Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRAJJ021:05-ANND004:06-31h 1m23
      S
CC
3A2A
 1580 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+49ANND204:06+2631h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+33KJMArr +20/Dep +342h 37m+14ANND??12:27+1:3636h 7m27
     F 
1776 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+15CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2BRC??22:32+1745h 7m2
  T T S
1576 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+15DDArr +20/Dep +262h 40m+6ANND??12:27+2735h 2m16
 MT   S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+15SURArr +17/Dep +313h 15m+14BRC??11:48+1034h 23m21
    T  
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+45SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ANND??21:24+2942h 14m-52
S      
2107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+29MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ANND??17:12+2636h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+35MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7ANND??17:12+2636h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1898 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+22CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12ANND??20:12+2:0637h 7m18
      S
2107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+22KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 37m-22BRC??00:18+741h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT??07:48+18TPTYArr +6/Dep +271h 35m+21BRC??00:18+740h 30m26
      S
1925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT??10:45+11GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0ANND??00:56+1038h 11m20
S      
1803 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ANND??05:44+4541h 19m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ANND??05:45+4741h 20m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ANND??05:45+2241h 20m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0040h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2635h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15ANND??20:50+3631h 35m2
  T   S
1608 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24ANND??22:26+1833h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19BRC??22:32+1733h 17m3
  T T S
1567 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26ANND??20:50+1531h 35m4
S  W F 
1608 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20ANND??04:51+1639h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...TRT??13:15+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8ANND??22:07+2632h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1626 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21ANND??03:57+1838h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25ANND??20:12+2430h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1614 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+15KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21ANND??20:02+1530h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26ANND??00:23+2035h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0ND??05:48+1340h 33m24
      S
1584 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3ANND??05:31+1340h 16m24
     F 
1565 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17ANND??20:12+2:0630h 57m17
      S
1566 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27BRC??21:36+1132h 21m0
 M W F 
1567 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23BRC??00:32+1435h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1578 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26BRC??21:18+1232h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1578 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+15DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27ANND??20:50+1831h 35m4
    T  
1602 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2232h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+535h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ANND??02:04+2136h 29m13
    T  
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9ANND??05:30+1539h 0m29
  T T  
1879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9ND??05:48+1339h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+17JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ANND??23:37+3355h 52m21
     F 
2944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+23LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1228h 58m1
  T    
1554 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT??19:25+33DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23ANND??04:51+1633h 26m-12
S   T  
1613 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT??19:25+33DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+832h 30m-20
S   T  
1577 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site