Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+43RJY300:11+1:2520h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1151 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+22RJY310:10+5824h 25m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-RJY310:10-24h 25m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km48 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+13KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4RJY??13:36+1:0237h 16m-4
    T  
1762 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+13PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1RJY??21:13+1:0420h 53m4
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21RJY??02:01+4523h 1m1
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3RJY??02:01+1:0623h 1m-3
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25RJY??02:01+3623h 1m-5
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24RJY??07:25+1:3228h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1276 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+23JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26RJY??05:11+1526h 11m-2
      S
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+23JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23RJY??05:18+1:0326h 18m19
SMTWTFS
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30RJY??00:11+3821h 11m-3
 M     
1151 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SRR??13:10+12JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0RJY??12:00+4922h 50m10
     F 
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+31JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7RJY??12:00+4922h 50m3
S TW   
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+48JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19RJY??12:00+4922h 50m2
 M  T  
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+32JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6RJY??12:00+4922h 50m3
      S
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??14:00+50MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56RJY??17:45+2:0351h 45m28
 M W  S
2522 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SRR??14:25+58TPTYArr +39/Dep +1035m-29RJY??18:15+2:0527h 50m65
SMTWTFS
1107 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SRR??14:25+58KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6RJY??12:00+4921h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1106 kmsanuakk123-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+31PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1RJY??15:27+1:0423h 32m10
S      
1221 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+31PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6RJY??15:27+5523h 32m3
 MT    
1221 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+55MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24RJY??05:11+3336h 31m23
 M     
1592 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+47MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57RJY??05:11+3335h 41m12
 M WT S
1592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...OTP??18:05+26BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10RJY??17:32+5523h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1094 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...OTP??18:05+26BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16RJY??15:47+4621h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...OTP??18:05+26JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16RJY??15:27+4021h 22m-5
   WTF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??18:05+29PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8RJY??02:01+4231h 56m8
no arr/dep
1203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...OTP??18:05+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+5919h 31m-11
 M     
1094 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...OTP??18:05+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:0219h 31m-9
    T  
1094 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...OTP??18:05+26BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6RJY??15:25+2821h 20m-11
      S
1094 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14RJY??17:32+5523h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5RJY??15:27+4021h 12m-8
   WTF 
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15RJY??16:40+4922h 25m-10
   W  S
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CLT??18:30+57MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09RJY??05:11+3334h 41m16
   W   
1551 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46RJY??17:32+5521h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
1163 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46RJY??19:10+1:0523h 0m-5
   W   
1163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+24KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39RJY??19:10+1:0223h 0m-3
S      
1104 kmBMTIR*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...CLT??20:30+30TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6RJY??23:50+3527h 20m25
 M     
1219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...CLT??20:30+30BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1RJY??19:22+3722h 52m8
 M     
1193 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...CLT??20:30+30BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17RJY??19:10+5122h 40m5
 M     
1193 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+13PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4RJY??02:01+4229h 11m14
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+13PGTArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34RJY??19:10+3922h 20m12
  T    
1221 kmHadi*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+34SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11RJY??00:11+3827h 21m-22
S      
1385 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+13KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15RJY??19:10+1:0222h 20m2
S      
1148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+13MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16RJY??17:32+5520h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1208 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.