Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+15BZA421:40+2018h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR000:20+11KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BZA511:10+2734h 50m-6
    T  
1611 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR000:20+11PGTArr +9/Dep +1145m+2BZA018:45+2666h 25m2
no arr/dep
2173 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+1022h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1070 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep 2h 5m+0TEL??23:15+1:5620h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1039 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TIR??03:00+8KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10BZA??22:55+1819h 55m-7
   W   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+8KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4320h 35m-1
      S
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+8KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14BZA??23:35+4220h 35m-5
  TW   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1621h 10m-10
 M    S
1070 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2220h 35m-7
    T  
1070 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4723h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR003:00+8JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19BZA002:40+047h 40m-3
     F 
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+8MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3121h 10m-10
S T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+8JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16BZA??00:55+5021h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1001 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+8KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1818h 40m-5
 M     
1002 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR005:40+5:21SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10+3049h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TIR??09:15+48SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58BZA??06:05+1:2120h 50m-3
S TW   
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TIR??10:00+11SRRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0BZA??06:05+720h 5m11
      S
1071 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR210:00+11SRRArr /Dep +471h 50m+0BZA006:05+5844h 5m12
S  W   
1467 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+11SRRArr /Dep +1:341h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2120h 5m10
S TW   
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+30MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1026h 40m-20
 M     
1159 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:13SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32TEL??06:42+5818h 17m16
S  W   
970 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+13PGTArr /Dep +552h 25m+0BZA??13:05+4721h 10m9
S      
1070 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+13PGTArr /Dep +192h 25m+0BZA??13:05+3921h 10m2
 MT    
1070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TIR??15:55+13CBEArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??10:00+2818h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1001 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR216:20+46MMRArr +52/Dep +41h 18m-48BZA515:05+4870h 45m24
S T  F 
3653 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR216:20+46MMRArr +52/Dep +31h 18m-49BZA015:10+1870h 50m24
 M     
3653 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+39MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3BZA??02:45+1334h 5m20
 M     
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+51MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1333h 15m9
 M WT S
1443 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BZA??15:10+3920h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR318:15+11MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0BZA513:05+2642h 50m-9
  TWT  
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR??18:15+11MASArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+720h 30m-8
S TWTFS
1081 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TIR??18:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38BZA??12:30+1:1518h 15m-16
S   T  
1057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3720h 5m-12
   W  S
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+18TCRArr +17/Dep 2h 16m+0BZA??20:05+524h 30m-4
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR320:50+10PGTArr +22/Dep +309h 35m+8BZA023:35+1:2650h 45m12
   W   
1549 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+10PGTArr +22/Dep +561h 15m+34BZA??16:45+1:0319h 55m11
  T    
1070 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+10MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BZA??16:30+3519h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+10KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1319h 55m0
S      
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+10MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18BZA??15:10+3918h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site