Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to TEL/Tenali Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+1:10BZA021:00+3:2119h 50m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1155 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+36BZA023:35+4420h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+4BZA003:55-1121h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+16TEL404:54+4221h 7m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1202 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+46BZA1006:05+4222h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+34TEL404:53+1:5620h 37m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTRVL209:40-TEL506:28-20h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+36BZA710:00+2120h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTRVL214:05+2:53TEL012:18+3:1122h 13m16
S      
IISL
 1165 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTRVL214:05-TEL012:18-22h 13m16
S      
IISL
 1165 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTRVL214:52+36BZA013:05+3522h 13m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+16BZA014:15+822h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTRVL218:20+51TEL415:04+5020h 44m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+47TEL415:04+3020h 44m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1114 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+30BZA616:45+2222h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTRVL219:03+51BZA016:45+3421h 42m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTRVL222:20+46TEL419:30+1:2421h 10m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTRVL222:27+37TEL018:03+1:0219h 36m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TRVL??00:47+31PGTArr +27/Dep +163h 20m-11TEL??05:55+1:0029h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1184 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2TEL??05:14+3827h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+428h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+626h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4TEL??05:55+1:0028h 28m24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+31TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1028h 3m-3
  T  F 
1337 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1128h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+18ERSArr +14/Dep +111h 15m-3BZA??03:55+1522h 33m3
   W   
1162 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+14MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55GNT??01:30+337h 53m19
 M WT S
1664 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TRVL??15:32+38SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2430h 8m-10
S      
1443 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TRVL??17:00+44MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1322h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TRVL??17:00+44PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1723h 45m2
 M     
1209 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+44PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27TEL??15:05+2622h 5m12
 M     
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TRVL??17:00+44KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1923h 45m2
S      
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+44MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1822h 55m9
   W F 
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+44MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5223h 40m5
S  W   
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+28SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1528h 5m1
SM WT S
1471 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TRVL??19:03+1:11YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1527h 22m-2
 M W   
1412 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TRVL??19:28+52MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22TEL??20:12+4824h 44m-2
     F 
1183 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TRVL??19:28+52MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+122h 12m-4
  T    
1214 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+32MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TEL??23:15+3124h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL022:27-PGTArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA421:40-47h 13m18
no arr/dep
1682 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site