Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 19.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+2KJM001:08+80h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+13KJM206:08+290h 38m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+7KJM206:08+310h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1KJM209:03+180h 33m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL21 km38 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55-KJM210:33-0h 38m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL21 km33 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3KJM214:03+230h 33m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km38 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+9KJM216:07+180h 47m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL21 km27 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35-KJM219:10-0h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 21 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+9KJM220:11+330h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km35 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRYPR121:50-KJM222:28-0h 38m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+10KJM323:21+310h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km35 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+44KJM200:01+1:000h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km40 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0KJM200:33+310h 38m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+12KJM300:33+330h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr


19 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??03:30+43SBCArr +0/Dep +32h 0m+3KJM??06:51+103h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...YPR??03:30+43SBCArr +0/Dep +63h 10m+6KJM??08:01+214h 31m-10
 M W  S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
21784
--
Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER...YPR??04:35+31SBCArr +10/Dep +52h 0m-5BYPL??07:40+103h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
16 kmIBRAHIM-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...YPR005:45+32SBCArr +33/Dep +325m-30KJM206:51+1025h 6m-20
SMTWTFS
157 kmvishnuaptora-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...YPR??06:25+22SBCArr +20/Dep +21h 20m-18KJM??08:21+121h 56m-26
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...YPR??06:25-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0KJM??08:21+121h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
20 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...YPR107:40+20SBCArr /Dep +551h 0m+0KJM209:21+1:1125h 41m-21
SMTWTFS
157 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5468
--
Σ Yelahanka Whitefie...YPR??08:40+36SBCArr +6/Dep +2820m+22KJM??10:09+391h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...YPR??08:42+23SBCArr /Dep +75m+0KJM??09:40+220h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
193
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR310:10+52SBCArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KJM212:44+122h 34m-35
 MTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...YPR??11:25+30SBCArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10KJM??15:21+113h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...YPR??11:25+30SBCArr +15/Dep +323h 5m-12KJM??11:24+1223h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...YPR313:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +22h 55m-16KJM217:23+133h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...YPR313:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +154h 45m-3KJM219:11+285h 36m-14
  T T  
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...YPR313:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +134h 45m-5KJM219:11+255h 36m-14
 M     
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...YPR313:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +555m-13KJM215:21+111h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
191
Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam ...YPR??17:07+41SBCArr +19/Dep +320m-16KJM??18:29+141h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
20 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +482h 30m+46KJM??03:53+2:0432h 38m6
    T  
1493 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+37SBCArr +24/Dep +271h 35m+3KJM??23:21+412h 21m-5
   W   
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site