Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+23BRC211:48+1:5935h 43m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1826 km51 km/hr


53 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+33MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BRC??16:36+2639h 51m23
SMTWTFS
2237 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+41EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12BRC??14:03+1:3336h 38m20
 M     
1819 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+48SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BRC??14:03+1:3335h 8m17
 M     
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+48KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26BRC??00:18+645h 23m16
      S
2280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+27EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32BRC??14:03+1:3334h 8m17
 M     
1819 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+30CBEArr -3/Dep +38h 40m+6BRC??19:33+2:1238h 33m4
no arr/dep
1696 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+39CBEArr +14/Dep +38h 0m-11BRC??19:33+2:1237h 38m6
      S
1697 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+34CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BRC??19:33+2:1234h 8m-2
      S
1696 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51BRC??17:30+1:2732h 5m-4
     F 
1696 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35BRC??17:38+1:0732h 13m-5
 M    S
1696 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8BRC??20:45+2635h 20m0
S      
1696 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40BRC??17:30+5532h 5m-3
   W   
1696 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BRC??21:18+1135h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1855 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28BRC??22:21+1436h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1855 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25BRC??00:32+1338h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1855 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1536h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1825 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+46TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19BRC??23:47+1638h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1827 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP??09:35+46PUNEArr +37/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50+2339h 15m5
  T   S
1814 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+46PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??00:50+439h 15m7
SM WTF 
1818 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+46LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28BRC??01:01+1539h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1855 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+19JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3362h 23m27
     F 
3355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+38SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2634h 40m-64
S      
1696 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+26CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18BRC??19:33+2:1231h 18m10
      S
1696 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+29CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11BRC??19:33+2:1230h 53m9
      S
1697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+17CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2BRC??19:33+2:1230h 23m14
      S
1697 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1239h 17m20
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+29SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1239h 17m25
  T T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+36DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17BRC??22:21+1432h 16m-1
   W   
1737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+36DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18BRC??02:39+1536h 34m1
   W   
1726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+36TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51BRC??23:47+1633h 42m0
   W   
1683 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+36DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18BRC??06:05+1140h 0m-3
   W   
1726 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+29DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+837h 58m-8
      S
1879 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+29BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BRC??11:48+1045h 28m19
   W   
2241 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3742h 55m40
S TW   
2392 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+21TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BRC??05:04+2136h 39m19
   W   
1760 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP217:20-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0BRC211:48-42h 28m1
SM   F 
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:16SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BRC??05:04+3134h 39m33
 M     
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:16SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BRC??05:04+4034h 39m33
  T    
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:16SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42BRC??05:04+2134h 39m20
    T  
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:16SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19BRC??05:04+5934h 39m19
      S
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...TUP??18:25+1:16SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16BRC??00:06+2629h 41m6
  T TF 
1696 kmjoeiplkk-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+54CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2046h 43m-26
SM W F 
1951 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+54CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1651h 42m-24
 M W F 
1951 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+54CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1340h 12m-25
SMTWT S
1962 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+54DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2140h 58m-11
SM   F 
1905 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+54DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1040h 58m-5
   W   
1905 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+54DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1646h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1947 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+54DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1841h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+48BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2643h 46m19
SMTWTFS
2168 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+48SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3738h 20m42
SMTWTFS
2167 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+22UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3940h 18m9
    T  
1992 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2641h 16m34
SMTWTFS
2237 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+58CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18BRC??19:33+2:1243h 36m3
     F 
1696 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site