Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1735.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+20BRC209:58+3431h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+37BRC209:58+2330h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25BRC217:30+1:4130h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+17BRC217:30+3930h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19BRC217:38+5330h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+9BRC220:45+1932h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+17BRC320:45+3032h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32-BRC020:45-32h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+20BRC000:06+1:0232h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTRVL217:43+44BRC205:04+3335h 21m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTRVL217:43+49BRC205:04+1135h 21m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTRVL217:43+41BRC205:04+4535h 21m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1736 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTRVL217:43+38BRC205:04+2235h 21m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1735 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TRVL??02:38+29LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BRC??13:33+1134h 55m0
    T  
1758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+21SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0BRC??19:33+1:4238h 11m11
      S
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+13DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+946h 16m4
      S
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+12PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12BRC??19:33+1:4235h 46m16
      S
1842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+13NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4651h 23m56
S TW   
2751 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TRVL??09:40+26SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2050h 8m11
SM   F 
2544 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23BRC??19:10+1932h 23m-1
S   T  
1758 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27BRC??23:47+1937h 0m3
S   T  
1758 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+1334h 31m-2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +15h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1835h 34m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26BRC??19:33+2332h 46m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25BRC??20:10+2833h 23m1
S      
1763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TRVL??10:47+30LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27BRC??17:33+2330h 46m-1
    T  
1758 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2354h 11m-13
SM W F 
2290 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1959h 10m-11
 M W F 
2290 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1647h 40m-12
SMTWT S
2301 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2048h 26m2
SM   F 
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13BRC??11:48+2748h 26m8
   W   
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46BRC??11:48+1:4648h 26m11
    T  
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TRVL??11:22+42DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2053h 33m17
SMTWTFS
2286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TRVL??11:22+42DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2149h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2286 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29BRC202:21+1838h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +06h 35m-38BRC003:52+1540h 15m-4
 M    S
1786 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32BRC603:21+1339h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1780 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38BRC402:48+1639h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36BRC223:47+1936h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1775 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TRVL??13:23+36BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2251h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2509 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TRVL??13:23+36SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4645h 47m52
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TRVL??14:52+12UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+4247h 11m15
    T  
2318 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TRVL??15:32+34AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16BRC??05:04+1637h 32m20
   W F 
1736 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TRVL??15:32+34AWYArr +29/Dep +152h 6m-14BRC??02:03+1:1134h 31m5
S      
1736 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TRVL??17:00+42AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27BRC??05:04+1636h 4m32
   W F 
1735 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...TRVL??18:20+44ERNArr +38/Dep +191h 45m-19BRC??00:06+1429h 46m10
     F 
1739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep 1h 55m+0BRC??05:09+1233h 49m-1
  T    
1754 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TRVL??19:28+48SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10BRC??14:03+5042h 35m24
S      
2157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TRVL??19:28+48KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19BRC??00:18+452h 50m23
     F 
2619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TRVL??20:20+35ERSArr +14/Dep 40m+0BRC??05:09+1232h 49m-6
  T    
1738 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site