Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROTP103:10+23TEL419:30+1:2116h 20m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 913 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+43BZA421:40+4818h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1002 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+22BZA6,707:10+3121h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-BZA307:10-21h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSRR413:10+32BZA1006:05+1416h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSRR013:10+48BZA006:05+1216h 55m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERSRR313:10+31BZA1006:05+1616h 55m13
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+12BZA006:05+3116h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSRR614:25+58TEL506:28+4616h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL925 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSROTP118:05+26BZA710:00+715h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL944 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+30BZA016:10+619h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1043 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROTP123:15+51BZA716:10+4416h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL944 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+13KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2434h 50m-6
    T  
1613 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+13PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1BZA??18:45+1418h 25m2
    T  
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26BZA??01:10+822h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25TEL??23:15+4120h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12BZA??22:55+1519h 55m-5
   W   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BZA??23:35+3820h 35m-1
      S
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BZA??23:35+5120h 35m-5
  TW   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZA??00:10+2321h 10m-10
 M    S
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BZA??23:35+1720h 35m-7
    T  
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24BZA??02:35+4223h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1099 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+23JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BZA??02:40+723h 40m-3
      S
1012 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+23MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZA??00:10+321h 10m-10
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+23JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+4221h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+23KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1618h 40m-4
 M     
1002 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+36MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+326h 40m-19
 M     
1159 kmhari-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??14:00+50MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0149h 5m24
 M W  S
2372 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??14:00+50MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3449h 10m25
  T    
2374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+31PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1BZA??13:05+4121h 10m9
S      
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+31PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6BZA??13:05+3621h 10m2
 MT    
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+55MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BZA??02:45+2134h 5m20
 M     
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+47MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2133h 15m9
 M WT S
1443 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??18:05+29PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BZA??23:35+3129h 30m6
no arr/dep
1054 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BZA??15:10+1720h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+2018h 50m-9
   WTF 
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+220h 30m-8
S TWTFS
1082 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15BZA??12:30-618h 15m-16
S   T  
1058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2720h 5m-12
   W  S
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CLT??18:30+57MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2132h 15m13
   W   
1402 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+24TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10BZA??20:05+824h 30m-4
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BZA??15:10+1719h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BZA??16:45+1:3920h 35m-6
   W   
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+24KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BZA??16:45+1120h 35m-5
S      
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47BZA??12:30-616h 20m-13
S   T  
1013 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...OTP??20:10+24MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BZA??11:50-515h 40m-13
    T S
1013 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+13PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4BZA??23:35+3126h 45m12
    T  
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+13PGTArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34BZA??16:45+919h 55m11
  T    
1071 kmHadi*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+34SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1624h 50m-23
S      
1235 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+13MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+719h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+13KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+1119h 55m0
S      
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+13MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BZA??15:10+1718h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.