Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 06:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 06:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
13 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 19.21 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30-KJM001:08-0h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30-KJM006:08-0h 38m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km32 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRYPR405:30-KJM206:08-0h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30-KJM209:03-0h 33m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL21 km37 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55-KJM210:33-0h 38m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL21 km32 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-KJM214:03-0h 33m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km37 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20-KJM216:07-0h 47m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL21 km26 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+18KJM220:11+430h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km34 km/hr
11005Chalukya Expres (PT)ExpCRYPR121:50-KJM222:28-0h 38m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km32 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45-KJM323:21-0h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km34 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30-KJM200:01-0h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km40 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55-KJM200:33-0h 38m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+6KJM300:33+280h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km32 km/hr


20 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??03:30+25SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KJM??06:51+73h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...YPR??03:30+25SBCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??08:01+154h 31m-10
 M W  S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
21784
--
Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER...YPR004:35-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BYPL207:40-3h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
16 kmIBRAHIM-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...YPR??05:45+24SBCArr /Dep 25m+0KJM??06:51+71h 6m-18
SMTWTFS
19 kmvishnuaptora-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...YPR206:25-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM208:21-1h 56m-26
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...YPR??06:25-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??08:21+111h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
20 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...YPR107:40-SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KJM209:21-25h 41m-21
SMTWTFS
157 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5468
--
Σ Yelahanka Whitefie...YPR??08:40+27SBCArr +5/Dep 20m+0KJM??10:09+281h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...YPR??08:42+12SBCArr +1/Dep +45m+3KJM??09:40+160h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
193
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??10:10+41SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 0m+3KJM??12:44+92h 34m-35
 MTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...YPR??11:25+24SBCArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KJM??15:21+113h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...YPR??11:25+24SBCArr /Dep +223h 5m+0KJM??11:24+923h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...YPR??13:35+26SBCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KJM??17:23+123h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...YPR??13:35+26SBCArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KJM??19:11+225h 36m-12
  T T  
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...YPR??13:35+26SBCArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KJM??19:11+335h 36m-12
 M     
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...YPR??13:35+26SBCArr /Dep 55m+0KJM??15:21+111h 46m-12
SMTWTFS
20 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
191
Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam ...YPR??17:07+24SBCArr +5/Dep 20m+0KJM??18:29+101h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
20 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR??19:15+19SURArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KJM??03:53+4532h 38m6
    T  
1494 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5998
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+26SBCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KJM??23:21+482h 21m-7
      S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+26SBCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KJM??23:21+332h 21m-5
   W   
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site