Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
BSLE/Bataspur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SDAH/Sealdah to BSLE/Bataspur
45 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSLE⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: BSLE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*??05:35+0GGLE??09:47+174h 12m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km38 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0AMP??09:12+53h 7m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL178 km57 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*806:35+0AMP109:36+153h 1m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13051Hool ExpressExpERHWH*606:45+2SURI*311:40-74h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL241 km49 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassERHWH*507:15+1BSLE??11:52+284h 37m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km39 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*707:25+1SNT311:16+183h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
13053Howrah-Siuri Interci...ExpERHWH*708:35+0SNT412:40+64h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL179 km43 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*309:05+0BHP111:28+62h 23m1
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL152 km63 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*909:05+0SNT312:05+143h 0m4
S  W F 
II2S
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRSRC410:06+3BHP??13:18+263h 12m1
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRSRC410:06+5BHP??13:18+183h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRSRC410:06+39BHP??13:18+413h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+0BHP*112:25+22h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL146 km64 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...SFSERSRC*??10:25+5RPH113:48+293h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km60 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*710:40+3BHP*??13:45+23h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km51 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1011:10+18BSLE??15:08+1:283h 58m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km46 km/hr
53135Sealdah Rampurhat Pa...PassERSDAH*911:35+1BSLE??16:28+534h 53m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km38 km/hr
12347Howrah - Rampurhat (...SFERHWH*711:55+3AMP114:43+152h 48m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL166 km59 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*??12:55+0BHP115:20+112h 25m1
SMTWTF 
II2S
GNWL152 km62 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRSRC413:18+4BHP??16:24+333h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL154 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRSRC513:18+6BHP??16:24+273h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL154 km49 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+5BHP116:03+121h 48m0
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRHWH1114:25-BHP??16:24-1h 59m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km73 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*615:25+2AMP118:46+233h 21m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL178 km53 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50-BHP117:53-2h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL146 km71 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*116:00+0GGLE??20:19+174h 19m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 155 km35 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*416:25+0SNT221:40+125h 15m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL260 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0BSLE??20:30+173h 50m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 184 km47 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*919:35+0AMP122:39+203h 4m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*519:50+1SNT323:10+133h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km57 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*920:30+1AMP123:34+143h 4m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*320:55+0BHP100:45+123h 50m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*721:15+1AMP100:31+113h 16m6
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL173 km52 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*921:15+0AMP100:31+43h 16m6
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL173 km52 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:12+132h 37m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL179 km68 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH??21:55-BHP100:45-2h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL146 km51 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*922:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL153 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFERSDAH*922:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL153 km64 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*922:15+0AMP??02:10+153h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL184 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpERSDAH*922:15-AMP??02:10-3h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL184 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*122:40+1AMP??01:49+53h 9m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL178 km56 km/hr
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpERKOAA*522:45+0RPH??02:08+123h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12377Padatik ExpressSFERSDAH*922:55+0BHP101:14+162h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL153 km66 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*1023:05+1RPH202:08+43h 3m1
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL207 km67 km/hr
03059Howrah - New Jalpaig...SFERHWH*??23:55+7RPH??03:20+1:273h 25m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km60 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...HWH11-KIULArr +2/Dep +71h 50m+5SNT423:39+2623h 39m-6
 MT  FS
-191 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site