Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
SBC/Bengaluru City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
39 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 192.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bagalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRDMM200:40+19SBC*905:30+134h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL181 km37 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRDMM201:00+11KJM203:53+472h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km65 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERDMM101:00+3:05YPR*??04:20+2:583h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRDMM101:00+0YPR*304:20+63h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km56 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+11SBC*904:45+83h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL192 km51 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRDMM??01:00+19SBC*904:45+263h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL192 km51 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRDMM??02:15-SBC506:10-3h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km48 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRDMM102:45+3SBC*306:25+143h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL190 km51 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRDMM??03:30-SBC*1006:40-3h 10m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL192 km60 km/hr
22694Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajSWRSSPN104:00-SBC*1006:40-2h 40m0
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL159 km59 km/hr
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCRDMM??04:05+16YPR*??07:10+93h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL187 km60 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDMM204:15+10SBC*408:50+204h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km43 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRDMM??04:40+11YPR*207:40+273h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL187 km62 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRDMM305:05+26YPR*609:15+194h 10m1
 M W F 
3A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM??05:35+1YPR*109:45+114h 10m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM205:35+25YPR*409:45+1:064h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km44 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRDMM??06:00+6SBC810:45+194h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL192 km40 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRDMM106:25+7YPR*210:30+184h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRDMM206:55-KJM210:28-3h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRDMM207:00+14KJM210:28+523h 28m1
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERDMM??07:20+25YPR*??11:15+333h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRDMM??07:20+23YPR*311:15+273h 55m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km47 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM107:35+10SBC*312:05+184h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km44 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRDMM109:05+25SBC512:50+163h 45m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL201 km53 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDMM209:25-SBC*413:40-4h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km47 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDMM110:20+10YPR*513:30+153h 10m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRDMM??10:20+3YPR*513:30+93h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRDMM??10:20+36YPR*113:30+423h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRDMM??12:05+28BNC*117:10+1:335h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL197 km38 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRDMM113:05+17KJM216:20+2:063h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km58 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRDMM113:05+1KJM216:20+1:443h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km58 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM115:20+1:28YPR*419:35+1:364h 15m0
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL187 km44 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRDMM??15:55+18YPR*??20:00+334h 5m2
      S
3A
RLWL187 km45 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCRDMM116:55+4SBC??21:50+554h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km40 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRSSPN*318:25+0SBC522:13+1:023h 48m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km44 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRDMM220:55+33YPR200:30+343h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km52 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+1SBC503:15+114h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km49 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRDMM??23:10+1YPR*??03:30+94h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km43 km/hr


2 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bagalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...DMM??02:05+26UBLArr +13/Dep +52h 0m-8YPR121:30-2219h 25m10
 MT   S
823 kmNew Maq Hwh TWE dont...-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...DMM??21:05+14BGKArr -2/Dep +201h 10m+22YPR??03:15-930h 10m25
     F 
1303 kmNew Maq Hwh TWE dont...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site