Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KZE/Kanhangad to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
19 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: TVC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKGQ105:25+15KCVL*317:45-1512h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km46 km/hr
12288Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKGQ205:25+31KCVL*??17:45+1712h 20m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL579 km46 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ105:25+31KCVL*117:45-1012h 20m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km46 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKGQ??05:25+23KCVL*217:45-1712h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km46 km/hr
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSRKZE??06:02+13TVC518:35+2512h 33m43
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL563 km44 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKZE??07:10+37TVC*319:25+1912h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km45 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRKGQ??07:15+16TVC??19:00+111h 45m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km48 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...SFWRKGQ??07:20+1:19KCVL*??19:10-11h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKZE??08:31+11TVC321:10+1012h 39m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL552 km43 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRKGQ??11:15+16KCVL*123:00-1011h 45m11
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL579 km49 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKGQ??11:15+25KCVL*??23:00-811h 45m12
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL579 km49 km/hr
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSRKZE??15:28+20TVC*204:45+413h 17m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km42 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKGQ??17:10+31TVC305:20+412h 10m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKGQ117:10+25KCVL*??05:30-712h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km46 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKGQ??17:10+34KCVL*105:30+612h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKZE??17:30+46TVC*??05:30+1712h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKGQ118:40+48TVC*??05:30+1710h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km53 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKZE??18:45+16TVC*107:05-512h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km44 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKZE??19:43+14TVC*409:05+813h 22m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km42 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KZE??03:35+1:17CLTArr +42/Dep +323h 20m-39TVC213:45+734h 10m18
SM WTF 
563 kmVinay Kumar-
19844
Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily&...KZE??08:04+12SRRArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2TVC522:20-514h 16m47
SMTWTFS
565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4050
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...KGQ??14:45+16ERSArr -8/Dep +251h 10m+33TVC103:35+1012h 50m18
 M  T  
575 kmh_rahul123-
10851
Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Ex...KZE??20:40+32ERSArr +0/Dep +21h 35m+2TVC510:10+613h 30m25
S      
551 kmZINDAGI GULZAR HAI**-
221
Σ Ajmer Trivandrum C...KGQ221:35+45ERSArr +13/Dep +130m-12TVC109:55+612h 20m25
      S
589 kmAravind Kuttikrishna...-
17395
Σ Maru Inter Sagar&n...KGQ221:35+45ERSArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11TVC510:10+612h 35m22
      S
575 kmVinay Kumar-
17392
Σ Maru Jayanti ...KGQ221:35+45ERSArr +13/Dep +21h 35m-11TVC111:00+313h 25m11
      S
575 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site