Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HVR/Haveri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 12:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 12:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HVR/Haveri
17 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HVR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HVR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hubli   Arsikere   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRYPR??04:40+10HVR??10:58+1:046h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km61 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRYPR206:10+7HVR211:54+195h 44m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL389 km67 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRYPR??06:42+14HVR??16:29+389h 47m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 389 km39 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRYPR607:00-HVR??13:38-6h 38m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR607:00-HVR??13:39-6h 39m8
  T  FS
II
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRYPR308:00+10HVR??17:43+1:009h 43m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 389 km40 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRYPR313:11+8HVR??19:38+196h 27m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL389 km60 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR514:30+1HVR??21:08+196h 38m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1HVR??21:08+136h 38m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR319:30+4HVR??02:03+326h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km59 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+14HVR??04:03+196h 36m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRYPR421:55-HVR??04:43-6h 48m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km57 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRYPR521:55+18HVR104:43+186h 48m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km57 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRYPR??22:05+13HVR??04:43+196h 38m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL389 km58 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRYPR322:05+13HVR??04:43+286h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7HVR??04:44+166h 39m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL389 km58 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRYPR222:30+11HVR??08:09-9h 39m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL389 km40 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Hubli   Arsikere   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+2DDArr +27/Dep +51h 30m-22HVR??21:28+5737h 13m26
 M     
1688 kmPrayas**-
21122
Σ ASK-NIZAMUDDIN EXP...YPR316:42+3ASKArr +31/Dep +113h 0m-20HVR103:08+1110h 26m27
     F 
389 kmIbrahim-
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...SBC622:00+6UBLArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0HVR213:43+4515h 43m22
SM   F 
624 kmAnkola Jn-
10968
Σ Guntakal Mysore&nb...SBC622:00+6UBLArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0HVR??13:43+1:0915h 43m22
    T  
624 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site