Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 19.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0KJM201:08+140h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+4KJM206:08+280h 38m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+7KJM206:08+300h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2KJM209:03+230h 33m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL21 km38 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+9KJM210:33+220h 38m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL19 km30 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+2KJM214:03+220h 33m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km38 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+2KJM216:07+130h 47m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL21 km27 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+3KJM219:10+260h 35m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 21 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+15KJM220:11+420h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km35 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRYPR121:50+15KJM222:28+330h 38m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km33 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+17KJM223:21+350h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km35 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+25KJM023:21+420h 36m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 19 km32 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+25KJM200:01+470h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL21 km41 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+9KJM200:33+340h 38m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+8KJM300:33+270h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL21 km33 km/hr


18 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??03:30+36SBCArr -4/Dep +22h 0m+6KJM??06:51+93h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...YPR??03:30+36SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 10m+6KJM??08:01+154h 31m-10
 M W  S
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
23062
Σ Shimoga Tirupati&n...YPR??05:30+23SBCArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KJM??08:01+152h 31m-8
 M W   
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...YPR??05:45+33SBCArr +33/Dep +225m-31KJM??06:51+91h 6m-20
SMTWTFS
20 kmvishnuaptora-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...YPR??06:25+27SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 20m-16KJM??08:21+111h 56m-26
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...YPR??06:25-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0KJM??08:21+111h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
20 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5468
--
Σ Yelahanka Whitefie...YPR??08:40+30SBCArr +3/Dep +2420m+21KJM??10:09+361h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...YPR??08:42+20SBCArr +8/Dep +95m+1KJM??09:40+230h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
193
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...YPR??10:10+55SBCArr +2/Dep +21h 0m+0KJM??12:44+132h 34m-35
 MTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...YPR??11:25+28SBCArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11KJM??15:21+103h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...YPR??11:25+28SBCArr +13/Dep 23h 5m+0KJM??11:24+1123h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
19 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...YPR??13:35+37SBCArr +18/Dep +22h 55m-16KJM??17:23+143h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...YPR??13:35+37SBCArr +18/Dep +154h 45m-3KJM??19:11+275h 36m-14
  T T  
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...YPR??13:35+37SBCArr +18/Dep +84h 45m-10KJM??19:11+195h 36m-14
 M     
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...YPR??13:35+37SBCArr +18/Dep +255m-16KJM??15:21+101h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
20 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
191
Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam ...YPR??17:07+42SBCArr +18/Dep +320m-15KJM??18:29+141h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
20 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +3/Dep +342h 30m+31KJM??03:53+4932h 38m6
    T  
1493 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...YPR??21:00+33SBCArr +17/Dep +231h 35m+6KJM??23:21+312h 21m-5
   W   
20 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site