Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1736.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+12BRC209:58+3431h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+27BRC209:58+1:0430h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+21BRC217:30+1:1930h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+14BRC217:30+5130h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+13BRC217:38+5930h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15BRC220:45+2632h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-BRC320:45-32h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+10BRC020:45+1:0132h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21BRC000:06+4732h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTRVL217:43+1:24BRC205:04+1:0035h 21m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTRVL217:43+56BRC205:04+4435h 21m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTRVL217:43+59BRC205:04+2835h 21m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1736 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTRVL217:43+44BRC205:04+2235h 21m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TRVL??02:38+36LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26BRC??13:33+1334h 55m0
    T  
1758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+18SRRArr +9/Dep +346h 0m+25BRC??19:33+2:1538h 11m11
      S
1797 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+13DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+946h 16m4
      S
2236 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 25m+14BRC??19:33+2:1535h 46m16
      S
1842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3051h 23m56
S TW   
2751 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TRVL??09:40+33SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2250h 8m11
SM   F 
2555 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39BRC??19:10+1832h 23m-1
S   T  
1758 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42BRC??23:47+1637h 0m3
S   T  
1758 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42BRC??21:18+1234h 31m-2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42BRC??22:21+1435h 34m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +22h 35m-41BRC??19:33+2432h 46m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +12h 50m-42BRC??20:10+1933h 23m1
S      
1763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TRVL??10:47+41LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41BRC??17:33+2130h 46m-1
    T  
1758 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TRVL??11:22+44CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2154h 11m-13
SM W F 
2290 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TRVL??11:22+44CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1759h 10m-11
 M W F 
2290 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TRVL??11:22+44CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1447h 40m-12
SMTWT S
2301 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+44DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2248h 26m2
SM   F 
2244 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+44DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1048h 26m8
   W   
2244 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+44DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:2848h 26m11
    T  
2244 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TRVL??11:22+44DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1653h 33m17
SMTWTFS
2286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TRVL??11:22+44DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2049h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2286 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +103h 39m-19BRC??02:21+1838h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +06h 35m-29BRC??03:52+1540h 15m-4
 M    S
1787 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23BRC??03:21+1539h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1781 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29BRC??02:48+1739h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1636h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TRVL??13:23+36BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2551h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2509 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TRVL??13:23+36SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3045h 47m52
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TRVL??14:52+14UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+3647h 11m15
    T  
2318 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TRVL??15:32+38AWYArr +35/Dep +172h 6m-18BRC??05:04+2337h 32m20
   W F 
1736 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TRVL??15:32+38AWYArr +35/Dep +162h 6m-19BRC??02:03+1:0134h 31m5
S      
1736 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TRVL??17:00+56AWYArr /Dep +1745m+0BRC??05:04+2336h 4m32
   W F 
1735 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...TRVL??18:20+47ERNArr +41/Dep +181h 45m-23BRC??00:06+2629h 46m10
     F 
1739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26BRC??05:09+733h 49m-1
  T    
1754 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TRVL??19:28+54SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11BRC??14:03+1:3042h 35m24
S      
2158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TRVL??19:28+54KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30BRC??00:18+752h 50m23
     F 
2619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TRVL??20:20+37ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18BRC??05:09+732h 49m-6
  T    
1738 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site