Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+2:54BPQ004:10+4:3627h 0m19
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1606 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+8BPQ011:30-329h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+18BPQ013:05+3129h 18m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+1:35BPQ413:05+1:1529h 18m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+38BPQ013:05+1:1428h 49m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+38BPQ417:00+1427h 37m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+9BPQ021:15+2629h 23m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1613 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+50BPQ023:30+3229h 10m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+41MSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:05BPQ??11:00+1:2033h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1783 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+41MSArr +11/Dep +352h 50m+24BPQ??13:05+5035h 38m14
     F 
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+19ERSArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17BPQ??11:30-530h 8m7
   W   
1623 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...KYJ006:02+24KJMArr -18/Dep +42h 15m+22BPQ013:40+2755h 38m2
no arr/dep
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TRVL??09:40+35SCArr +24/Dep +00m-24BPQ??18:10-1132h 30m-7
   W  S
1801 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TRVL??11:22+45GTLArr +10/Dep +64h 20m-4BPQ??06:00+842h 38m-9
   W   
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TRVL??14:52+42MASArr +28/Dep +1:5035m+1:22BPQ??18:10+1:3027h 18m-3
S      
1665 kmVinay Kumar-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TRVL??14:52+42BZAArr +33/Dep +391h 30m+6BPQ??21:15+3630h 23m2
S      
1665 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+51PGTArr +47/Dep +1350m-34BPQ??23:30+1030h 30m17
 M     
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+51MASArr +52/Dep +501h 35m-2BPQ??23:05+5530h 5m10
   W F 
1670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+51MASArr +52/Dep +2:242h 15m+1:32BPQ??00:30+1:5631h 30m8
S  W   
1665 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??18:20+31SBCArr +19/Dep +134h 25m-6BPQ??07:50+737h 30m17
   W F 
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TRVL??19:03+1:03BANDArr +1:15/Dep +184h 44m-57BPQ??07:50+736h 47m14
   W F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site