Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 1583.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+42BPQ004:10+2:5227h 0m19
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1606 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+29BPQ011:30+3529h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+12BPQ013:05+1129h 18m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+13BPQ413:05+3029h 18m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+30BPQ013:05+3628h 49m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+36BPQ417:00+1427h 37m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1599 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+15BPQ021:15+429h 23m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1613 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+44BPQ023:30+1829h 10m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BPQ??11:00-333h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1783 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14BPQ??13:05+1435h 38m14
     F 
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+21ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPQ??11:30+430h 8m6
   W   
1613 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...KYJ??06:02+13KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPQ??13:40+2131h 38m2
      S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TRVL??09:40+26SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8BPQ??18:10-732h 30m-7
   W  S
1788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TRVL??11:22+42GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10BPQ??06:00-442h 38m-9
   W   
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TRVL??14:52+28MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17BPQ??18:10+827h 18m-3
S      
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TRVL??14:52+28BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29BPQ??21:15+130h 23m2
S      
1665 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+42PGTArr +36/Dep +1450m-22BPQ??23:30+830h 30m17
 M     
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+42MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BPQ??23:05+2630h 5m10
   W F 
1670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+42MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14BPQ??00:30+1731h 30m8
S  W   
1665 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??18:20+28SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1BPQ??07:50+837h 30m17
   W F 
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TRVL??19:03+1:08BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58BPQ??07:50+836h 47m14
   W F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site