Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Thane   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10-BPQ004:10-27h 0m19
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1606 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02-BPQ011:30-29h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1624 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47-BPQ013:05-29h 18m33
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKYJ107:47-BPQ413:05-29h 18m32
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16-BPQ013:05-28h 49m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23-BPQ417:00-27h 37m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1598 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52-BPQ021:15-29h 23m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1613 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTRVL218:20-BPQ023:30-29h 10m23
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Thane   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPQ??11:00-33h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPQ??13:05-35h 38m14
     F 
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22-ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPQ??11:30-30h 8m7
   W   
1624 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...KYJ??06:02-KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPQ??13:40-31h 38m2
      S
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TRVL??09:40-SCArr /Dep 55m+0BPQ??18:10-32h 30m-7
   W  S
1789 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TRVL??11:22-GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPQ??06:00-42h 38m-8
   W   
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...KYJ??11:35-TNAArr /Dep 9m+0MJRI??13:28-49h 53m26
SMTWTFS
2234 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TRVL??14:52-MASArr /Dep 35m+0BPQ??18:10-27h 18m-3
S      
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TRVL??14:52-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ??21:15-30h 23m2
S      
1665 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00-PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BPQ??23:30-30h 30m17
 M     
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPQ??23:05-30h 5m10
   W F 
1670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPQ??00:30-31h 30m8
S  W   
1665 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??18:20-SBCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BPQ??07:50-37h 30m17
   W F 
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TRVL??19:03-BANDArr /Dep 4h 44m+0BPQ??07:50-36h 47m14
   W F 
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.