Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 64 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 806.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+17BZA914:15+014h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+40BZA014:15-614h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25-BZA016:10-14h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+56BZA516:45+1614h 35m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL875 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP202:10+38BZA716:10+2214h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+47BZA616:45+1214h 35m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+25BZA1020:05+215h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km51 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+46BZA019:10+3113h 30m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km60 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTUP205:50+54TEL419:30+1:1613h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+34BZA421:40+1714h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+41BZA021:00+1:5912h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 816 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRTUP210:00+16BZA000:10+1214h 10m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:20+28BZA023:35+2813h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+25BZA6,707:10+2118h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45-BZA307:10-18h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTUP214:20+35BZA003:55+2113h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTUP214:20-BZA003:55-13h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+21BZA1006:05+513h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+47BZA006:05+3313h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTUP216:15+28BZA1006:05+2113h 50m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+20BZA006:05+113h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP217:20+48TEL506:28+2213h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP220:50+46BZA710:00+1413h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:25+1:23BZA014:30+4217h 5m11
S      
IISL
RSWL894 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTUP021:25-BZA014:30-17h 5m11
S      
IISL
 894 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+56BZA013:05+3314h 45m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL876 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+31BZA513:05+2414h 45m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km59 km/hr


64 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...TUP??00:05+19MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26BZA??15:55+3115h 50m14
      S
880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11BZA??16:30+615h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+31KPDArr +14/Dep +31h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1416h 0m-4
 M     
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+31MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3BZA??15:10+2214h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
875 kmKSG*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TUP??01:45+34SBCArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1320h 40m-9
SMT TF 
1114 kmMJ*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP??02:55+40MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA??21:40+1718h 45m-8
      S
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP??02:55+40MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+014h 45m-11
   W   
875 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+9KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2330h 15m-10
    T  
1415 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -11/Dep +21h 20m+13BZA??21:40+1214h 55m9
     F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -7/Dep +51h 0m+12BZA??21:40+1414h 55m8
  T    
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -11/Dep +113h 35m+22BZA??23:35+3016h 50m6
  T    
816 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -7/Dep +13h 20m+8BZA??23:30+1216h 45m7
  T  F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2BZA??23:35+3616h 40m5
 M     
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +12h 55m-1TEL??23:15+5516h 20m10
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +272h 57m+16BZA??22:55+816h 0m6
   W   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1BZA??01:10+818h 15m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2116h 40m4
    T  
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP206:55+12MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16BZA822:55+3040h 0m9
     F 
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+1414h 45m8
  T    
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +11h 12m-10BZA??21:40+2414h 45m7
 M     
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +21h 12m-9BZA??21:40+1214h 45m9
   W F 
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +113h 27m+0BZA??23:35+3016h 40m6
  TW   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+12KPDArr +11/Dep +83h 27m-3BZA??23:35+4316h 40m10
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0BZA??01:10+817h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
875 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0TEL??23:15+5515h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
844 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TUP??07:20+1:16KPDArr /Dep +272h 12m+0BZA??22:55+815h 35m-12
   W   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+1:16KPDArr /Dep +82h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4316h 15m-8
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+1:16KPDArr /Dep +112h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3016h 15m-12
  TW   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP207:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA600:10+2316h 50m-17
 M    S
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2116h 15m-14
    T  
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3719h 15m0
SMTWTFS
903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+1:16JTJArr /Dep +95h 12m+0BZA??02:40+019h 20m-10
      S
816 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TUP??07:20+1:16MASArr /Dep +13h 0m+0BZA??00:10+1016h 50m-17
S T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+1:16JTJArr /Dep +143h 2m+0BZA??00:55+4617h 35m3
SMTWTFS
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+1:16KPDArr /Dep +127m+0BZA??21:40+2414h 20m-11
 M     
806 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+19TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4BZA??05:30+1821h 40m8
     F 
963 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+27TPJArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2BZA??05:30+1820h 20m-3
  T  F 
964 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+41MAOArr +46/Dep +164h 0m-30BZA??02:45+2236h 40m17
   W   
1638 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15JTJArr +16/Dep +154h 6m-1BZA??09:25+1617h 50m13
SMTWTFS
805 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4BZA??06:25+1414h 50m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+9MASArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2BZA??06:25+1414h 20m5
SM WTFS
875 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+31MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16BZA??14:20+121h 50m-29
 M     
963 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BZA??11:50+114h 15m-2
    T S
875 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9BZA??12:30+314h 55m-2
S   T  
875 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BZA??11:50+1014h 15m0
     F 
875 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??14:45+717h 10m6
S TWTFS
899 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24BZA??13:05+2715h 30m5
   WTF 
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12BZA??14:20+2716h 45m2
   W  S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+19MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18BZA??15:10+2217h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
875 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2BZA??15:10+2216h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BZA??13:05+2714h 35m-16
   WTF 
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+716h 15m-15
S TWTFS
899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BZA??12:30+314h 0m-23
S   T  
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP??22:30+21MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4BZA??14:20+2715h 50m-19
   W  S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23BZA??15:10+2216h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
875 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17BZA??16:45+2417h 45m-10
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+33KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31BZA??16:45+1417h 45m-9
S      
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32BZA??12:30+313h 30m-17
S   T  
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TUP??23:00+33MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32BZA??11:50+112h 50m-17
    T S
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BZA??16:30+617h 10m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6BZA??15:10+2215h 50m0
SMTWTFS
875 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+16MASArr +3/Dep +153h 15m+12BZA??16:45+2417h 25m6
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+16PERArr +26/Dep +403h 11m+14BZA??16:45+2417h 25m7
 M     
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+36SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+2422h 0m-26
S      
1104 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site