Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
37 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:42+3SBC*905:30+34h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+1YPR*304:20+33h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+39SBC*904:45+273h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+2:10YPR*??04:20+1:343h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+4SBC*??04:45+63h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+3KJM203:53+172h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15+4SBC506:10+33h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+13SBC*306:25+353h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWRDMM??03:30+6SBC*1006:40+63h 10m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL193 km60 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+7YPR*??07:10+93h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL175 km56 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15-SBC*408:50-4h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+4YPR*207:40+163h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL175 km58 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+1YPR*109:45+164h 10m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:40+37YPR*409:45+334h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+3SBC810:45+104h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km38 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+7YPR*210:30+124h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00-KJM210:28-3h 28m1
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM207:00-KJM210:28-3h 28m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM307:25+21YPR*611:15+123h 50m1
 M W F 
3A
PQWL175 km45 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:25+33YPR*311:15+393h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:25-YPR*??11:15-3h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM107:40+3SBC*312:05+64h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km45 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05+5SBC512:50-13h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL190 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDMM209:25+1:00SBC*313:40+464h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDMM110:25+4YPR*513:30+183h 5m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:25+2YPR*513:30+113h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:25+36YPR*413:30+473h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRDMM??12:05+18BNC*117:10+1:065h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+8KJM216:20+1:363h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRDMM113:05+11KJM216:23+1:453h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20+26YPR*419:10+493h 50m0
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRDMM??15:55+0YPR*??20:00+234h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55-SBC321:50-4h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+12YPR??00:30+253h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km48 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+3SBC503:15+14h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km46 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+29YPR*??03:30+84h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km40 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...DMM??02:05+25UBLArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0YPR121:30+919h 25m24
 MT   S
823 kmAnkola Jn-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...DMM??21:05+13BGKArr -3/Dep +91h 22m+12YPR??03:15-1030h 10m28
     F 
1303 kmAnkola Jn-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site