Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1132.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10-BZA021:00-19h 50m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1155 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+42BZA023:35+1:3820h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+13BZA003:55-621h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+18BZA1006:05+222h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+1:45BZA1006:05+1:2322h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+38BZA006:05+1:0221h 49m24
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTRVL209:40+36GNT107:15+4821h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+39BZA710:00+2720h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTRVL214:05+3:29BZA014:30+3:3224h 25m18
S      
IISL
RSWL1220 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTRVL214:52-BZA013:05-22h 13m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+8BZA014:15+922h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTRVL218:20-BZA016:05-21h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTRVL218:20+44BZA716:10+521h 50m19
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1145 km52 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+53BZA616:45+1:1722h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTRVL219:03+54BZA016:45+1:1721h 42m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTRVL222:20+31GNT620:35+3622h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1150 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTRVL222:27-BZA019:10-20h 43m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TRVL??00:47+35PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14BZA??07:10+2630h 23m31
SMTWTFS
1216 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1228h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2226h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3128h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2629h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+45TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1128h 3m-3
  T  F 
1337 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1328h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+20ERSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??03:55-222h 33m4
   W   
1172 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ011:37-MAOArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BZA502:45-63h 8m20
S TW F 
2260 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TRVL215:32-SBCArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:40-30h 8m-10
S      
1443 kmDear IR please dont ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TRVL??17:00+50MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52BZA??15:10+2022h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TRVL217:00-PERArr +1:05/Dep 2h 12m+0BZA016:45-47h 45m2
S      
1215 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+50PGTArr +46/Dep +1650m-30BZA??16:10+423h 10m13
 M     
1144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TRVL??17:00+50KPDArr +1:09/Dep +72h 22m-1:02BZA??16:45+1523h 45m2
S      
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+50MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4722h 55m9
   W F 
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+50MASArr +53/Dep +2:212h 15m+1:28BZA??16:40+2:0223h 40m5
S  W   
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+33SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??22:25+2028h 5m0
SM WT S
1469 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TRVL??19:03+1:01YPRArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40BZA??22:25+2027h 22m-3
 M W   
1410 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TRVL??19:28+51MASArr +25/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2126h 12m-1
     F 
1214 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TRVL??19:28+51MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BZA??17:40+2622h 12m-4
  T    
1214 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+27MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1GNT??00:01+2625h 34m9
      S
1207 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+27PGTArr +11/Dep +271h 55m+16BZA??21:40+2223h 13m18
      S
1144 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site