Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUN/Tohana ▼
×
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUN/Tohana to IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IDH⇒TUN   Filters   Dep: TUN   Arr: IDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TUN/Tohana and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRTUN101:20+22AGC208:30+217h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL383 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERTUN001:52+1:24IDH212:30+5110h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 385 km36 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJHL109:00+17AGC218:12+99h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL395 km43 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRTUN009:15+10AGC118:12+218h 57m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUN009:15+2AGC118:12+208h 57m11
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUN009:15+3AGC118:40+119h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km41 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:40-9h 25m11
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL383 km41 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:12-8h 57m11
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRJHL219:52+17AGC102:20+326h 28m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL395 km61 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJHL019:52+44AGC102:20+1:076h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL395 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TUN/Tohana and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...TUN??03:40+23DLIArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13AGC??11:10+107h 30m-12
   W   
375 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...TUN??03:40+23DLIArr +13/Dep +14h 10m-12AGC??14:05+3810h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
382 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JHL??04:04+13DEEArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18AGC??11:10+107h 6m-15
   W   
386 kmNaveen-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...TUN??08:10+15DEEArr +2/Dep +440m+2AGC??16:05+177h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
393 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4183
Σ Firozpur-Nanded&nb...TUN??09:00+10NDLSArr /Dep +4025m+0AGC??16:20+557h 20m2
SMTWTFS
383 kmHussain*^~-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...TUN??09:00+10NDLSArr /Dep +04h 30m+0AGC??20:10+2011h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
383 kmxxx-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...TUN??09:15+5NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2AGC??18:00+78h 45m-15
 M     
376 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +03h 50m-29AGC??20:10+2010h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
394 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +21h 25m-27AGC??17:30+227h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
387 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28AGC??18:00+128h 28m-7
   W F 
387 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29AGC??18:00+78h 28m-7
 M     
387 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +07h 10m-29AGC??22:49+313h 17m-7
 MT  FS
387 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+34DLIArr +29/Dep +07h 10m-29AGC??22:49+313h 17m-7
S  WT  
387 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site