45+1037h 10m18
      S
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP213:35+23SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ST102:45+361h 10m23
 M W   
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP114:05+44DRArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21ST120:50+830h 45m-3
   W   
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+44DRArr +23/Dep +05h 45m-23ST??00:47+334h 42m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+44TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6ST??21:55+131h 50m-3
   W   
1554 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP114:05+44DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15ST104:15+2938h 10m-4
   W   
1596 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP214:20+23DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST102:10+035h 50m-10
      S
1754 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+1:33BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ST??09:55+143h 35m18
   W   
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+1:33NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ST??08:52+4340h 37m38
S TW   
2261 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP116:25+56TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ST103:10-358h 45m17
no arr/dep
2054 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+51SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+240h 35m-1
SM   F 
2085 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:12SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ST??03:10-432h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:12SRRArr +1:52/Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-1032h 45m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:12SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ST??03:10-532h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP118:25+1:12SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ST103:10-456h 45m18
     F 
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+37CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ST??15:55+445h 5m-28
SM W F 
1823 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+37CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12ST??20:33-149h 43m-26
 M W F 
1823 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+37CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ST??09:31+1138h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1834 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+37DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ST??09:55+239h 5m-13
SM   F 
1775 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+37DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ST??09:55+139h 5m-6
   W   
1775 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+37DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ST??14:10+243h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1819 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+37DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ST??10:23+639h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1819 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+38BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ST??14:40+2641h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+38SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4336h 2m40
SMTWTFS
2038 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP221:45+35UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ST112:10+2262h 25m7
no arr/dep
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+42MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ST??14:40+2639h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+56CBEArr +19/Dep +013h 55m-19ST??17:50+1:0741h 53m1
     F 
1566 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site