Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1683.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05-BRC211:48-35h 43m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1826 km51 km/hr


53 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BRC??16:36+3939h 51m23
SMTWTFS
2237 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...TUP??01:25+45EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0BRC??14:03+1:4036h 38m20
 M     
1819 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TUP??02:55+42SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17BRC??14:03+1:4035h 8m17
 M     
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TUP??02:55+42KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1845h 23m16
      S
2280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TUP??03:55+31EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4034h 8m17
 M     
1819 kmwanderind-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+28CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10BRC??19:33+2:0838h 33m4
no arr/dep
1696 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+41CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24BRC??19:33+2:0837h 38m6
      S
1697 kmhari-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...TUP??09:25+34CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BRC??19:33+2:0834h 8m-2
      S
1696 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP109:25-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC217:30-56h 5m-4
    T  
2003 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0BRC??17:38+5032h 13m-5
 M    S
1696 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BRC??20:45+5635h 20m0
S      
1696 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+34SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:3332h 5m-3
   W   
1696 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC221:18-35h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1857 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BRC222:21-36h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1857 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BRC200:32-38h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1857 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC621:45-36h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1827 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP209:35-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0BRC223:47-38h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP209:35-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC200:50-39h 15m5
  T   S
1989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP209:35-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50-39h 15m6
SM WTF 
1989 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP209:35-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0BRC201:01-39h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1857 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+21JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3462h 23m27
     F 
3355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP110:05-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC220:45-58h 40m-64
      S
1860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...TUP??12:15+29CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??19:33+2:0831h 18m10
      S
1696 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+38CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BRC??19:33+2:0830h 53m9
      S
1697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+26CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9BRC??19:33+2:0830h 23m14
      S
1697 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+25SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20BRC??04:52+2139h 17m20
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+25SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23BRC??04:52+639h 17m25
  T T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0BRC??22:21+1532h 16m-1
   W   
1737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??02:39+1536h 34m1
   W   
1726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+39TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0BRC??23:47+1333h 42m0
   W   
1683 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+39DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0BRC??06:05+1140h 0m-3
   W   
1726 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP214:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-37h 58m-8
      S
1888 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+23BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3BRC??11:48+1545h 28m19
   W   
2252 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP??16:15+1:38NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3842h 55m40
S TW   
2391 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+1:02TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35BRC??05:04+2236h 39m19
   W   
1760 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+1:03SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2442h 28m1
SM   F 
2216 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56BRC??05:04+1434h 39m33
 M     
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57BRC??05:04+4134h 39m33
  T    
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11BRC??05:04+1034h 39m20
    T  
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+3434h 39m19
      S
1696 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...TUP??18:25+1:31SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??00:06+4829h 41m6
  T TF 
1696 kmjoeiplkk-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1746h 43m-26
SM W F 
1953 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1351h 42m-24
 M W F 
1953 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1340h 12m-25
SMTWT S
1964 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+44DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2440h 58m-11
SM   F 
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+44DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1540h 58m-5
   W   
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+44DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1746h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1949 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??18:50+44DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2241h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1949 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+44BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BRC??16:36+3943h 46m19
SMTWTFS
2168 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP??20:50+44SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3838h 20m42
SMTWTFS
2167 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+31UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34BRC??14:03+4240h 18m9
    T  
1992 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+35MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9BRC??16:36+3941h 16m34
SMTWTFS
2237 kmBMTIR*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...TUP??23:57+1:01CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21BRC??19:33+2:0843h 36m3
     F 
1696 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site