Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 64 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 806.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+18BZA914:15-1314h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+32BZA014:15-614h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25+21BZA016:10+1014h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+36BZA516:45+514h 35m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL876 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP202:10+43BZA716:10+2414h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL807 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+33BZA616:45+614h 35m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+21BZA1020:05+1015h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km51 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+1:26BZA019:10+4813h 30m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTUP205:50+36TEL419:30+1:2913h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+55BZA421:40+4614h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+25BZA021:00+1:1912h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 817 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRTUP210:00+15BZA000:10+1614h 10m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+20BZA023:35+2913h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+24BZA6,707:10+2618h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-BZA307:10-18h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTUP214:20+33BZA003:55+2413h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTUP214:20+16BZA003:55-613h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+21BZA1006:05+1213h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+47BZA006:05+1013h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+19BZA1006:05+813h 50m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+15BZA006:05-313h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP217:20+50TEL506:28+2713h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP220:50+35BZA710:00+1113h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+2:39BZA014:30+1:5517h 5m11
S      
IISL
RSWL894 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-BZA014:30-17h 5m11
S      
IISL
 894 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+40BZA013:05+4414h 45m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL876 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+26BZA513:05+2814h 45m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km59 km/hr


64 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...TUP??00:05+19MASArr +8/Dep +331h 45m+25BZA??15:55+3015h 50m14
      S
880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+28MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+715h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+28KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1716h 0m-4
 M     
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+28MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2514h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TUP??01:45+28SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1520h 40m-9
SMT TF 
1108 kmMJ*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+28MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2318h 45m-8
      S
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+28MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+614h 45m-11
   W   
875 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+4KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2730h 15m-10
    T  
1418 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+3KPDArr -9/Dep +41h 20m+13BZA??21:40+1914h 55m9
     F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +71h 0m+14BZA??21:40+1614h 55m8
  T    
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+3KPDArr -9/Dep +293h 35m+38BZA??23:35+5016h 50m6
  T    
816 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +03h 20m+7BZA??23:30+1116h 45m7
  T  F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2916h 40m5
 M     
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +32h 55m+0TEL??23:15+4416h 20m10
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep +232h 57m+11BZA??22:55+1916h 0m6
   W   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2BZA??01:10+918h 15m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2316h 40m4
    T  
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP??06:55+11MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17BZA??22:55+3716h 0m9
      S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+1614h 45m8
  T    
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep +11h 12m-11BZA??21:40+1914h 45m7
 M     
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep +41h 12m-8BZA??21:40+1914h 45m9
   W F 
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep +293h 27m+17BZA??23:35+5016h 40m6
  TW   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+11KPDArr +12/Dep +83h 27m-4BZA??23:35+3916h 40m10
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+917h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
876 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13TEL??23:15+4415h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
845 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TUP??07:20+23KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1915h 35m-12
   W   
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+23KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BZA??23:35+3916h 15m-8
      S
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+23KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BZA??23:35+5016h 15m-12
  TW   
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BZA??00:10+2416h 50m-17
 M    S
876 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2316h 15m-14
    T  
876 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14BZA??02:35+3919h 15m0
SMTWTFS
904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+23JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BZA??02:40+819h 20m-10
      S
817 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TUP??07:20+23MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BZA??00:10+316h 50m-17
S T    
876 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+23JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8BZA??00:55+4717h 35m4
SMTWTFS
807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+23KPDArr +17/Dep +127m-16BZA??21:40+1914h 20m-11
 M     
807 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+20TPJArr +9/Dep +55h 5m-4BZA??05:30+1621h 40m8
     F 
963 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+26TPJArr +2/Dep +52h 5m+3BZA??05:30+1620h 20m-3
  T  F 
964 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+51MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11BZA??02:45+2036h 40m17
   W   
1638 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13BZA??09:25+2417h 50m13
SMTWTFS
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4BZA??06:25+1114h 50m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+11MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1BZA??06:25+1114h 20m5
SM WTFS
875 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+28MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+321h 50m-29
 M     
964 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +11h 5m+7BZA??11:50-214h 15m-2
    T S
876 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??12:30+014h 55m-2
S   T  
876 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +21h 5m+8BZA??11:50+1114h 15m0
     F 
876 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +22h 30m+8BZA??14:45+717h 10m6
S TWTFS
900 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +111h 25m+17BZA??13:05+2315h 30m5
   WTF 
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8BZA??14:20+2316h 45m2
   W  S
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16BZA??15:10+2517h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
876 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BZA??15:10+2516h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BZA??13:05+2314h 35m-16
   WTF 
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??14:45+716h 15m-15
S TWTFS
899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+014h 0m-23
S   T  
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BZA??14:20+2315h 50m-19
   W  S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+32MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BZA??15:10+2516h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+32MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BZA??16:45+1:5617h 45m-10
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+32KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1717h 45m-9
S      
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TUP??23:00+32MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30+013h 30m-17
S   T  
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TUP??23:00+32MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BZA??11:50-212h 50m-17
    T S
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BZA??16:30+717h 10m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6BZA??15:10+2515h 50m0
SMTWTFS
875 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +1:373h 15m+1:33BZA??16:45+1:5617h 25m6
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+16PERArr +22/Dep +493h 11m+27BZA??16:45+2717h 25m7
 M     
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+32SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1922h 0m-26
S      
1098 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site