Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+19BZA421:40+1718h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+17KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+3134h 50m-6
    T  
1611 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+17PGTArr +17/Dep +945m-8BZA??18:45+918h 25m2
    T  
1011 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +13h 30m-43BZA??01:10+1222h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1071 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +82h 5m-36TEL??23:15+1:0720h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TIR003:00+36KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 12m-31BZA1022:55+1143h 55m-5
  T    
1142 kmBMTIR-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+36KPDArr +57/Dep +112h 42m-46BZA??23:35+3820h 35m-1
      S
1012 kmBMTIR-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+36KPDArr +57/Dep +102h 42m-47BZA??23:35+3620h 35m-5
  TW   
1012 kmBMTIR-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +143h 0m-30BZA??00:10+3021h 10m-10
 M    S
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +31h 45m-41BZA??23:35+2120h 35m-7
    T  
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +52h 40m-39BZA??02:35+4123h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1099 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR003:00+36JTJArr +59/Dep +75h 12m-52BZA002:40-147h 40m-3
     F 
1216 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+36MASArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43BZA??00:10+721h 10m-10
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+36JTJArr +59/Dep +213h 2m-38BZA??00:55+5221h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR003:00+36KPDArr +57/Dep +327m-54BZA021:40+2142h 40m-4
S      
1132 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR005:40+4:31SRRArr +4:18/Dep +192h 40m-3:59BZA307:10+2849h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TIR??09:15+1:01SRRArr +47/Dep +1:262h 45m+39BZA??06:05+1:1820h 50m-3
S TW   
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr -8/Dep +181h 50m+26BZA??06:05+520h 5m11
      S
1071 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr -8/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:19BZA??06:05+1:0220h 5m12
 M  T  
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+14SRRArr -8/Dep +1:261h 50m+1:34BZA??06:05+1:1820h 5m10
S TW   
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+35MSArr -10/Dep +562h 15m+1:06BZA??14:20+5326h 40m-20
 M     
1159 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:29SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37TEL??06:42+3518h 17m16
S  W   
970 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR215:55+20PGTArr +16/Dep +1:002h 25m+44BZA013:05+3345h 10m9
      S
1127 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+20PGTArr +16/Dep +242h 25m+8BZA??13:05+1721h 10m2
 MT    
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TIR??15:55+20CBEArr +6/Dep +4155m+35BZA??10:00+2118h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1002 kmBMTIR-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+52MMRArr +57/Dep +41h 18m-53BZA??15:05+4446h 45m24
 M W  S
2375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR216:20+52MMRArr +57/Dep +41h 18m-53BZA015:10+2070h 50m25
 M     
3655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+40MAOArr +18/Dep +84h 35m-10BZA??02:45+1834h 5m20
 M     
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR217:30+51MAOArr +1:13/Dep +82h 55m-1:05BZA502:45+1857h 15m9
S TW F 
2007 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR318:15+16MASArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16BZA015:10+1620h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR318:15+16MASArr +18/Dep +1050m-8BZA513:05+2042h 50m-9
  TWT  
1058 kmVinay Kumar-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR318:15+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 55m-16BZA914:45+420h 30m-8
S TWTFS
1082 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TIR318:15+16MASArr +18/Dep +1:501h 0m+1:32BZA012:30+1:1918h 15m-16
S   T  
1058 kmWarrier is BACK-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR318:15+16MASArr +18/Dep +42h 30m-14BZA514:20+2820h 5m-12
   W  S
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+21TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3BZA??20:05+524h 30m-4
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +24/Dep +419h 35m+17BZA??23:35+1:3126h 45m12
    T  
1011 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +24/Dep +551h 15m+31BZA??16:45+5619h 55m11
  T    
1071 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+12MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??16:30+2119h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+12KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31BZA??16:45+1619h 55m0
S      
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+12MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31BZA??15:10+1618h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGopal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site