Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAJJ021:05+1:28ANND004:06+931h 1m24
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1581 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+34ANND204:06+2931h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRAJJ021:05-ANND004:06-31h 1m24
      S
CC
3A2A
 1581 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+24KJMArr +17/Dep +312h 37m+14ANND??12:27+1:2736h 7m27
     F 
1776 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+15CSTMArr +31/Dep +812h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1945h 7m2
  T T S
1576 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+15DDArr +45/Dep +262h 40m-19ANND??12:27+2435h 2m16
 MT   S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+15SURArr +42/Dep +503h 15m+8BRC??11:48+2734h 23m21
    T  
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+53SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ANND??21:24+2342h 14m-52
S      
2107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+24MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ANND??17:12+2436h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+31MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ANND??17:12+2436h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1898 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+18CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ANND??20:12+1:2637h 7m18
      S
2107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+18KPDArr +20/Dep +21h 37m-18BRC??00:18+441h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT??07:48+17TPTYArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21BRC??00:18+440h 30m26
      S
1925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT??10:45+11GYArr +51/Dep +272h 22m-24ANND??00:56+1238h 11m20
S      
1803 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ANND??05:44+5841h 19m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ANND??05:45+2041h 20m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ANND??05:45+2341h 20m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5BRC??05:04+3340h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55BRC??00:06+1435h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4ANND??20:50+3631h 35m2
  T   S
1608 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6ANND??22:26+1633h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1933h 17m3
  T T S
1567 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +41h 33m-4ANND??20:50+2431h 35m4
S  W F 
1608 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +69h 13m-2ANND??04:51+1639h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2ANND??03:57+1638h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +31h 18m-5ANND??20:12+2330h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1614 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+14KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23ANND??20:02+1630h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6ANND??00:23+2135h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+14PUNEArr +9/Dep +79h 20m-2ND??05:48+540h 33m24
      S
1584 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+14PUNEArr +9/Dep +59h 20m-4ANND??05:31+1640h 16m24
     F 
1565 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57ANND??20:12+1:2630h 57m17
      S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8BRC??21:36+1432h 21m0
 M W F 
1567 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4BRC??00:32+1235h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1578 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1332h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1578 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8ANND??20:50+1831h 35m4
    T  
1602 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+14BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1332h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+14BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BRC??01:21+635h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+14BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4ANND??02:04+1336h 29m13
    T  
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4ANND??05:30+1839h 0m29
  T T  
1879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11ND??05:48+539h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+13JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ANND??23:37+2055h 52m21
     F 
2944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+18LTTArr +1:03/Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18+1328h 58m1
  T    
1554 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT??19:25+36DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13ANND??04:51+1633h 26m-12
S   T  
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT??19:25+36DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1132h 30m-20
S   T  
1577 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site