Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
37 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:42+4SBC*905:30+74h 48m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+21YPR*304:20+83h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+17SBC*904:45+113h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+3:01YPR*??04:20+2:493h 20m1
 M     
II
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+0SBC*??04:45+103h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+0KJM203:53+252h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15+13SBC??06:10+193h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+24SBC*306:25+283h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...RajSWRDMM??03:30+2:09SBC*1006:40+2:013h 10m1
SM WT  
RLWL193 km60 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+8YPR*??07:10+143h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL175 km56 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15+23SBC*408:50+244h 35m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+14YPR*207:40+163h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL175 km58 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+2YPR*109:45+134h 10m3
  T T S
II
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:40+40YPR*409:45+1:044h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+12SBC910:45+134h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL181 km38 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+17YPR*210:30+124h 5m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00-KJM210:28-3h 28m1
 M  TFS
II
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM207:00+5KJM210:28+293h 28m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM107:25-YPR*611:15-3h 50m1
 M W F 
PQWL175 km45 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:25+2:03YPR*311:15+403h 50m1
  T    
II
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:25-YPR*??11:15-3h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
18463Prashanti ExpressExpECoRDMM107:40+14SBC*312:05+144h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL202 km45 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05+1:02SBC512:50+1:053h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL190 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka ExpressSFSWRDMM209:25+3:05SBC*313:40+2:414h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM110:25+8YPR*513:30+193h 5m1
 M   F 
II
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:25+6YPR*513:25+83h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km58 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:25+41YPR*413:30+443h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRDMM??12:05+58BNC*117:10+1:175h 5m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+31KJM216:20+1:343h 15m1
 M     
II
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWRDMM113:05+5KJM216:23+533h 18m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20+2:57YPR*419:10+3:323h 50m0
SMTW F 
II
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRDMM??15:55+8YPR*??20:00+34h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55+18SBC321:50+574h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+1:47YPR??00:30+1:503h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km48 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+10SBC503:15+104h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km46 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+1YPR*??03:30+64h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km40 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherr...DMM??02:05+33UBLArr +2/Dep +12h 0m-1YPR121:30-219h 25m24
 MT   S
823 km2015 Budget MAS LTT...-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Da...DMM??21:05+23BGKArr +5/Dep +101h 22m+5YPR??03:15-130h 10m27
     F 
1303 km2015 Budget MAS LTT...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site