Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
BSLE/Bataspur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to BSLE/Bataspur
48 Trains / 1 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSLE⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: BSLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and BSLE/Bataspur

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03059Howrah - New Coochbe...ExpERHWH*000:10-RPH003:20-3h 10m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
 207 km65 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+3AMP109:14+283h 9m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL178 km57 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+1AMP109:37+303h 2m3
  T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35-AMP109:38-3h 3m3
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9C06:35-AMP109:37-3h 2m3
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45-SURI*311:05-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*107:15+7BSLE111:50+494h 35m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*707:20+3SNT311:12+463h 52m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1SNT212:40+164h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL191 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+1BHP111:28+212h 23m1
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL150 km63 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*7,809:05+9SNT312:05+553h 0m4
S  W F 
II2S
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*10,1210:10+0BHP*112:25+72h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-RPH014:48-4h 28m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25-RPH213:48-3h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km61 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*110:40+3BHP*113:45+83h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km51 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1,211:10+10BSLE115:09+1:323h 59m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15-BHP113:18-2h 3m0
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km71 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH2011:15+20BHP113:18+382h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km71 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH2011:15-BHP113:18-2h 3m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL146 km71 km/hr
53135Sealdah - Rampurhat ...PassERSDAH*7,9B11:35+31BSLE116:24+1:554h 49m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km39 km/hr
12347Howrah - Rampurhat (...SFERHWH*1111:55+2AMP114:41+462h 46m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL166 km60 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0BHP115:20+272h 25m1
SMTWTF 
II2S
GNWL150 km62 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+35BHP116:03+571h 48m0
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRHWH1114:25+1:30BHP116:24+1:591h 59m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL146 km74 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+15BHP116:24+571h 59m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km74 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH1814:25-BHP116:24-1h 59m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km74 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+3AMP118:48+423h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL178 km53 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*815:50+58BHP117:53+1:262h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL146 km71 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*416:25+6SNT221:40+325h 15m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL261 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+1BSLE120:30+393h 50m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 184 km48 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRHWH??18:50+3:15RPH221:42+4:002h 52m0
      S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0AMP122:41+253h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*519:50-SNT323:10-3h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km57 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30+2AMP123:36+293h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+7BHP100:48+233h 53m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+3AMP100:32+183h 17m6
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-AMP100:31-3h 16m6
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:11+272h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL179 km69 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+19BHP100:48+302h 53m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL146 km51 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+2BHP100:28+232h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL153 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL153 km64 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2AMP102:18+374h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL185 km46 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-AMP102:18-4h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL185 km46 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+1AMP101:50+253h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL178 km56 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:45+2:49RPH202:08+2:483h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+262h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+2BHP101:45+302h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL153 km61 km/hr
82305Howrah - New Jalpaig...PrmERHWH*023:55-RPH203:20-3h 25m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
 207 km61 km/hr


1 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and BSLE/Bataspur

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22210
--
Σ Howrah Rampurhat&n...HWH??18:20+7BWNArr +13/Dep 48m+0BSLE??22:02+223h 42m12
SMTWTFS
172 kmAbhijay Chakraborty~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site