Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
13 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 19.0 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30-KJM001:08-0h 38m0
     F 
SL
3A2A
 21 km32 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai (Wee...ExpSWRYPR405:30+16KJM006:08+390h 38m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km32 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRYPR405:30+13KJM206:08+300h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSERYPR*408:30+0KJM209:03+160h 33m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL21 km37 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+1KJM210:33+150h 38m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL21 km32 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0KJM214:03+150h 33m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km37 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+3KJM216:07+110h 47m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL21 km26 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3KJM220:11+290h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km34 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRYPR121:50-KJM222:28-0h 38m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km32 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45+0KJM323:21+150h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km34 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+13KJM200:01+170h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km40 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRYPR*623:55+1KJM200:33+150h 38m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+8KJM300:33+170h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr


20 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??03:30+34SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 0m+4KJM??06:51+83h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...YPR303:30-SBCArr -2/Dep 3h 10m+0KJM208:01-4h 31m-10
 M W  S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
21783
--
Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER...YPR??04:35-SBCArr /Dep +52h 0m+0BYPL??07:40+103h 5m-31
SMTWTFS
16 kmIBRAHIM-
21784
--
Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER...YPR??04:35+12SBCArr -3/Dep +52h 0m+8BYPL??07:40+103h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
17 kmIBRAHIM-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...YPR??06:41+14SBCArr +8/Dep +21h 0m-6KJM??08:21+111h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...YPR??06:41-SBCArr /Dep +21h 0m+0KJM??08:21+111h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
19 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...YPR107:45-SBCArr +2/Dep 50m+0KJM209:21-25h 36m-20
SMTWTFS
157 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5468
--
Σ Yelahanka Whitefie...YPR??08:40+31SBCArr +5/Dep +1720m+12KJM??10:09+271h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...YPR??08:42+14SBCArr +3/Dep +55m+2KJM??09:40+170h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
193
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??10:15+37SBCArr -3/Dep +01h 0m+3KJM??12:46+62h 31m-35
 MTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...YPR??11:25+21SBCArr +6/Dep +13h 5m-5KJM??15:21+73h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...YPR??11:25+21SBCArr +6/Dep +523h 5m-1KJM??11:24+1423h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...YPR??13:35+24SBCArr +13/Dep +22h 55m-11KJM??17:23+103h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...YPR??13:35+24SBCArr +13/Dep +24h 40m-11KJM??19:06+155h 31m-13
  T T  
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...YPR??13:35+24SBCArr +13/Dep +54h 40m-8KJM??19:06+155h 31m-13
 M     
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...YPR??13:35+24SBCArr +13/Dep +155m-12KJM??15:21+71h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
19 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
191
Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam ...YPR??17:07+19SBCArr +4/Dep +025m-4KJM??18:33+51h 26m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR??19:15+18SURArr /Dep +272h 30m+0KJM??03:53+4332h 38m8
    T  
1493 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5998
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+26SBCArr +18/Dep +291h 35m+11KJM??23:21+382h 21m-6
      S
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+26SBCArr +18/Dep +181h 35m+0KJM??23:21+252h 21m-5
   W   
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site