Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1553.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+24ST109:55+1:0433h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1696 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+32MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21ST??14:40+537h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+42EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4ST??12:10+1:0634h 45m18
 M     
1689 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+50SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11ST??12:10+1:0633h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+50KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30ST??22:10+143h 15m15
      S
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+25EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30ST??12:10+1:0632h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+27CBEArr -5/Dep +38h 40m+8ST??17:50+1:5736h 50m2
no arr/dep
1566 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+41CBEArr +17/Dep +38h 0m-14ST??17:50+1:5735h 55m4
      S
1567 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+34CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ST??17:50+1:5732h 25m-4
      S
1566 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48ST??15:42+1:0130h 17m-5
     F 
1566 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9ST??18:45+1033h 20m-2
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41ST??15:42+3030h 17m-4
   W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26ST??19:53+634h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26ST??20:50+835h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1725 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23ST??22:40+637h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19ST??19:20+333h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1696 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+38TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17ST??21:55+536h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP??09:35+38PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21ST??22:55+2337h 20m4
  T   S
1685 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+38PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34ST??22:55+237h 20m6
SM WTF 
1688 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+38LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26ST??23:10+437h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+19JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ST??02:17+3864h 17m30
     F 
3484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+36SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ST??18:45+1032h 40m-66
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+27CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:5729h 35m8
      S
1566 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+30CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12ST??17:50+1:5729h 10m7
      S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+21CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2ST??17:50+1:5728h 40m12
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ST??02:45+337h 10m18
      S
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ST??02:45+137h 10m23
  T T  
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+39DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18ST??20:50+830h 45m-3
   W   
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+39DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19ST??00:47+634h 42m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+39TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50ST??21:55+531h 50m-3
   W   
1554 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+39DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19ST??04:15+138h 10m-4
   W   
1596 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+24DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ST??02:10+235h 50m-10
      S
1749 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+28BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15ST??09:55-143h 35m18
   W   
2111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ST??09:02+3140h 47m38
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+20TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ST??03:10+834h 45m17
   W   
1630 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+1:02SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST??09:55+040h 35m-1
SM   F 
2084 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:24SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ST??03:10+1932h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:24SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ST??03:10+3332h 45m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:24SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ST??03:10-432h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:24SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7ST??03:10+4632h 45m17
      S
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+52CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ST??15:55+445h 5m-28
SM W F 
1821 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+52CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0ST??20:33+749h 43m-26
 M W F 
1821 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+52CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ST??09:31+638h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1832 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+52DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ST??09:55+039h 5m-13
SM   F 
1775 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+52DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ST??09:55-139h 5m-6
   W   
1775 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+52DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST??14:10+143h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+52DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST??10:23+239h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+49BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0ST??14:40+541h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+49SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0ST??09:02+3136h 12m40
SMTWTFS
2038 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+24UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1138h 25m7
    T  
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+19MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ST??14:40+539h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+59CBEArr +23/Dep +313h 55m-20ST??17:50+1:5741h 53m1
     F 
1566 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site