Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+16BRC209:58+3631h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km56 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13-BRC209:58-30h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25BRC217:30+4630h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+40BRC217:30+1:4230h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00-BRC217:38-30h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1754 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+13BRC220:45+5032h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-BRC320:45-32h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+16BRC020:45+1:0532h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+26BRC000:06+3632h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTRVL217:43+27BRC205:04+1635h 21m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTRVL217:43+51BRC205:04+1735h 21m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTRVL217:43+40BRC205:04+1235h 21m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1736 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTRVL217:43+41BRC205:04+1635h 21m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TRVL202:38+23LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BRC013:33+2134h 55m0
    T  
1758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+22SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8BRC??19:33+1:2938h 11m11
      S
1798 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ006:02+28DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC604:18+946h 16m4
      S
2241 kmPrayas*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3BRC??19:33+1:2935h 46m16
      S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:32NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4451h 23m56
S TW   
2750 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TRVL??09:40+33SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2450h 8m11
SM   F 
2555 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52BRC219:10+1632h 23m-1
S   T  
1758 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BRC223:47+1437h 0m3
S   T  
1758 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55BRC221:18+1034h 31m-2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BRC222:21+1535h 34m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BRC219:33+1832h 46m2
S   T  
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BRC320:10+4633h 23m1
S      
1763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TRVL210:47+43LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BRC417:33+2130h 46m-1
    T  
1758 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2154h 11m-13
SM W F 
2292 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1559h 10m-11
 M W F 
2292 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TRVL??11:22+42CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2247h 40m-12
SMTWT S
2303 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2448h 26m2
SM   F 
2244 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1848h 26m8
   W   
2244 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TRVL??11:22+42DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2048h 26m11
    T  
2244 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TRVL??11:22+42DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2653h 33m17
SMTWTFS
2288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TRVL??11:22+42DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2949h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2288 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0BRC??02:21+1238h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1758 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC??03:52+840h 15m-4
 M    S
1788 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0BRC??03:21+1039h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC??02:48+1439h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1788 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC??23:47+1436h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TRVL??13:23+35BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5251h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2509 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TRVL??13:23+35SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4445h 47m52
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TRVL214:52+25UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5BRC014:03+5971h 11m15
no arr/dep
2312 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TRVL215:32+45AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24BRC205:04+1761h 32m20
  T T  
2341 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TRVL215:32+45AWYArr +34/Dep +382h 6m+4BRC302:03+1:0458h 31m5
      S
2341 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TRVL217:00+1:02AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0BRC205:04+1760h 4m32
  T T  
2416 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...TRVL218:20+42ERNArr +28/Dep +301h 45m+2BRC000:06+30101h 46m10
no arr/dep
5220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ019:20+34ERSArr +35/Dep +21h 55m-33BRC005:09+2057h 49m-1
 M     
1851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TRVL219:28-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0BRC214:03-66h 35m24
      S
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TRVL??19:28+45KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14BRC??00:18+2052h 50m23
     F 
2619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TRVL220:20+33ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5BRC005:09+2032h 49m-6
  T    
1738 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site