Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to TEL/Tenali Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+37BZA021:00+1:1919h 50m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1155 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+31BZA023:35+2920h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1165 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+37BZA003:55+2421h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+14TEL404:54+4521h 7m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1202 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+17BZA1006:05+822h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+28TEL404:53+4320h 37m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTRVL209:40+24TEL506:28+2720h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+35BZA710:00+1120h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTRVL214:05+2:23TEL012:18+2:3722h 13m16
S      
IISL
 1165 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTRVL214:05+2:15TEL012:18-22h 13m16
S      
IISL
 1165 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTRVL214:52+22BZA013:05+4422h 13m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+7BZA014:15-622h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1163 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTRVL218:20+43TEL415:04+2920h 44m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+47TEL415:04+1:0320h 44m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1114 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+33BZA616:45+622h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTRVL219:03+44BZA516:45+521h 42m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTRVL222:20+32TEL419:30+1:2921h 10m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTRVL222:27+55TEL018:03+1:1919h 36m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TRVL200:47+34PGTArr -14/Dep +143h 20m+28TEL405:55+5753h 8m29
SMTWTFS
1190 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4TEL??05:14+3927h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1228h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-426h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+928h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4TEL??05:55+5728h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1301 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+35TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BZA??05:30+1628h 3m-3
  T  F 
1336 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+35MSArr +4/Dep +172h 50m+13BZA??06:05-328h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+23ERSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??03:55-622h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+23MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00GNT??01:30+937h 53m19
 M WT S
1664 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TRVL??15:32+33SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1930h 8m-10
S      
1437 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TRVL??17:00+36MASArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19BZA??15:10+2522h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TRVL??17:00+36PERArr +22/Dep +492h 12m+27BZA??16:45+2723h 45m2
 M     
1210 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+36PGTArr +25/Dep +2350m-2TEL??15:05+2922h 5m12
 M     
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TRVL??17:00+36KPDArr +37/Dep +42h 22m-33BZA??16:45+1723h 45m2
S      
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+36MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3022h 55m9
   W F 
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+36MASArr +29/Dep +302h 15m+1BZA??16:40+3323h 40m5
S  W   
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+32SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1528h 5m1
SM WT S
1465 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TRVL??19:03+1:00YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1527h 22m-2
 M W   
1413 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TRVL??19:28+43MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9TEL??20:12+5724h 44m-2
     F 
1183 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TRVL??19:28+43MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+622h 12m-4
  T    
1214 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+23MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1TEL??23:15+4424h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+23PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46BZA??21:40+4623h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site