Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+10BZA421:40+1618h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+16KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BZA??11:10+1834h 50m-6
    T  
1611 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR000:20-PGTArr +19/Dep 45m+0BZA018:45-66h 25m2
no arr/dep
2183 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+1122h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1071 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +72h 5m-1:15TEL??23:15+3720h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TIR??03:00+1:10KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06BZA??22:55+1319h 55m-5
   W   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+1:10KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4320h 35m-1
      S
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+1:10KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3120h 35m-5
  TW   
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BZA??00:10+3121h 10m-10
 M    S
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+1920h 35m-7
    T  
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +32h 40m-1:19BZA??02:35+3723h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1099 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+1:10JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32BZA??02:40-223h 40m-3
      S
1012 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+1:10MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+1021h 10m-10
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+1:10JTJArr +1:37/Dep +223h 2m-1:15BZA??00:55+5521h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+1:10KPDArr +1:34/Dep +227m-1:32BZA??21:40+2318h 40m-4
 M     
1002 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TIR??05:40+3:29SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2725h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TIR??09:15+1:05SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17BZA??06:05+3920h 50m-3
S TW   
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TIR??10:00+16SRRArr -1/Dep +201h 50m+21BZA??06:05+720h 5m11
      S
1071 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+16SRRArr -1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:08BZA??06:05+1:1120h 5m12
 M  T  
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TIR??10:00+16SRRArr -1/Dep +421h 50m+43BZA??06:05+3920h 5m10
S TW   
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+33MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15BZA??14:20+026h 40m-19
 M     
1159 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:27SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0TEL??06:42+3818h 17m16
S  W   
970 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+21PGTArr +18/Dep +572h 25m+39BZA??13:05+3821h 10m9
S      
1071 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+21PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2121h 10m2
 MT    
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TIR??15:55+21CBEArr +8/Dep 55m+0BZA??10:00+2318h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1002 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+52MMRArr +48/Dep +21h 18m-46BZA??15:05+4846h 45m24
 M W  S
2375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??16:20+52MMRArr +48/Dep +31h 18m-45BZA??15:10+1446h 50m25
  T    
2377 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+30MAOArr +12/Dep +84h 35m-4BZA??02:45+1934h 5m20
 M     
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+48MAOArr +1:05/Dep +82h 55m-57BZA??02:45+1933h 15m9
 M WT S
1443 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13BZA??15:10+1320h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1BZA??13:05+2518h 50m-9
   WTF 
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +15/Dep +31h 55m-12BZA??14:45+420h 30m-8
S TWTFS
1082 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43BZA??12:30+5818h 15m-16
S   T  
1058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+14MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11BZA??14:20+2920h 5m-12
   W  S
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+23TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3BZA??20:05+324h 30m-4
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +24/Dep +349h 35m+10BZA??23:35+4526h 45m12
    T  
1011 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +24/Dep +1:041h 15m+40BZA??16:45+3419h 55m11
  T    
1071 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??20:50+9MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BZA??16:30+719h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+9KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22BZA??16:45+1719h 55m0
S      
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+9MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20BZA??15:10+1318h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site