Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 20:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 20:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KZE/Kanhangad to TVC/Trivandrum Central
19 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: TVC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Kozhikode Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ103:10+1:04KCVL*114:45+3911h 35m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNRKGQ103:55+1:04KCVL*315:15+1:0311h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km50 km/hr
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSRKGQ203:55+40KCVL*??15:15+711h 20m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL579 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKGQ??03:55+1:07KCVL*215:15+5711h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km50 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKZE??05:40-TVC*317:50-12h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km45 km/hr
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSRKZE??06:02+14TVC518:35+4912h 33m43
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL563 km44 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRKGQ??06:50+1:10TVC??19:00+1:0812h 10m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...SFWRKGQ??07:00-KCVL*??19:10-12h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km46 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKZE??08:31+8TVC321:10+1812h 39m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL552 km43 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSRKGQ??09:00+56KCVL*120:20+4111h 20m11
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL579 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKGQ??09:00+1:00KCVL*??20:20+4511h 20m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRKGQ??14:30+52TVC302:40+2712h 10m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWRKGQ114:30+1:06KCVL*??02:45+1:2112h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km47 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKGQ??14:30+1:35KCVL*102:45+1:1712h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km47 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRKZE??14:50+1:16TVC*??02:45+4911h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km47 km/hr
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSRKZE??15:28+18TVC*204:45+1213h 17m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km42 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKGQ115:30+1:15TVC*??02:30+5511h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km52 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKZE??18:45+16TVC*107:05-212h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km44 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKZE??19:43+20TVC*409:05+1313h 22m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km42 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Kozhikode Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KZE??01:55+1:22CLTArr /Dep +21h 30m+0TVC213:45+711h 50m19
 MT TFS
563 kmVinay Kumar-
19844
Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily&...KZE??08:04+11SRRArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8TVC522:20+514h 16m47
SMTWTFS
565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4050
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...KGQ??12:10+1:08ERSArr +59/Dep +314h 40m-28TVC103:35+1715h 25m18
 M  T  
575 kmh_rahul123-
221
Σ Ajmer Trivandrum C...KGQ220:20+39ERSArr +0/Dep +150m+1TVC109:55+1113h 35m25
      S
589 kmAravind Kuttikrishna...-
17395
Σ Maru Inter Sagar&n...KGQ220:20+39ERSArr +0/Dep +21h 35m+2TVC510:10+1213h 50m22
      S
575 kmVinay Kumar-
17392
Σ Maru Jayanti ...KGQ220:20+39ERSArr +0/Dep +291h 55m+29TVC111:00+4114h 40m11
      S
575 kmVinay Kumar-
10851
Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Ex...KZE??20:40+1:32ERSArr +35/Dep +21h 35m-33TVC510:10+1213h 30m25
S      
551 kmSoumitra Chawathe**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site