Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1682.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+37BRC211:48+1:4035h 43m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1819 km51 km/hr


53 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+28MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2239h 51m23
SMTWTFS
2237 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+35EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1BRC??14:03+1:4236h 38m20
 M     
1814 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+28SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BRC??14:03+1:4235h 8m17
 M     
1812 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+28KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8BRC??00:18+745h 23m16
      S
2281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+22EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4234h 8m17
 M     
1813 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+45CBEArr +5/Dep +08h 40m-5BRC??19:33+3938h 33m4
no arr/dep
1695 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+44CBEArr +16/Dep +08h 0m-16BRC??19:33+3937h 38m6
      S
1696 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+41CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39BRC??19:33+3934h 8m-2
      S
1695 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:2932h 5m-4
     F 
1695 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30BRC??17:38+4032h 13m-5
 M    S
1695 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5BRC??20:45+2835h 20m0
S      
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+41SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46BRC??17:30+1:2632h 5m-3
   W   
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 30m-26BRC??21:18+835h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1855 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24BRC??22:21+1736h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1855 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26BRC??00:32+638h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1855 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22BRC??21:45+1236h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1825 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+44TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47BRC??23:47+1238h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1827 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP??09:35+44PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50-239h 15m7
  T   S
1815 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+44PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50+239h 15m7
SM WTF 
1818 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+44LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1439h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1855 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+15JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2162h 23m27
     F 
3356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+46SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2834h 40m-64
S      
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??19:33+3931h 18m10
      S
1695 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+25CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10BRC??19:33+3930h 53m9
      S
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+15CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1BRC??19:33+3930h 23m14
      S
1696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+22SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2139h 17m20
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+22SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32BRC??04:52+1539h 17m25
  T T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1732h 16m-1
   W   
1736 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1336h 34m1
   W   
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+51TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1233h 42m0
   W   
1682 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+51DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1840h 0m-3
   W   
1725 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+23DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+737h 58m-8
      S
1873 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3845h 28m19
   W   
2251 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+19NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4842h 55m40
S TW   
2392 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+18TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BRC??05:04+1536h 39m19
   W   
1760 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+50SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2142h 28m1
SM   F 
2203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BRC??05:04+2534h 39m33
 M     
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BRC??05:04+734h 39m33
  T    
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50BRC??05:04+1434h 39m20
    T  
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46BRC??05:04+2634h 39m19
      S
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...TUP??18:25+1:30SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19BRC??00:06+1729h 41m6
  T TF 
1696 kmjoeiplkk-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1746h 43m-26
SM W F 
1952 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1451h 42m-24
 M W F 
1952 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1040h 12m-25
SMTWT S
1963 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2140h 58m-11
SM   F 
1907 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3840h 58m-5
   W   
1907 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+28DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1946h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1948 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+28DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1841h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1948 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+35BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2243h 46m19
SMTWTFS
2168 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+35SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4838h 20m42
SMTWTFS
2168 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+28UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5540h 18m9
    T  
1987 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BRC??16:36+2241h 16m34
SMTWTFS
2237 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+1:01CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21BRC??19:33+3943h 36m3
     F 
1695 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site