Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to RJY/Rajahmundry
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+19RJY300:11+2320h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+16KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1RJY??13:36+5737h 16m-4
    T  
1760 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+16PGTArr +17/Dep +945m-8RJY??21:13+2020h 53m4
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+38KPDArr +57/Dep +112h 42m-46RJY??02:01+4423h 1m1
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+38KPDArr +57/Dep +102h 42m-47RJY??02:01+4623h 1m-3
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+38MASArr +45/Dep +31h 45m-42RJY??02:01+3523h 1m-5
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+38MASArr +45/Dep +52h 40m-40RJY??07:25+1:1928h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1276 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+38JTJArr +1:01/Dep +75h 12m-54RJY??05:11+526h 11m-2
      S
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+38JTJArr +1:01/Dep +223h 2m-39RJY??05:18+1:0726h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+38KPDArr +57/Dep +227m-55RJY??00:11+2521h 11m-3
 M     
1151 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR??05:40+4:32SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57RJY??10:10+4428h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+20PGTArr +16/Dep +1:002h 25m+44RJY??15:27+5023h 32m10
S      
1220 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+20PGTArr +16/Dep +262h 25m+10RJY??15:27+3123h 32m3
 MT    
1220 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+52MMRArr +57/Dep +31h 18m-54RJY??17:45+1:1049h 25m28
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+39MAOArr /Dep +94h 35m+0RJY??05:11+2436h 31m23
 M     
1592 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+51MAOArr +1:15/Dep +92h 55m-1:06RJY??05:11+2435h 41m12
 M WT S
1592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+15MASArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16RJY??17:32+4323h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+15MASArr +18/Dep +1050m-8RJY??15:27+4121h 12m-8
   WTF 
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+15MASArr +18/Dep +42h 30m-14RJY??16:40+5622h 25m-10
   W  S
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+10PGTArr +21/Dep +419h 35m+20RJY??02:01+1:3029h 11m14
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+10PGTArr +21/Dep +551h 15m+34RJY??19:10+1:0922h 20m12
  T    
1220 kmHadi*^-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+10KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31RJY??19:10+5122h 20m2
S      
1148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+10MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31RJY??17:32+4320h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1208 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site