Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HVR/Haveri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HVR/Haveri
17 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HVR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HVR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Arsikere   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRYPR??04:40+6HVR??10:58+306h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km61 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRYPR206:10+5HVR211:54+155h 44m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL389 km67 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRYPR??06:42+8HVR??16:29+269h 47m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 389 km39 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRYPR607:00+2HVR??13:38+116h 38m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR607:00+9HVR??13:39+156h 39m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRYPR308:00+8HVR??17:43+429h 43m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 389 km40 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRYPR313:11+7HVR??19:38+166h 27m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL389 km60 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR514:30+1HVR??21:08+116h 38m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+0HVR??21:08+126h 38m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR319:30+5HVR??02:03+246h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km59 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+6HVR??04:03+126h 36m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRYPR421:55+14HVR??04:43+136h 48m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km57 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRYPR521:55+7HVR104:43+106h 48m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km57 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRYPR??22:05+6HVR??04:43+96h 38m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL389 km58 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7HVR??04:43+206h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km58 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+4HVR??04:44+126h 39m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL389 km58 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRYPR222:30+2HVR??08:09-9h 39m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL389 km40 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Arsikere   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21293
--
Σ ASK-DADAR EXP ...YPR405:00+1ASKArr +13/Dep +82h 0m-5HVR213:38-48h 38m8
S      
389 kmIbrahim-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+3DDArr +33/Dep +1:031h 30m+30HVR??21:28+1:2537h 13m26
 M     
1688 kmPrayas**-
21122
Σ ASK-NIZAMUDDIN EXP...YPR316:42+3ASKArr +23/Dep +103h 0m-13HVR103:08+2110h 26m27
     F 
389 kmIbrahim-
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...SBC622:00+5UBLArr +4/Dep +32h 0m-1HVR213:43+2315h 43m22
SM   F 
624 kmKudachi Jn-
10968
Σ Guntakal Mysore&nb...SBC622:00+5UBLArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4HVR??13:43+2615h 43m22
    T  
624 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site