Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
37 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:42+3SBC*905:30+24h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+16YPR*304:20+93h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+0SBC*904:45+53h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+3:09YPR*??04:20+2:173h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km52 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+14SBC*??04:45+183h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km48 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+1KJM203:53+212h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15+5SBC506:10+63h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+12SBC*306:25+253h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWRDMM??03:30+27SBC*1006:40+273h 10m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL193 km60 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+7YPR*??07:10+73h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL175 km56 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15+16SBC*408:50+244h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+23YPR*207:40+183h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL175 km58 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+2YPR*109:45+84h 10m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:40+6YPR*409:45+194h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+6SBC810:45+124h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km38 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+8YPR*210:30+94h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00+8KJM210:28+413h 28m1
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM207:00+0KJM210:28+293h 28m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM307:25+24YPR*611:15+133h 50m1
 M W F 
3A
PQWL175 km45 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:25+23YPR*311:15+423h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:25+20YPR*??11:15+243h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM107:40+8SBC*312:05+124h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km45 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05+15SBC512:50+173h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL190 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDMM209:25+1:24SBC*313:40+1:144h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDMM110:25+11YPR*513:30+233h 5m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:25+14YPR*513:30+223h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:25+53YPR*413:30+393h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRDMM??12:05+28BNC*117:10+1:045h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+7KJM216:20+1:373h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRDMM113:05+9KJM216:23+1:323h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20+51YPR*419:10+1:223h 50m0
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km45 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRDMM??15:55+8YPR*??20:00+374h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL175 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55+16SBC321:50+544h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+18YPR??00:30+283h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km48 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+15SBC503:15+124h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km46 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+6YPR*??03:30+84h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km40 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...DMM??02:05+19UBLArr -1/Dep +102h 0m+11YPR121:30+1119h 25m24
 MT   S
823 kmKudachi Jn-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...DMM??21:05+10BGKArr -4/Dep +91h 22m+13YPR??03:15-730h 10m28
     F 
1303 kmKudachi Jn-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site