Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
37 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:42+6SBC*905:30+24h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+16YPR*304:20+63h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+4SBC*904:45+03h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+2:19YPR*??04:20+1:523h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRDMM??01:00-SBC*??04:45-3h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+0KJM203:53+282h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15+12SBC506:10+153h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+13SBC*306:25+123h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWRDMM??03:30+30SBC*1006:40+183h 10m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL193 km60 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+14YPR*??07:10+113h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL175 km56 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15+16SBC*408:50+314h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+20YPR*207:40+463h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL175 km58 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+7YPR*109:45+174h 10m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:40+23YPR*409:45+244h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+17SBC910:45+284h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km38 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+12YPR*210:30+144h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00+18KJM210:28+1:043h 28m1
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM207:00+6KJM210:28+413h 28m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM107:25+10YPR*611:15+273h 50m1
 M W F 
PQWL175 km45 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:25+47YPR*311:15+333h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:25+1:08YPR*??11:15+1:123h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM107:40+7SBC*312:05+224h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km45 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05-SBC512:50-3h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL190 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Expres (PT...SFSWRDMM209:25-SBC*313:40-4h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDMM110:25+12YPR*513:30+233h 5m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:25+0YPR*513:30+273h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:25+1:03YPR*413:30+1:013h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRDMM??12:05-BNC*117:10-5h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+46KJM216:20+2:063h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWRDMM113:05+7KJM216:23+1:373h 18m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20+54YPR*419:10+1:343h 50m0
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRDMM??15:55+3YPR*??20:00+594h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55+5SBC321:50+584h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+26YPR??00:30+403h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km48 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+0SBC503:15+144h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km46 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+4YPR*??03:30+54h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km40 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherr...DMM??02:05+34UBLArr +8/Dep +52h 0m-3YPR121:30-1219h 25m24
 MT   S
823 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Da...DMM??21:05+21BGKArr -1/Dep +141h 22m+15YPR??03:15-430h 10m28
     F 
1303 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site