Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+37BZA421:40+4618h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+12KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2734h 50m-6
    T  
1613 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+12PGTArr +8/Dep +945m+1BZA??18:45+1118h 25m2
    T  
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+922h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13GNT??00:01+2521h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1066 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TIR??03:00+15KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1919h 55m-5
   W   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+15KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BZA??23:35+3920h 35m-1
      S
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+15KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BZA??23:35+5020h 35m-5
  TW   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BZA??00:10+2421h 10m-10
 M    S
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2320h 35m-7
    T  
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14BZA??02:35+3923h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1099 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+15JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BZA??02:40+823h 40m-3
      S
1012 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+15MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BZA??00:10+321h 10m-10
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+15JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8BZA??00:55+4721h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+15KPDArr +17/Dep +127m-16BZA??21:40+1918h 40m-4
 M     
1002 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR??05:40+1:53SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2625h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TIR??09:15+59SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25BZA??06:05+820h 50m-3
S TW   
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TIR??10:00+12SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34BZA??06:05+1220h 5m11
      S
1071 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+12SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07BZA??06:05+1020h 5m12
 M  T  
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+12SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34BZA??06:05+820h 5m10
S TW   
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+33MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+326h 40m-19
 M     
1159 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:34SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43GNT??07:00+3518h 35m16
S  W   
996 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+18PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19BZA??13:05+4421h 10m9
S      
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+18PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2821h 10m2
 MT    
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TIR??15:55+18CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31BZA??10:00+1118h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1002 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+51MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 18m-1:02BZA??15:05+5046h 45m24
 M W  S
2374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+51MMRArr +1:05/Dep +51h 18m-1:00BZA??15:10+1546h 50m25
  T    
2375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+56MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2BZA??02:45+2034h 5m20
 M     
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+53MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2033h 15m8
 M WT S
1443 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BZA??15:10+2520h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BZA??13:05+2318h 50m-9
   WTF 
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??14:45+720h 30m-8
S TWTFS
1082 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+018h 15m-16
S   T  
1058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BZA??14:20+2320h 5m-12
   W  S
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+22TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8BZA??20:05+1024h 30m-4
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +16/Dep +189h 35m+2BZA??23:35+2926h 45m12
    T  
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +16/Dep +431h 15m+27BZA??16:45+519h 55m11
  T    
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+12MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+719h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+12KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1719h 55m0
S      
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+12MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2518h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site