Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bengaluru City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
37 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:42+6SBC*905:30+24h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+22YPR*304:20+223h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+1SBC*904:45+13h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+1:17YPR*??04:20+553h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+59SBC*??04:45+373h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+0KJM203:53+202h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15+6SBC506:10+83h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+13SBC*306:25+153h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRDMM??03:30+26SBC*1006:40+283h 10m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL193 km60 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+18YPR*??07:10+113h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL175 km56 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15+18SBC*408:50+224h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+23YPR*207:40+293h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL175 km58 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+2YPR*109:45+104h 10m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:40+19YPR*409:45+354h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+22SBC810:45+164h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km38 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+8YPR*210:30+84h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00+39KJM210:28+483h 28m1
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM207:00+0KJM210:28+363h 28m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM307:25+10YPR*611:15+463h 50m1
 M W F 
3A
PQWL175 km45 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:25+45YPR*311:15+373h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:25+17YPR*??11:15+203h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM107:40+47SBC*312:05+504h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km45 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05+29SBC512:50+383h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL190 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDMM209:25+1:10SBC*313:40+494h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDMM110:25+5YPR*513:30+143h 5m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:25+20YPR*513:30+323h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:25+47YPR*413:30+243h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRDMM??12:05+31BNC*117:10+1:175h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+30KJM216:20+2:073h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRDMM113:05+1KJM216:23+1:153h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20-YPR*419:10-3h 50m0
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRDMM??15:55+1:21YPR*??20:00+2:004h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55+16SBC??21:50+524h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+42YPR??00:30+1:023h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km48 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+1SBC503:15+24h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km46 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+4YPR*??03:30+34h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km40 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...DMM??02:05+35UBLArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8YPR121:30-1719h 25m24
 MT   S
823 kmMangalavathi-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...DMM??21:05+15BGKArr +1/Dep +181h 22m+17YPR??03:15-330h 10m28
     F 
1303 kmMangalavathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site