Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+36ST109:55+1:0933h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1696 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11ST??14:40+237h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+37EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3ST??12:10+2834h 45m18
 M     
1689 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+40SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ST??12:10+2833h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+40KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ST??22:10-143h 15m15
      S
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+24EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23ST??12:10+2832h 15m15
 M     
1689 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+36CBEArr +4/Dep +38h 40m-1ST??17:50+1:1836h 50m2
no arr/dep
1566 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+40CBEArr +13/Dep +38h 0m-10ST??17:50+1:1835h 55m4
      S
1567 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+40CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39ST??17:50+1:1832h 25m-4
      S
1566 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+40SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41ST??15:42+1:1930h 17m-5
     F 
1566 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+40SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2ST??18:45+233h 20m-2
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+40SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29ST??15:42+2530h 17m-4
   W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+634h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33ST??20:50+935h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1725 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +34/Dep +44h 20m-30ST??22:40+637h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27ST??19:20+233h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1696 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+46TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23ST??21:55+636h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP209:35+46PUNEArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32ST122:55+2237h 20m6
  T   S
1858 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+46PUNEArr +46/Dep +04h 45m-46ST??22:55+337h 20m6
SM WTF 
1688 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34ST??23:10+537h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+16JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2464h 17m30
     F 
3484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+39SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ST??18:45+232h 40m-66
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+26CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:1829h 35m8
      S
1566 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+24CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ST??17:50+1:1829h 10m7
      S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+12CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6ST??17:50+1:1828h 40m12
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ST??02:45-137h 10m18
      S
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ST??02:45+237h 10m23
  T T  
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+41DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35ST??20:50+930h 45m-3
   W   
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+41DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36ST??00:47+534h 42m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+41TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54ST??21:55+631h 50m-3
   W   
1554 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+41DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33ST??04:15-138h 10m-4
   W   
1596 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+32DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ST??02:10+335h 50m-10
      S
1749 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP214:20-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0ST109:55-67h 35m18
no arr/dep
3200 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+28NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ST??09:02+3840h 47m38
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+15TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ST??03:10-134h 45m17
   W   
1630 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+48SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ST??09:55-140h 35m-1
SM   F 
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:04SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ST??03:10+3432h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:04SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ST??03:10+032h 45m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:04SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ST??03:10-632h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:04SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ST??03:10+1532h 45m17
      S
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+45CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+445h 5m-28
SM W F 
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+45CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+849h 43m-26
 M W F 
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+45CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??09:31+538h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+45DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ST??09:55-139h 5m-13
SM   F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+45DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ST??09:55+2039h 5m-6
   W   
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+45DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ST??14:10+243h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+45DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ST??10:23+339h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+46BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ST??14:40+241h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+46SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ST??09:02+3836h 12m40
SMTWTFS
2038 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+20UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1238h 25m7
    T  
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+239h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+57CBEArr +19/Dep +313h 55m-16ST??17:50+1:1841h 53m1
     F 
1566 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site