Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAJJ021:05+1:28ANND004:06+1:2931h 1m24
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1581 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+17ANND204:06+3331h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 1584 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRAJJ021:05-ANND004:06-31h 1m23
      S
CC
3A2A
 1581 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+29KJMArr +22/Dep +332h 37m+11ANND??12:27+1:1636h 7m27
     F 
1776 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+35CSTMArr +53/Dep +012h 5m-53BRC??22:32+1445h 7m2
  T T S
1577 kmIri rules are differ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+35DDArr +1:08/Dep +282h 40m-40ANND??12:27+2635h 2m16
 MT   S
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+35SURArr +1:00/Dep +1:033h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3834h 23m21
    T  
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+58SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ANND??21:24+3342h 14m-52
S      
2106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+23MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ANND??17:12+2536h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+29MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ANND??17:12+2536h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1898 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+20CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10ANND??20:12+4237h 7m18
      S
2106 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+20KPDArr +20/Dep +71h 37m-13BRC??00:18+741h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT??07:48+19TPTYArr +8/Dep +261h 35m+18BRC??00:18+740h 30m26
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT??10:45+17GYArr +49/Dep +322h 22m-17ANND??00:56+1:1738h 11m20
S      
1805 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30ANND??05:44+3141h 19m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28ANND??05:45+1641h 20m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50ANND??05:45+1641h 20m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46BRC??05:04+2640h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19BRC??00:06+1735h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21ANND??20:50+1831h 35m2
  T   S
1609 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23ANND??22:26+1533h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +02h 48m-23BRC??22:32+1433h 17m3
  T T S
1568 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17ANND??20:50+3131h 35m4
S  W F 
1609 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17ANND??04:51+1739h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18ANND??03:57+1438h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21ANND??20:12+1430h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1615 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+22KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32ANND??20:02+1230h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1572 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22ANND??00:23+1535h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1603 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+22PUNEArr +22/Dep +259h 20m+3ND??05:48+2240h 33m24
      S
1585 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+22PUNEArr +22/Dep +79h 20m-15ANND??05:31+1440h 16m24
     F 
1566 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8ANND??20:12+4230h 57m17
      S
1567 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20BRC??21:36+1632h 21m0
 M W F 
1568 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23BRC??00:32+635h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1579 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+832h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1579 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23ANND??20:50+1831h 35m4
    T  
1603 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1732h 36m7
  TW   
1863 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+735h 46m23
S      
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ANND??02:04+1136h 29m13
    T  
1899 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15ANND??05:30+1939h 0m29
  T T  
1879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19ND??05:48+2239h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+13JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ANND??23:37+2255h 52m21
     F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+11LTTArr +11/Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18+828h 58m1
  T    
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT??19:25+1:06DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13ANND??04:51+1733h 26m-12
S   T  
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT??19:25+1:06DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1132h 30m-20
S   T  
1579 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site