Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TGH/Titagarh ▼
×
KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TGH/Titagarh to KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa
20 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRBP⇒TGH   Filters   Dep: TGH   Arr: KRBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between TGH/Titagarh and KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+3:03SPJ716:20+6:2010h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km48 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERTGH006:22-KRBP223:12-16h 50m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 511 km30 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERSHE407:47+25SPJ207:25+2:3123h 38m95
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 592 km25 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+5:43SPJ017:00-8h 35m8
      S
Unreserved
 503 km59 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0SPJ721:15+1:0210h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km47 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+1SPJ721:15+5210h 10m9
   W   
Unreserved
 498 km49 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+7SPJ521:15+1:3310h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+32SPJ002:15+3:0611h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km55 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0SPJ000:25+1:399h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4SPJ600:25+1:289h 55m10
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km52 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00+1:23SPJ304:30+1:4313h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERSHE416:25+22KRBP203:41+1:0911h 16m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 502 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERNH218:48-SPJ404:45-9h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km48 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:10SPJ605:40+4:399h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km52 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55+0SPJ207:40+1:2210h 45m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0SPJ707:55+2611h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km47 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+2SPJ??07:40+1:4210h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+6KRBP209:18+4911h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km45 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+0SPJ009:55+1:2811h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+0SPJ009:55+5911h 5m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between TGH/Titagarh and KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...BP??07:57+1KIULArr +46/Dep +241h 17m-22KRBP??19:29+1:0611h 32m13
S      
508 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:17ASNArr +1:58/Dep +32h 45m-1:55SPJ??22:25+1:0212h 50m6
     F 
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +25/Dep +31h 0m-22SPJ??22:25+1:0210h 40m6
     F 
503 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+53ASNArr +1:18/Dep +046m-1:18SPJ??22:25+1:289h 25m6
  T    
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+53ASNArr +1:18/Dep +346m-1:15SPJ??22:25+1:029h 25m6
     F 
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +3/Dep +230m-1KRBP??07:08+3013h 48m27
SMTWTFS
609 kmxxx-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +24/Dep +192h 43m-5KRBP??11:51+3115h 16m27
SMTWTFS
512 kmSantanu Sen~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...NH521:02+1KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0KRBP016:00+1:4366h 58m36
SMTWTFS
795 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 25m+0KRBP009:29-57h 34m8
  T  FS
2622 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site