Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to GDR/Gudur Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25-GDR217:00-13h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 708 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+15PGTArr /Dep 45m+0NLR??14:33+2314h 13m0
    T  
756 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GDR??20:40+1617h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
778 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GDR??19:15+1616h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
778 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+31KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0GDR??19:06+1016h 6m-4
      S
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+31KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0GDR??19:06+1616h 6m-6
  TW   
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GDR??19:50+3116h 50m-12
 M    S
778 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GDR??19:06+116h 6m-10
    T  
778 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??20:25+1417h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR003:00+31JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0GDR321:58+842h 58m-6
     F 
932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+31MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GDR??19:50+816h 50m-12
S T    
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+31JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0GDR??20:05+4917h 5m3
SMTWTFS
708 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR003:00+31KPDArr /Dep 27m+0GDR217:00-138h 0m-7
S      
838 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR005:40+4:39SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR202:15+344h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TIR??09:15+1:00SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GDR??01:35+1:2816h 20m-7
S TW   
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??01:35+2915h 35m6
      S
777 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??01:35+1:1815h 35m7
 M  T  
777 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??01:35+1:2815h 35m6
S TW   
777 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:32SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GDR??02:45+4214h 20m9
S  W   
708 kmkrrisd-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TIR??15:55+19CBEArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??05:55+2814h 0m14
SMTWTFS
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR318:15+15MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GDR209:45+615h 30m-15
S TWTFS
765 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR318:15+15MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GDR210:18+1516h 3m-15
   W  S
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+22TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0GDR??15:45-420h 10m-8
      S
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+13PGTArr /Dep 9h 35m+0NLR??19:33+1:2522h 43m10
    T  
756 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+13MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GDR??11:50+2615h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
765 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site