Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to TEL/Tenali Junction
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: TEL   

Shortest Route: 1101.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+1:01BZA021:00+2:1319h 50m15
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1155 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+31BZA023:35+3120h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02-BZA003:55-21h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+15TEL404:54+5821h 7m25
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1202 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKYJ107:47+19BZA1006:05+1622h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+30TEL404:53+5720h 37m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1185 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTRVL209:40+24TEL506:28+4620h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1115 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+35BZA710:00+720h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTRVL214:05-TEL012:18+7:0522h 13m16
S      
IISL
 1165 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTRVL214:52+20BZA013:05+4122h 13m14
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1214 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+13BZA014:15-422h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTRVL218:20+35TEL415:04+2520h 44m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1114 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTRVL218:20+56TEL415:04+1:1820h 44m18
     F 
IISL
3A
 1114 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+32BZA616:45+922h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTRVL219:03+47BZA516:45+921h 42m14
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1214 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTRVL222:20+36TEL419:30+1:2121h 10m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1114 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTRVL222:27+1:00TEL018:03+1:2319h 36m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1124 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TRVL??00:47+34PGTArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33TEL??05:55+1:0429h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1185 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13TEL??05:14+3627h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+328h 3m-11
    T  
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+126h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1331 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+828h 3m-11
 M     
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6TEL??05:55+1:0428h 28m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+38TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2128h 3m-3
  T  F 
1335 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+38MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3128h 38m7
     F 
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+26ERSArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BZA??03:55-822h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:35+17MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57GNT??01:30+937h 55m19
 M WT S
1663 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TRVL??15:32+34SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1630h 8m-10
S      
1436 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TRVL??17:00+37MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BZA??15:10+1722h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TRVL??17:00+37PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BZA??16:45+1323h 45m2
 M     
1209 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+37PGTArr +28/Dep +2750m-1TEL??15:05+2222h 5m12
 M     
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TRVL??17:00+37KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BZA??16:45+1123h 45m2
S      
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+37MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??15:55+1322h 55m9
   W F 
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+37MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2923h 40m5
S  W   
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+33SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1528h 5m1
SM WT S
1463 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TRVL??19:03+52YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BZA??22:25+1527h 22m-2
 M W   
1411 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TRVL??19:28+42MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15TEL??20:12+5924h 44m-2
     F 
1183 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TRVL??19:28+42MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BZA??17:40+422h 12m-4
  T    
1214 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+45MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6TEL??23:15+4124h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+45PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41BZA??21:40+4823h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.