Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+24ANND204:06+1731h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+29KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2ANND??12:30+1:0936h 10m27
     F 
1776 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+28CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1545h 7m2
  T T S
1578 kmFan of 12479^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+28DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9ANND??12:27+2735h 2m16
 MT   S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+28SURArr +29/Dep +443h 15m+15BRC??11:48+1834h 23m21
    T  
1530 kmBMTIR-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ103:20+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ANND021:24+4766h 4m-52
      S
2271 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+49MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ANND??17:12+5236h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1897 kmBMTIR-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+38MASArr +14/Dep +202h 35m+6ANND??17:12+5236h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1897 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+25CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ANND??20:12+1:2737h 7m18
      S
2106 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+25KPDArr +29/Dep +141h 37m-15BRC??00:18+2041h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT107:48+22TPTYArr +7/Dep +381h 35m+31BRC300:18+2064h 30m26
     F 
1925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT010:45+12GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11ANND200:56+962h 11m20
no arr/dep
2751 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ANND??05:45+1841h 20m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ANND??05:45+2341h 20m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ANND??05:45+1741h 20m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ112:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BRC205:04+1664h 39m30
     F 
2379 kmNazeer-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ112:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BRC000:06+3059h 41m16
 M WT  
2379 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +01h 33m-15ANND??20:50+1231h 35m2
  T   S
1610 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +02h 3m-15ANND??22:26+1333h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1604 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +02h 48m-15BRC??22:32+1533h 17m3
  T T S
1569 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +261h 33m+11ANND??20:50+4531h 35m4
S  W F 
1610 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +79h 13m-8ANND??04:51+1539h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1610 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...TRT??13:15+19CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17ANND??22:07+1832h 52m12
SMTWTFS
1613 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +58h 46m-10ANND??03:57+1038h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1610 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +21h 18m-13ANND??20:12+1430h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1616 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+19KYNArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25ANND??20:02+1330h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +14h 43m-14ANND??00:23+1635h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1604 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+19PUNEArr +10/Dep +229h 20m+12ND??05:48+1240h 33m24
      S
1584 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+19PUNEArr +10/Dep +99h 20m-1ANND??05:31+1640h 16m24
     F 
1565 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +1:032h 13m+48ANND??20:12+1:2730h 57m17
      S
1568 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +143h 33m-1BRC??21:36+3132h 21m0
 M W F 
1569 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +05h 48m-15BRC??00:32+1035h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1580 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +03h 58m-15BRC??21:18+1032h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1580 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+19DRArr +15/Dep +01h 33m-15ANND??20:50+1831h 35m4
    T  
1604 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1332h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BRC??01:21+1235h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ANND??02:04+736h 29m13
    T  
1898 kmBMTIR-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10ANND??05:30+1839h 0m29
  T T  
1880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14ND??05:48+1239h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+18JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ANND??23:37+2555h 52m21
     F 
2943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+1:25LTTArr +58/Dep +31h 12m-55BRC??21:18+1028h 58m1
  T    
1556 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT119:25+37DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16ANND204:51+1533h 26m-12
S   T  
1624 kmPrayas*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT119:25+37DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC003:55+832h 30m-20
S   T  
1588 kmWarrier is BACK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site