Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+2:34BPQ004:10+4:5427h 0m19
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1606 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+15BPQ011:30-629h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+20BPQ013:05+2729h 18m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+1:32BPQ413:05+1:2029h 18m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+36BPQ013:05+1:1128h 49m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+35BPQ417:00+2227h 37m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+7BPQ021:15+1829h 23m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+42BPQ023:30+2429h 10m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+44MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BPQ??11:00+1:4333h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ001:27+44MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BPQ313:05+1:4659h 38m14
    T  
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+22ERSArr +21/Dep +581h 15m+37BPQ??11:30+4630h 8m7
   W   
1623 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...KYJ006:02+28KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24BPQ013:40+3855h 38m2
no arr/dep
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TRVL??09:40+33SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11BPQ??18:10-632h 30m-7
   W  S
1800 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TRVL??11:22+42GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2BPQ??06:00+342h 38m-9
   W   
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TRVL??14:52+20MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09BPQ??18:10+1:1127h 18m-3
S      
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TRVL??14:52+20BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20BPQ??21:15+1830h 23m2
S      
1665 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+1:02PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BPQ??23:30+1130h 30m17
 M     
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+1:02MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BPQ??23:05+5330h 5m10
   W F 
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+1:02MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPQ??00:30+1:5631h 30m8
S  W   
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ018:20+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9BPQ407:50+937h 30m17
   W F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TRVL019:03+52BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35BPQ407:50+936h 47m14
   W F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site