Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
15 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 19.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRYPR*000:30+0KJM201:08+180h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+1KJM206:08+250h 38m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+3KJM206:08+250h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+0KJM209:03+210h 33m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL21 km38 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2KJM210:33+170h 38m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL21 km33 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3KJM214:03+200h 33m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km38 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+2KJM216:07+80h 47m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL21 km27 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1KJM219:10+300h 35m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 21 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+15KJM220:11+420h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL21 km35 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRYPR121:50+25KJM222:28+440h 38m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+11KJM223:21+280h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km35 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+10KJM023:21+250h 36m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 21 km35 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+1:15KJM200:01+1:340h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km40 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+55KJM200:33+1:210h 38m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+4KJM300:33+270h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr


22 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??03:30+38SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 0m+5KJM??06:51+83h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...YPR??03:30+38SBCArr -4/Dep +13h 10m+5KJM??08:01+184h 31m-10
 M W  S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
21784
--
Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER...YPR??04:35+23SBCArr +5/Dep +22h 0m-3BYPL??07:40+123h 5m-31
SMTWTFS
16 kmIBRAHIM-
23062
Σ Shimoga Tirupati&n...YPR??05:30+18SBCArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9KJM??08:01+182h 31m-8
 M W   
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...YPR??05:45+48SBCArr +47/Dep +125m-46KJM??06:51+81h 6m-20
SMTWTFS
19 kmvishnuaptora-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...YPR??06:25+26SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18KJM??08:21+121h 56m-26
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...YPR??06:25-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0KJM??08:21+121h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
20 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5468
--
Σ Yelahanka Whitefie...YPR??08:40+35SBCArr +6/Dep +2320m+17KJM??10:09+351h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...YPR??08:42+21SBCArr +8/Dep +65m-2KJM??09:40+200h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
193
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??10:10+50SBCArr +1/Dep +21h 0m+1KJM??12:44+142h 34m-35
 MTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...YPR??11:25+28SBCArr +10/Dep +73h 5m-3KJM??15:21+163h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...YPR??11:25+28SBCArr +10/Dep +223h 5m-8KJM??11:24+1023h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...YPR??13:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +12h 55m-17KJM??17:23+113h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...YPR??13:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +64h 45m-12KJM??19:11+205h 36m-14
  T T  
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...YPR??13:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +124h 45m-6KJM??19:11+285h 36m-14
 M     
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...YPR??13:35+35SBCArr +18/Dep +755m-11KJM??15:21+161h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
23318
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...YPR??17:16+9SBCArr -2/Dep +61h 10m+8KJM??19:11+201h 55m-13
  T T  
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
23319
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...YPR??17:16+9SBCArr -2/Dep +121h 10m+14KJM??19:11+281h 55m-13
 M     
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
23346
--
Σ Tumkur Hosur ...YPR??17:16+9SBCArr -2/Dep +1450m+16BYPL??18:50+231h 34m-12
 MTWTFS
17 kmBMTIR*^~-
191
Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam ...YPR??17:45+30SBCArr +10/Dep +123h 45m-9KJM??18:29+1224h 44m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR??19:15+22SURArr +4/Dep +332h 30m+29KJM??03:53+4432h 38m6
    T  
1494 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+38SBCArr +18/Dep +281h 35m+10KJM??23:21+412h 21m-5
   W   
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.