Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
3 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAJJ021:05+1:13ANND004:06+1:1131h 1m24
      S
SL
CC
3A
2A
 1581 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+20ANND204:06+2031h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1584 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU122:35+15BRC??01:30+1:1126h 55m8
   W   
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr


63 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+31KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7ANND??12:27+4236h 7m27
     F 
1776 kmkushanmaths-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+48SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ANND??12:27+3535h 27m-6
 MT   S
1809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+39CSTMArr +31/Dep +612h 5m-25BRC??22:32+1945h 7m2
  T T S
1576 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+39DDArr +40/Dep +252h 40m-15ANND??12:27+3535h 2m16
 MT   S
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+39SURArr +37/Dep +1:323h 15m+55BRC??11:48+2434h 23m21
    T  
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+31KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1ANND??12:26+3334h 51m-1
   W   
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+53SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18ANND??23:24+3744h 14m-54
S      
2106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ND??18:17+1638h 27m-32
 MT T S
1579 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1942h 42m-31
  T T S
1525 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ANND??11:33+1331h 43m-31
SMTWTF 
1571 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ANND??12:27+3532h 37m-17
 MT   S
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2431h 58m-12
    T  
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16ANND??12:27+4232h 37m-8
     F 
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ANND??17:43+1837h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1556 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ANND??13:10+2233h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1556 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ANND??17:13+4636h 53m13
SMTWTFS
1774 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+26SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ANND??11:47+1:3431h 27m36
SMTWTFS
1773 kmFERO~-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+28MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ANND??17:13+4636h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1897 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+33MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7ANND??17:13+4636h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1897 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+21CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13ANND??23:04+4139h 59m18
      S
2106 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+21KPDArr +23/Dep +181h 37m-5BRC??00:18+3241h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT??07:48+19TPTYArr +7/Dep +371h 35m+30BRC??00:18+3240h 30m26
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+11TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ANND??05:46+3044h 26m26
   W   
2234 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23ANND??17:43+1832h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1562 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +117h 40m-25BRC??05:55+1044h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1533 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19ANND??04:51+2143h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25BRC??13:33+928h 8m-1
S  WT S
1522 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26ANND??11:33+1326h 8m0
SMTWTF 
1568 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +16/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:11ANND??14:42+2:0229h 17m26
 M     
1513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...RU??09:25+16HXArr +17/Dep +432h 31m+26BRC??00:18+3238h 53m24
      S
1853 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +35/Dep +132h 0m-22ANND??14:42+4829h 17m14
S    F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT??10:45+18GYArr +40/Dep +302h 22m-10ANND??00:56+1:4038h 11m20
S      
1804 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14ANND??05:46+2541h 21m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32ANND??05:46+1741h 21m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57ANND??05:46+2041h 21m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45BRC??05:04+1940h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20BRC??03:37+1839h 12m18
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26ANND??20:50+2431h 35m2
  T   S
1607 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34ANND??22:26+1733h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1933h 17m3
  T T S
1567 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28ANND??20:50+2731h 35m4
S  W F 
1607 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27ANND??04:51+2139h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1607 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28ANND??03:57+1938h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1607 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32ANND??20:12+2030h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1613 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+22KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29ANND??20:02+1530h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1572 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33ANND??00:23+1535h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+22PUNEArr +22/Dep +239h 20m+1ND??05:48+2540h 33m24
      S
1586 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+22PUNEArr +22/Dep +69h 20m-16ANND??05:31+1540h 16m24
     F 
1567 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11ANND??23:04+4133h 49m17
      S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1332h 21m0
 M W F 
1567 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+635h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1578 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+732h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1578 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+22DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34ANND??20:50+1631h 35m4
    T  
1602 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3632h 36m7
  TW   
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3335h 46m23
S      
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3ANND??02:04+1536h 29m13
    T  
1897 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17ANND??05:30+1939h 0m29
  T T  
1879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17ND??05:48+2539h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+15JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2055h 52m21
     F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+13LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9BRC??21:18+728h 58m1
  T    
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT??19:25+1:17DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26ANND??04:51+2133h 26m-12
S   T  
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT??19:25+1:17DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1732h 30m-20
S   T  
1578 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+13BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10BRC??11:48+2438h 8m13
   W   
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.